Train Time Table

Sdl Abkp Passenger (58701) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDL
START
SHAHDOL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNGP
14:48
SINGHPUR 2
5.9 Kms| PF #1 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUH
15:00
BURHAR 3
19.5 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAL
15:13
AMLAI 4
28.2 Kms| PF #3 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
APR
15:35
ANUPPUR JN 5
40.8 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZH
15:51
MAUHARI 6
48.4 Kms| PF #1 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRSN
16:02
DHURWASIN 7
56.4 Kms| PF #1 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRV
16:10
HARRAD 8
63.4 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTMA
16:21
KOTMA 9
72.4 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BATL
16:34
BAIHATOLA 10
82.7 Kms| PF #1 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJRI
16:50
BIJURI 11
88.1 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRND
17:13
BORIDAND 12
96.9 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKR
17:31
UDALKACHAR 13
109.1 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPRD
17:44
NAGPUR ROAD 14
118.5 Kms| PF #1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTL
17:52
DARRITOLA 15
123.5 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGE
18:04
NAGAR 16
130.2 Kms| PF #2 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRH
18:15
BAIKUNTHPUR RD 17
138.9 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTO
18:37
KATORA 18
155.2 Kms| PF #1 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPDR
18:49
SHIVPRASAD NAGAR 19
164.8 Kms| PF #1 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJQ
19:02
SURAJPUR ROAD 20
176.3 Kms| PF #1 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJZ
19:13
KARONJI 21
182.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSPR
19:45
BISHRAMPUR 22
195.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLPG
20:05
KAMALPURGRAM 23
205.5 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKP
20:50
AMBIKAPUR 24
214.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58701 Sdl Abkp Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHAHDOL (SDL) --------- Start 14:40 1 No
SINGHPUR (SNGP) 14:48 1 min 14:49 1 No
BURHAR (BUH) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 1 No
AMLAI (AAL) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 3 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 15:35 5 mins 15:40 1 No
MAUHARI (MZH) 15:51 2 mins 15:53 1 No
DHURWASIN (DRSN) 16:02 1 min 16:03 1 No
HARRAD (HRV) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 1 No
KOTMA (KTMA) 16:21 2 mins 16:23 1 No
BAIHATOLA (BATL) 16:34 2 mins 16:36 1 No
BIJURI (BJRI) 16:50 10 mins 17:00 1 No
BORIDAND (BRND) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 1 No
UDALKACHAR (UKR) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 1 No
NAGPUR ROAD (NPRD) 17:44 2 mins 17:46 1 No
DARRITOLA (DTL) 17:52 2 mins 17:54 1 No
NAGAR (NGE) 18:04 2 mins 18:06 2 No
BAIKUNTHPUR RD (BRH) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 1 No
KATORA (KTO) 18:37 2 mins 18:39 1 No
SHIVPRASAD NAGAR (SPDR) 18:49 2 mins 18:51 1 No
SURAJPUR ROAD (SJQ) 19:02 2 mins 19:04 1 No
KARONJI (KJZ) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
BISHRAMPUR (BSPR) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 1 No
KAMALPURGRAM (KLPG) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 1 No
AMBIKAPUR (ABKP) 20:50 End --------- 1 No

58701 Sdl Abkp Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Sdl Abkp Passenger (58701) train on RailYatri?

A) Sdl Abkp Passenger (58701) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Sdl Abkp Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Sdl Abkp Passenger (58701) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Sdl Abkp Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Sdl Abkp Passenger (58701)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Sdl Abkp Passenger (58701) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Sdl Abkp Passenger (58701) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Sdl Abkp Passenger (58701)?

A) Sdl Abkp Passenger (58701) runs from SHAHDOL to AMBIKAPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Sdl Abkp Passenger (58701) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Sdl Abkp Passenger (58701)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Sdl Abkp Passenger (58701) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name