Train Time Table

BANDRA TERMINUS - VAPI Passenger (59045) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADH
09:40
ANDHERI 2
6.1 Kms| PF #8 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
09:56
BORIVALI 3
18.4 Kms| PF #6 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYR
10:10
BHAYANDAR 4
27.6 Kms| PF #5 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
10:21
VASAI ROAD 5
36.0 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
VR
10:38
VIRAR 6
44.3 Kms| PF #3 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTN
10:50
VAITARNA 7
52.8 Kms| PF #1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAH
10:59
SAPHALE 8
60.6 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLV
11:08
KELVA ROAD 9
67.0 Kms| PF #1 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLG
11:20
PALGHAR 10
75.4 Kms| PF #1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
11:30
BOISAR 11
86.7 Kms| PF #2 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGN
11:44
VANGAON 12
96.1 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRD
11:59
DAHANU ROAD 13
108.4 Kms| PF #1 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVD
12:12
GHOLVAD 14
119.5 Kms| PF #1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRRD
12:19
BORDI ROAD 15
124.4 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBR
12:26
UMBARGAM ROAD 16
128.7 Kms| PF #1 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJN
12:36
SANJAN 17
134.1 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLD
12:49
BHILAD 18
145.6 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEB
12:56
KARAMBELI 19
150.5 Kms| PF #1 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
13:15
VAPI 20
156.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59045 BANDRA TERMINUS - VAPI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 09:25 7 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 8 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 09:56 3 mins 09:59 6 No
BHAYANDAR (BYR) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 5 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 1 No
VIRAR (VR) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 3 No
VAITARNA (VTN) 10:50 1 min 10:51 1 No
SAPHALE (SAH) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
KELVA ROAD (KLV) 11:08 1 min 11:09 1 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 11:20 1 min 11:21 1 No
BOISAR (BOR) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 2 No
VANGAON (VGN) 11:44 1 min 11:45 1 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 11:59 2 mins 12:01 1 No
GHOLVAD (GVD) 12:12 1 min 12:13 1 No
BORDI ROAD (BRRD) 12:19 1 min 12:20 2 No
UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR) 12:26 1 min 12:27 1 No
SANJAN (SJN) 12:36 1 min 12:37 1 No
BHILAD (BLD) 12:49 1 min 12:50 2 No
KARAMBELI (KEB) 12:56 1 min 12:57 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 13:15 End --------- 3 No

59045 BANDRA TERMINUS - VAPI Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BANDRA TERMINUS - VAPI Passenger (59045) train on RailYatri?

A) BANDRA TERMINUS - VAPI Passenger (59045) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BANDRA TERMINUS - VAPI Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BANDRA TERMINUS - VAPI Passenger (59045) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BANDRA TERMINUS - VAPI Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BANDRA TERMINUS - VAPI Passenger (59045)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BANDRA TERMINUS - VAPI Passenger (59045) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BANDRA TERMINUS - VAPI Passenger (59045) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BANDRA TERMINUS - VAPI Passenger (59045)?

A) BANDRA TERMINUS - VAPI Passenger (59045) runs from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to VAPI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BANDRA TERMINUS - VAPI Passenger (59045) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BANDRA TERMINUS - VAPI Passenger (59045)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BANDRA TERMINUS - VAPI Passenger (59045) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name