Train Time Table

CHANDA FORT - GONDIA Passenger (58805) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CAF
START
CHANDA FORT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEZ
10:38
KELZAR 2
27.9 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TWI
10:48
TOTEWAHI HALT 3
33.8 Kms| PF #1 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MME
10:54
MUL MARORA 4
40.9 Kms| PF #1 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRDA
11:02
MARODA 5
45.0 Kms| PF #0 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROL
11:12
RAJULI 6
57.9 Kms| PF #0 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYE
11:28
SINDEWAHI 7
71.2 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWH
11:39
ALEWAHI 8
79.8 Kms| PF #1 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUD
11:50
TALODHI ROAD 9
91.4 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWG
12:01
MINDALA 10
101.4 Kms| PF #0 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAB
12:13
NAGBHIR JN 11
107.1 Kms| PF #2 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMMD
12:24
KIRMITI MENDHA 12
114.5 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMP
12:35
BRAMHAPURI 13
124.7 Kms| PF #2 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCBG
12:44
CHICHOLI BUZURG 14
130.6 Kms| PF #0 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WSA
12:51
WADSA 15
135.4 Kms| PF #1 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARNG
13:04
ARUNNAGAR 16
145.2 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
WDG
13:10
WADEGAON 17
151.6 Kms| PF #1 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJU
13:20
ARJUNI 18
159.3 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFF
13:29
BARABHATI 19
165.6 Kms| PF #0 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEW
13:35
DEWALGAON 20
169.4 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMI
13:49
GOND UMRI 21
184.9 Kms| PF #0 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNV
13:56
SONDAD 22
192.6 Kms| PF #1 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSIH
14:06
KHODSEONI 23
200.8 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNL
14:13
GONGLE 24
209.4 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQH
14:25
PINDKEPAR HALT 25
219.9 Kms| PF #1 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDM
14:30
HIRDAMALI 26
224.2 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKT
14:39
GANKHERA HALT 27
229.1 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
16:25
GONDIA JN 28
238.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58805 CHANDA FORT - GONDIA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHANDA FORT (CAF) --------- Start 10:20 1 No
KELZAR (KEZ) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
TOTEWAHI HALT (TWI) 10:48 1 min 10:49 1 No
MUL MARORA (MME) 10:54 2 mins 10:56 1 No
MARODA (MRDA) 11:02 1 min 11:03 - No
RAJULI (ROL) 11:12 2 mins 11:14 - No
SINDEWAHI (SYE) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
ALEWAHI (AWH) 11:39 2 mins 11:41 1 No
TALODHI ROAD (TUD) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 1 No
MINDALA (MWG) 12:01 1 min 12:02 - No
NAGBHIR JN (NAB) 12:13 5 mins 12:18 2 No
KIRMITI MENDHA (KMMD) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
BRAMHAPURI (BMP) 12:35 2 mins 12:37 2 No
CHICHOLI BUZURG (CCBG) 12:44 1 min 12:45 - No
WADSA (WSA) 12:51 5 mins 12:56 1 No
ARUNNAGAR (ARNG) 13:04 1 min 13:05 1 No
WADEGAON (WDG) 13:10 2 mins 13:12 1 No
ARJUNI (AJU) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 1 No
BARABHATI (BFF) 13:29 1 min 13:30 - No
DEWALGAON (DEW) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 1 No
GOND UMRI (GMI) 13:49 1 min 13:50 - No
SONDAD (SNV) 13:56 2 mins 13:58 1 No
KHODSEONI (KSIH) 14:06 1 min 14:07 1 No
GONGLE (GNL) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 1 No
PINDKEPAR HALT (PQH) 14:25 1 min 14:26 1 No
HIRDAMALI (HDM) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 1 No
GANKHERA HALT (GKT) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 16:25 End --------- 1 No

58805 CHANDA FORT - GONDIA Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CHANDA FORT - GONDIA Passenger (58805) train on RailYatri?

A) CHANDA FORT - GONDIA Passenger (58805) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CHANDA FORT - GONDIA Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CHANDA FORT - GONDIA Passenger (58805) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CHANDA FORT - GONDIA Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CHANDA FORT - GONDIA Passenger (58805)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CHANDA FORT - GONDIA Passenger (58805) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CHANDA FORT - GONDIA Passenger (58805) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CHANDA FORT - GONDIA Passenger (58805)?

A) CHANDA FORT - GONDIA Passenger (58805) runs from CHANDA FORT to GONDIA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CHANDA FORT - GONDIA Passenger (58805) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CHANDA FORT - GONDIA Passenger (58805)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CHANDA FORT - GONDIA Passenger (58805) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name