Train Time Table

Bhusaval Passenger (59013) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ST
START
SURAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDN
23:40
UDHNA JN 2
4.0 Kms| PF #3 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHM
00:03
CHALTHAN 3
15.5 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIY
00:21
BARDOLI 4
31.2 Kms| PF #2 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
MID
00:38
MADHI 5
46.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VYA
00:58
VYARA 6
61.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
USD
01:22
UKAI SONGADH 7
79.7 Kms| PF #1 01:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWU
01:56
NAVAPUR 8
103.0 Kms| PF #1 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPD
02:16
CHINCHPADA 9
119.8 Kms| PF #1 02:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBH
02:39
KHANDBAARA 10
138.2 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
03:35
NANDURBAR 11
160.8 Kms| PF #2 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TISI
04:22
TISI 12
173.7 Kms| PF #0 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNL
04:49
RANALA 13
183.2 Kms| PF #1 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDE
05:07
DONDAICHA 14
195.2 Kms| PF #1 05:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKH
05:21
VIKHRAN ROAD 15
203.4 Kms| PF #0 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNSL
05:31
SONSHELU 16
208.8 Kms| PF #0 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNK
05:39
SINDKHEDA 17
214.6 Kms| PF #1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
HOL
05:51
HOL 18
222.9 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDN
05:59
NARDANA 19
227.9 Kms| PF #1 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEW
06:10
BETAVAD 20
234.6 Kms| PF #1 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDP
06:17
PADSE 21
240.2 Kms| PF #0 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRTK
06:28
BHORTEX 22
248.1 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
06:50
AMALNER 23
256.1 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKHE
07:11
TAKARKHEDE 24
267.6 Kms| PF #1 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHNE
07:22
BHONE 25
274.2 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
DXG
07:32
DHARANGAON 26
281.1 Kms| PF #2 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHLK
07:43
CHAVALKHEDE 27
288.2 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLD
07:54
PALDHI 28
299.6 Kms| PF #1 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
08:40
JALGAON JN 29
310.8 Kms| PF #3 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDI
08:55
BHADLI 30
322.5 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
09:15
BHUSAVAL JN 31
334.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59013 Bhusaval Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SURAT (ST) --------- Start 23:35 4 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 3 No
CHALTHAN (CHM) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
BARDOLI (BIY) 00:21 2 mins 00:23 2 No
MADHI (MID) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 1 No
VYARA (VYA) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 1 No
UKAI SONGADH (USD) 01:22 2 mins 01:24 1 No
NAVAPUR (NWU) 01:56 2 mins 01:58 1 No
CHINCHPADA (CPD) 02:16 2 mins 02:18 1 No
KHANDBAARA (KBH) 02:39 1 min 02:40 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 2 No
TISI (TISI) 04:22 2 mins 04:24 - No
RANALA (RNL) 04:49 2 mins 04:51 1 No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 05:07 2 mins 05:09 1 No
VIKHRAN ROAD (VKH) 05:21 2 mins 05:23 - No
SONSHELU (SNSL) 05:31 1 min 05:32 - No
SINDKHEDA (SNK) 05:39 2 mins 05:41 1 No
HOL (HOL) 05:51 1 min 05:52 1 No
NARDANA (NDN) 05:59 2 mins 06:01 1 No
BETAVAD (BEW) 06:10 1 min 06:11 1 No
PADSE (PDP) 06:17 2 mins 06:19 - No
BHORTEX (BRTK) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
AMALNER (AN) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 2 No
TAKARKHEDE (TKHE) 07:11 2 mins 07:13 1 No
BHONE (BHNE) 07:22 1 min 07:23 1 No
DHARANGAON (DXG) 07:32 2 mins 07:34 2 No
CHAVALKHEDE (CHLK) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 2 No
PALDHI (PLD) 07:54 7 mins 08:01 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 3 No
BHADLI (BDI) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 09:15 End --------- 1 No

59013 Bhusaval Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bhusaval Passenger (59013) train on RailYatri?

A) Bhusaval Passenger (59013) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bhusaval Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bhusaval Passenger (59013) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bhusaval Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bhusaval Passenger (59013)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bhusaval Passenger (59013) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bhusaval Passenger (59013) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bhusaval Passenger (59013)?

A) Bhusaval Passenger (59013) runs from SURAT to BHUSAVAL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bhusaval Passenger (59013) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bhusaval Passenger (59013)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bhusaval Passenger (59013) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name