Train Time Table

VIRAMGAM - VALSAD Passenger (59050) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VG
START
VIRAMGAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKA
08:02
JAKHVADA 2
11.9 Kms| PF #-1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
VCN
08:11
VIROCHANNAGAR 3
19.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CE
08:17
CHHARODI 4
25.4 Kms| PF #-1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAU
08:31
SANAND 5
36.9 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABD
08:45
AMBLI ROAD 6
48.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLDY
08:53
CHANDLODIYA 7
54.2 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBT
09:04
SABARMATI JN 8
59.9 Kms| PF #2 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
09:55
AHMEDABAD JN 9
65.2 Kms| PF #5 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAN
10:28
MANI NAGAR 10
68.5 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTA
10:36
VATVA 11
73.3 Kms| PF #2 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GER
10:51
GERATPUR 12
78.7 Kms| PF #2 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJD
10:58
BAREJADI 13
81.9 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KANJ
11:06
KANIL 14
86.3 Kms| PF #-1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEP
11:13
NENPUR 15
89.5 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHD
11:20
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 16
93.4 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTE
11:37
GOTHAJ 17
101.8 Kms| PF #1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
11:50
NADIAD JN 18
110.9 Kms| PF #2 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTD
11:59
UTARSANDA 19
116.4 Kms| PF #1 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBRV
12:08
KANJARI BORIYAV 20
121.9 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
12:21
ANAND JN 21
129.7 Kms| PF #4 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
VXD
12:33
VADOD 22
136.2 Kms| PF #3 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADD
12:48
ADAS ROAD 23
140.3 Kms| PF #4 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDA
12:56
VASAD JN 24
145.0 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDR
13:04
NANDESARI 25
150.2 Kms| PF #1 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNO
13:14
RANOLI 26
152.5 Kms| PF #1 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJW
13:28
BAJVA 27
157.9 Kms| PF #3 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
14:35
VADODARA JN 28
165.2 Kms| PF #3 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VS
14:51
VISHVAMITRI 29
168.1 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPR
14:58
MAKARPURA 30
173.8 Kms| PF #1 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRM
15:04
VARNAMA 31
179.4 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ITA
15:13
ITOLA 32
183.3 Kms| PF #1 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSPR
15:21
KASHIPURA SARAR 33
187.3 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYG
15:30
MIYAGAM KARJAN 34
195.0 Kms| PF #1 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKD
15:40
LAKODARA 35
203.1 Kms| PF #2 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLJ
15:56
PALEJ 36
210.2 Kms| PF #2 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRE
16:05
VAREDIYA 37
216.5 Kms| PF #1 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIU
16:14
NABIPUR 38
223.6 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVJ
16:24
CHAVAJ 39
230.1 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
16:33
BHARUCH JN 40
235.7 Kms| PF #4 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
16:55
ANKLESHWAR JN 41
245.1 Kms| PF #2 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAO
17:12
PANOLI 42
255.3 Kms| PF #2 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAT
17:28
HATHURAN 43
259.1 Kms| PF #2 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSB
17:34
KOSAMBA JN 44
263.5 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIM
17:46
KIM 45
271.3 Kms| PF #2 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDSD
17:58
KUDSAD 46
274.1 Kms| PF #-1 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYN
18:06
SAYAN 47
281.2 Kms| PF #2 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTX
18:17
GOTHANGAM 48
284.4 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSE
18:25
KOSAD 49
287.8 Kms| PF #2 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
