Train Time Table

BHAVNAGAR T - SURENDRANAGAR Passenger (59204) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BVC
START
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVP
11:27
BHAVANAGAR PARA 2
2.8 Kms| PF #0 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTJ
11:39
VARTEJ 3
9.9 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDMR
11:47
KODIYAR MANDIR 4
15.2 Kms| PF #0 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOJN
11:56
SIHOR GUJARAT 5
20.5 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGD
12:14
SONGADH 6
28.0 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJUD
12:21
BAJUD 7
33.9 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOA
12:28
SANOSRA 8
38.2 Kms| PF #0 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLJ
12:39
DHOLA JN 9
49.4 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJ
12:49
UJALVAV 10
59.7 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALMR
12:57
ALAMPUR 11
66.2 Kms| PF #0 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGA
13:05
NINGALA JN 12
74.0 Kms| PF #0 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTD
13:13
LATHIDAD 13
81.2 Kms| PF #1 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTD
13:25
BOTAD JN 14
92.3 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDI
13:44
KUNDLI 15
103.7 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUR
13:55
RANPUR 16
114.5 Kms| PF #1 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDA
14:16
CHUDA 17
130.8 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
LM
14:32
LIMBDI 18
140.8 Kms| PF #1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
WC
14:49
WADHWAN CITY 19
161.1 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVN
14:55
JORAWARNAGAR JN 20
164.8 Kms| PF #1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRGT
15:01
SURENDRANAGAR GATE 21
167.4 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
15:30
SURENDRANAGAR 22
169.8 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59204 BHAVNAGAR T - SURENDRANAGAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS (BVC) --------- Start 11:20 1 No
BHAVANAGAR PARA (BVP) 11:27 1 min 11:28 - No
VARTEJ (VTJ) 11:39 1 min 11:40 - No
KODIYAR MANDIR (KDMR) 11:47 1 min 11:48 - No
SIHOR GUJARAT (SOJN) 11:56 9 mins 12:05 1 No
SONGADH (SGD) 12:14 1 min 12:15 1 No
BAJUD (BJUD) 12:21 1 min 12:22 1 No
SANOSRA (SOA) 12:28 1 min 12:29 - No
DHOLA JN (DLJ) 12:39 1 min 12:40 1 No
UJALVAV (UJ) 12:49 1 min 12:50 - No
ALAMPUR (ALMR) 12:57 1 min 12:58 - No
NINGALA JN (NGA) 13:05 1 min 13:06 - No
LATHIDAD (LTD) 13:13 1 min 13:14 1 No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 13:25 10 mins 13:35 1 No
KUNDLI (KDI) 13:44 1 min 13:45 1 No
RANPUR (RUR) 13:55 1 min 13:56 1 No
CHUDA (CDA) 14:16 1 min 14:17 1 No
LIMBDI (LM) 14:32 1 min 14:33 1 No
WADHWAN CITY (WC) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
JORAWARNAGAR JN (JVN) 14:55 1 min 14:56 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR GATE (SRGT) 15:01 1 min 15:02 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 15:30 End --------- 4 No

59204 BHAVNAGAR T - SURENDRANAGAR Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BHAVNAGAR T - SURENDRANAGAR Passenger (59204) train on RailYatri?

A) BHAVNAGAR T - SURENDRANAGAR Passenger (59204) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BHAVNAGAR T - SURENDRANAGAR Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BHAVNAGAR T - SURENDRANAGAR Passenger (59204) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BHAVNAGAR T - SURENDRANAGAR Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BHAVNAGAR T - SURENDRANAGAR Passenger (59204)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BHAVNAGAR T - SURENDRANAGAR Passenger (59204) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BHAVNAGAR T - SURENDRANAGAR Passenger (59204) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BHAVNAGAR T - SURENDRANAGAR Passenger (59204)?

A) BHAVNAGAR T - SURENDRANAGAR Passenger (59204) runs from BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS to SURENDRANAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BHAVNAGAR T - SURENDRANAGAR Passenger (59204) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BHAVNAGAR T - SURENDRANAGAR Passenger (59204)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BHAVNAGAR T - SURENDRANAGAR Passenger (59204) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name