Train Time Table

VALSAD - MUMBAI BANDRA T Passenger (59046) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BL
START
VALSAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATUL
16:38
ATUL 2
6.7 Kms| PF #1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAD
16:43
PARDI 3
10.7 Kms| PF #3 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
UVD
16:50
UDVADA 4
16.6 Kms| PF #2 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
16:59
VAPI 5
26.2 Kms| PF #2 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEB
17:09
KARAMBELI 6
32.7 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLD
17:16
BHILAD 7
37.5 Kms| PF #3 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJN
17:27
SANJAN 8
49.1 Kms| PF #2 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBR
17:34
UMBARGAM ROAD 9
54.5 Kms| PF #3 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRRD
17:41
BORDI ROAD 10
58.7 Kms| PF #2 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVD
17:51
GHOLVAD 11
63.6 Kms| PF #4 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRD
18:16
DAHANU ROAD 12
74.8 Kms| PF #2 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGN
18:30
VANGAON 13
87.1 Kms| PF #3 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
18:38
BOISAR 14
96.5 Kms| PF #3 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLG
18:50
PALGHAR 15
107.7 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLV
19:01
KELVA ROAD 16
116.2 Kms| PF #3 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAH
19:10
SAPHALE 17
122.6 Kms| PF #2 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTN
19:21
VAITARNA 18
130.4 Kms| PF #2 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
VR
19:38
VIRAR 19
138.9 Kms| PF #5 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
19:49
VASAI ROAD 20
147.2 Kms| PF #5 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
20:11
BORIVALI 21
164.8 Kms| PF #6 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADH
20:41
ANDHERI 22
177.1 Kms| PF #8 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDTS
21:10
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 23
183.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59046 VALSAD - MUMBAI BANDRA T Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VALSAD (BL) --------- Start 16:30 1 No
ATUL (ATUL) 16:38 1 min 16:39 1 No
PARDI (PAD) 16:43 1 min 16:44 3 No
UDVADA (UVD) 16:50 1 min 16:51 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 16:59 2 mins 17:01 2 No
KARAMBELI (KEB) 17:09 1 min 17:10 2 No
BHILAD (BLD) 17:16 1 min 17:17 3 No
SANJAN (SJN) 17:27 1 min 17:28 2 No
UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR) 17:34 1 min 17:35 3 No
BORDI ROAD (BRRD) 17:41 1 min 17:42 2 No
GHOLVAD (GVD) 17:51 1 min 17:52 4 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 18:16 2 mins 18:18 2 No
VANGAON (VGN) 18:30 1 min 18:31 3 No
BOISAR (BOR) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 3 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
KELVA ROAD (KLV) 19:01 1 min 19:02 3 No
SAPHALE (SAH) 19:10 1 min 19:11 2 No
VAITARNA (VTN) 19:21 1 min 19:22 2 No
VIRAR (VR) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 5 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 19:49 2 mins 19:51 5 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 20:11 2 mins 20:13 6 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 20:41 2 mins 20:43 8 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 21:10 End --------- 1 No

59046 VALSAD - MUMBAI BANDRA T Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VALSAD - MUMBAI BANDRA T Passenger (59046) train on RailYatri?

A) VALSAD - MUMBAI BANDRA T Passenger (59046) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VALSAD - MUMBAI BANDRA T Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VALSAD - MUMBAI BANDRA T Passenger (59046) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VALSAD - MUMBAI BANDRA T Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VALSAD - MUMBAI BANDRA T Passenger (59046)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VALSAD - MUMBAI BANDRA T Passenger (59046) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VALSAD - MUMBAI BANDRA T Passenger (59046) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VALSAD - MUMBAI BANDRA T Passenger (59046)?

A) VALSAD - MUMBAI BANDRA T Passenger (59046) runs from VALSAD to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VALSAD - MUMBAI BANDRA T Passenger (59046) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VALSAD - MUMBAI BANDRA T Passenger (59046)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VALSAD - MUMBAI BANDRA T Passenger (59046) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name