URN
18:37
UTRAN 50
291.2 Kms| PF #2 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
18:50
SURAT 51
294.9 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDN
19:02
UDHNA JN 52
298.9 Kms| PF #2 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHET
19:09
BHESTAN 53
304.6 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCH
19:16
SACHIN 54
309.7 Kms| PF #2 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRL
19:22
MAROLI 55
316.3 Kms| PF #3 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
19:33
NAVSARI 56
324.7 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDH
19:44
VEDCHHA 57
333.2 Kms| PF #3 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACL
19:50
ANCHELI 58
336.5 Kms| PF #2 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
AML
19:57
AMALSAD 59
340.4 Kms| PF #2 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIM
20:02
BILIMORA JN 60
345.8 Kms| PF #2 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRS
20:10
JORAVASAN 61
349.9 Kms| PF #2 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGI
20:17
DUNGRI 62
354.9 Kms| PF #2 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
20:45
VALSAD 63
363.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59050 VIRAMGAM - VALSAD Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) --------- Start 07:50 5 No
JAKHVADA (JKA) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 - No
VIROCHANNAGAR (VCN) 08:11 1 min 08:12 - No
CHHARODI (CE) 08:17 2 mins 08:19 - No
SANAND (SAU) 08:31 2 mins 08:33 1 No
AMBLI ROAD (ABD) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 - No
CHANDLODIYA (CLDY) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 1 No
SABARMATI JN (SBT) 09:04 2 mins 09:06 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 09:55 25 mins 10:20 5 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 2 No
VATVA (VTA) 10:36 2 mins 10:38 2 No
GERATPUR (GER) 10:51 2 mins 10:53 2 No
BAREJADI (BJD) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
KANIL (KANJ) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 - No
NENPUR (NEP) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 1 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 1 No
GOTHAJ (GTE) 11:37 2 mins 11:39 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 2 No
UTARSANDA (UTD) 11:59 2 mins 12:01 1 No
KANJARI BORIYAV (KBRV) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 12:21 2 mins 12:23 4 No
VADOD (VXD) 12:33 1 min 12:34 3 No
ADAS ROAD (ADD) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 4 No
VASAD JN (VDA) 12:56 2 mins 12:58 1 No
NANDESARI (NDR) 13:04 2 mins 13:06 1 No
RANOLI (RNO) 13:14 2 mins 13:16 1 No
BAJVA (BJW) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 14:35 10 mins 14:45 3 No
VISHVAMITRI (VS) 14:51 1 min 14:52 1 No
MAKARPURA (MPR) 14:58 1 min 14:59 1 No
VARNAMA (VRM) 15:04 1 min 15:05 1 No
ITOLA (ITA) 15:13 1 min 15:14 1 No
KASHIPURA SARAR (KSPR) 15:21 1 min 15:22 1 No
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 15:30 1 min 15:31 1 No
LAKODARA (LKD) 15:40 1 min 15:41 2 No
PALEJ (PLJ) 15:56 1 min 15:57 2 No
VAREDIYA (VRE) 16:05 1 min 16:06 1 No
NABIPUR (NIU) 16:14 1 min 16:15 2 No
CHAVAJ (CVJ) 16:24 1 min 16:25 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 4 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 16:55 1 min 16:56 2 No
PANOLI (PAO) 17:12 1 min 17:13 2 No
HATHURAN (HAT) 17:28 1 min 17:29 2 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 17:34 1 min 17:35 2 No
KIM (KIM) 17:46 1 min 17:47 2 No
KUDSAD (KDSD) 17:58 1 min 17:59 - No
SAYAN (SYN) 18:06 1 min 18:07 2 No
GOTHANGAM (GTX) 18:17 1 min 18:18 1 No
KOSAD (KSE) 18:25 1 min 18:26 2 No
UTRAN (URN) 18:37 1 min 18:38 2 No
SURAT (ST) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 2 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 19:02 1 min 19:03 2 No
BHESTAN (BHET) 19:09 1 min 19:10 2 No
SACHIN (SCH) 19:16 1 min 19:17 2 No
MAROLI (MRL) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 3 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 2 No
VEDCHHA (VDH) 19:44 1 min 19:45 3 No
ANCHELI (ACL) 19:50 1 min 19:51 2 No
AMALSAD (AML) 19:57 1 min 19:58 2 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 20:02 2 mins 20:04 2 No
JORAVASAN (JRS) 20:10 1 min 20:11 2 No
DUNGRI (DGI) 20:17 1 min 20:18 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 20:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name