Train Time Table

Surat Passenger (59014) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSL
START
BHUSAVAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDI
18:39
BHADLI 2
12.4 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
18:55
JALGAON JN 3
24.1 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLD
19:18
PALDHI 4
35.3 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHLK
19:33
CHAVALKHEDE 5
46.8 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXG
19:48
DHARANGAON 6
53.9 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHNE
19:59
BHONE 7
60.7 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKHE
20:08
TAKARKHEDE 8
67.3 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AN
20:28
AMALNER 9
78.8 Kms| PF #1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRTK
20:46
BHORTEX 10
86.8 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDP
20:55
PADSE 11
94.7 Kms| PF #1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEW
21:05
BETAVAD 12
100.3 Kms| PF #1 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDN
21:13
NARDANA 13
107.1 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HOL
21:23
HOL 14
112.0 Kms| PF #1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNK
21:32
SINDKHEDA 15
120.4 Kms| PF #1 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNSL
21:44
SONSHELU 16
126.2 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKH
21:51
VIKHRAN ROAD 17
131.6 Kms| PF #1 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDE
22:03
DONDAICHA 18
139.7 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNL
22:18
RANALA 19
151.7 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TISI
22:31
TISI 20
161.3 Kms| PF #1 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
23:00
NANDURBAR 21
174.1 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBH
23:36
KHANDBAARA 22
196.7 Kms| PF #1 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPD
23:57
CHINCHPADA 23
215.1 Kms| PF #1 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWU
00:20
NAVAPUR 24
231.9 Kms| PF #1 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
USD
01:10
UKAI SONGADH 25
255.3 Kms| PF #2 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
VYA
02:02
VYARA 26
274.0 Kms| PF #1 02:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MID
02:18
MADHI 27
288.9 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIY
02:37
BARDOLI 28
303.7 Kms| PF #1 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHM
03:16
CHALTHAN 29
319.5 Kms| PF #1 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDN
03:35
UDHNA JN 30
330.9 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
04:10
SURAT 31
334.9 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59014 Surat Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) --------- Start 18:25 1 No
BHADLI (BDI) 18:39 1 min 18:40 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 2 No
PALDHI (PLD) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
CHAVALKHEDE (CHLK) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 1 No
DHARANGAON (DXG) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
BHONE (BHNE) 19:59 1 min 20:00 2 No
TAKARKHEDE (TKHE) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 1 No
AMALNER (AN) 20:28 3 mins 20:31 1 No
BHORTEX (BRTK) 20:46 1 min 20:47 1 No
PADSE (PDP) 20:55 2 mins 20:57 1 No
BETAVAD (BEW) 21:05 1 min 21:06 1 No
NARDANA (NDN) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
HOL (HOL) 21:23 1 min 21:24 1 No
SINDKHEDA (SNK) 21:32 2 mins 21:34 1 No
SONSHELU (SNSL) 21:44 1 min 21:45 1 No
VIKHRAN ROAD (VKH) 21:51 2 mins 21:53 1 No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
RANALA (RNL) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 1 No
TISI (TISI) 22:31 2 mins 22:33 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 1 No
KHANDBAARA (KBH) 23:36 2 mins 23:38 1 No
CHINCHPADA (CPD) 23:57 2 mins 23:59 1 No
NAVAPUR (NWU) 00:20 2 mins 00:22 1 No
UKAI SONGADH (USD) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 2 No
VYARA (VYA) 02:02 2 mins 02:04 1 No
MADHI (MID) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 1 No
BARDOLI (BIY) 02:37 2 mins 02:39 1 No
CHALTHAN (CHM) 03:16 2 mins 03:18 1 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 1 No
SURAT (ST) 04:10 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name