Train Time Table

VIRAR - SURAT Passenger (59037) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VR
START
VIRAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTN
17:15
VAITARNA 2
8.5 Kms| PF #1 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAH
17:24
SAPHALE 3
16.3 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLV
17:27
KELVA ROAD 4
22.7 Kms| PF #2 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLG
17:51
PALGHAR 5
31.1 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
18:03
BOISAR 6
42.4 Kms| PF #2 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGN
18:10
VANGAON 7
51.8 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRD
18:46
DAHANU ROAD 8
64.1 Kms| PF #1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVD
18:58
GHOLVAD 9
75.2 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBR
19:10
UMBARGAM ROAD 10
84.4 Kms| PF #1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJN
19:17
SANJAN 11
89.8 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLD
19:45
BHILAD 12
101.3 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEB
20:16
KARAMBELI 13
106.2 Kms| PF #1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
20:24
VAPI 14
112.6 Kms| PF #1 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
UVD
20:37
UDVADA 15
122.2 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAD
20:54
PARDI 16
128.2 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATUL
21:00
ATUL 17
132.2 Kms| PF #2 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
21:10
VALSAD 18
138.9 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGI
21:26
DUNGRI 19
147.8 Kms| PF #1 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRS
21:35
JORAVASAN 20
152.8 Kms| PF #1 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIM
21:40
BILIMORA JN 21
156.9 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
AML
21:47
AMALSAD 22
162.3 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACL
22:18
ANCHELI 23
166.2 Kms| PF #1 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDH
22:20
VEDCHHA 24
169.5 Kms| PF #1 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
22:46
NAVSARI 25
178.0 Kms| PF #1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRL
22:58
MAROLI 26
186.4 Kms| PF #1 22:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCH
23:06
SACHIN 27
193.1 Kms| PF #1 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHET
23:13
BHESTAN 28
198.1 Kms| PF #1 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDN
23:28
UDHNA JN 29
203.8 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
23:50
SURAT 30
207.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59037 VIRAR - SURAT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VIRAR (VR) --------- Start 17:05 5 No
VAITARNA (VTN) 17:15 1 min 17:16 1 No
SAPHALE (SAH) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
KELVA ROAD (KLV) 17:27 5 mins 17:32 2 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 17:51 1 min 17:52 1 No
BOISAR (BOR) 18:03 1 min 18:04 2 No
VANGAON (VGN) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 1 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 18:46 2 mins 18:48 1 No
GHOLVAD (GVD) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR) 19:10 1 min 19:11 1 No
SANJAN (SJN) 19:17 8 mins 19:25 1 No
BHILAD (BLD) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 1 No
KARAMBELI (KEB) 20:16 1 min 20:17 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 20:24 2 mins 20:26 1 No
UDVADA (UVD) 20:37 1 min 20:38 1 No
PARDI (PAD) 20:54 1 min 20:55 2 No
ATUL (ATUL) 21:00 1 min 21:01 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 2 No
DUNGRI (DGI) 21:26 2 mins 21:28 1 No
JORAVASAN (JRS) 21:35 1 min 21:36 1 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 1 No
AMALSAD (AML) 21:47 5 mins 21:52 1 No
ANCHELI (ACL) 22:18 1 min 22:19 1 No
VEDCHHA (VDH) 22:20 7 mins 22:27 1 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 1 No
MAROLI (MRL) 22:58 1 min 22:59 1 No
SACHIN (SCH) 23:06 1 min 23:07 1 No
BHESTAN (BHET) 23:13 1 min 23:14 1 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
SURAT (ST) 23:50 End --------- 1 No

59037 VIRAR - SURAT Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VIRAR - SURAT Passenger (59037) train on RailYatri?

A) VIRAR - SURAT Passenger (59037) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VIRAR - SURAT Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VIRAR - SURAT Passenger (59037) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VIRAR - SURAT Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VIRAR - SURAT Passenger (59037)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VIRAR - SURAT Passenger (59037) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VIRAR - SURAT Passenger (59037) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VIRAR - SURAT Passenger (59037)?

A) VIRAR - SURAT Passenger (59037) runs from VIRAR to SURAT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VIRAR - SURAT Passenger (59037) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VIRAR - SURAT Passenger (59037)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VIRAR - SURAT Passenger (59037) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name