Train Time Table

VISAKHAPATNAM - KORAPUT Passenger (58538) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISAKHAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIPM
07:16
MARRIPALEM 2
4.6 Kms| PF #2 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCM
07:24
SIMHACHALAM 3
8.1 Kms| PF #2 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDT
07:37
PENDURTI 4
17.3 Kms| PF #3 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTV
07:48
KOTTAVALASA 5
26.1 Kms| PF #3 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPL
07:58
KANTAKAPALLE 6
34.1 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALM
08:07
ALAMANDA 7
43.3 Kms| PF #2 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUK
08:15
KORUKONDA 8
50.4 Kms| PF #2 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
08:32
VIZIANAGRAM JN 9
61.1 Kms| PF #5 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTLM
08:46
GOTLAM 10
73.0 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRBL
08:54
GARUDUBILLI 11
77.9 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPI
09:07
GAJAPATINAGARAM 12
83.6 Kms| PF #1 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMX
09:17
KOMATIPALLI 13
93.6 Kms| PF #2 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNV
09:28
DONKINAVALASA 14
103.4 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBL
09:45
BOBBILI 15
115.5 Kms| PF #1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNM
09:57
SITANAGARAM 16
126.8 Kms| PF #1 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSX
10:06
NARSIPURAM HALT 17
135.2 Kms| PF #1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVP
10:16
PARVATIPURAM 18
139.4 Kms| PF #2 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVPT
10:21
PARVATIPURAM TN 19
141.0 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMDA
10:35
GUMADA 20
153.1 Kms| PF #0 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNRT
10:47
KUNERU 21
162.0 Kms| PF #1 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMPT
10:57
JIMIDIPETA 22
171.2 Kms| PF #0 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDX
11:06
LADDA 23
178.4 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGDA
11:35
RAYAGADA 24
186.3 Kms| PF #3 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPRD
11:56
SINGAPURAM ROAD 25
195.4 Kms| PF #1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTGA
12:10
KEUTGUDA 26
205.1 Kms| PF #1 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKPI
12:31
SIKARPAI 27
220.7 Kms| PF #1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLMK
12:45
BHALUMASKA 28
230.1 Kms| PF #1 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLGM
13:07
LELIGUMA 29
247.5 Kms| PF #1 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUL
13:31
RAULI 30
264.1 Kms| PF #1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKRI
13:50
TIKIRI 31
276.4 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRM
14:04
SINGARAM 32
284.6 Kms| PF #1 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKMR
14:24
LAXMIPUR ROAD 33
298.0 Kms| PF #1 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKGM
14:45
KAKIRIGUMMA 34
313.4 Kms| PF #1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGUA
15:01
BAIGUDA 35
325.9 Kms| PF #1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMNJ
15:21
DAMANJODI 36
340.4 Kms| PF #1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMRT
15:36
DUMURIPUT 37
348.6 Kms| PF #1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRPU
16:25
KORAPUT 38
359.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58538 VISAKHAPATNAM - KORAPUT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 07:05 5 No
MARRIPALEM (MIPM) 07:16 1 min 07:17 2 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 07:24 2 mins 07:26 2 No
PENDURTI (PDT) 07:37 2 mins 07:39 3 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 3 No
KANTAKAPALLE (KPL) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 2 No
ALAMANDA (ALM) 08:07 2 mins 08:09 2 No
KORUKONDA (KUK) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 08:32 5 mins 08:37 5 No
GOTLAM (GTLM) 08:46 2 mins 08:48 1 No
GARUDUBILLI (GRBL) 08:54 2 mins 08:56 1 No
GAJAPATINAGARAM (GPI) 09:07 2 mins 09:09 1 No
KOMATIPALLI (KMX) 09:17 2 mins 09:19 2 No
DONKINAVALASA (DNV) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 2 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 09:45 2 mins 09:47 1 No
SITANAGARAM (SNM) 09:57 2 mins 09:59 1 No
NARSIPURAM HALT (NSX) 10:06 1 min 10:07 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 10:16 2 mins 10:18 2 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 1 No
GUMADA (GMDA) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 - No
KUNERU (KNRT) 10:47 2 mins 10:49 1 No
JIMIDIPETA (JMPT) 10:57 2 mins 10:59 - No
LADDA (LDX) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 11:35 10 mins 11:45 3 No
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 11:56 2 mins 11:58 1 No
KEUTGUDA (KTGA) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 1 No
SIKARPAI (SKPI) 12:31 2 mins 12:33 1 No
BHALUMASKA (BLMK) 12:45 2 mins 12:47 1 No
LELIGUMA (LLGM) 13:07 2 mins 13:09 1 No
RAULI (RUL) 13:31 2 mins 13:33 1 No
TIKIRI (TKRI) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 1 No
SINGARAM (SGRM) 14:04 2 mins 14:06 1 No
LAXMIPUR ROAD (LKMR) 14:24 2 mins 14:26 1 No
KAKIRIGUMMA (KKGM) 14:45 2 mins 14:47 1 No
BAIGUDA (BGUA) 15:01 2 mins 15:03 1 No
DAMANJODI (DMNJ) 15:21 2 mins 15:23 1 No
DUMURIPUT (DMRT) 15:36 2 mins 15:38 1 No
KORAPUT (KRPU) 16:25 End --------- 1 No

58538 VISAKHAPATNAM - KORAPUT Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VISAKHAPATNAM - KORAPUT Passenger (58538) train on RailYatri?

A) VISAKHAPATNAM - KORAPUT Passenger (58538) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VISAKHAPATNAM - KORAPUT Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VISAKHAPATNAM - KORAPUT Passenger (58538) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VISAKHAPATNAM - KORAPUT Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VISAKHAPATNAM - KORAPUT Passenger (58538)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VISAKHAPATNAM - KORAPUT Passenger (58538) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VISAKHAPATNAM - KORAPUT Passenger (58538) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VISAKHAPATNAM - KORAPUT Passenger (58538)?

A) VISAKHAPATNAM - KORAPUT Passenger (58538) runs from VISAKHAPATNAM to KORAPUT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VISAKHAPATNAM - KORAPUT Passenger (58538) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VISAKHAPATNAM - KORAPUT Passenger (58538)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VISAKHAPATNAM - KORAPUT Passenger (58538) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name