Train Time Table

KORAPUT - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger (58537) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KRPU
START
KORAPUT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMRT
06:08
DUMURIPUT 2
10.8 Kms| PF #0 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMNJ
06:22
DAMANJODI 3
18.9 Kms| PF #0 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGUA
06:40
BAIGUDA 4
33.4 Kms| PF #0 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKGM
06:56
KAKIRIGUMMA 5
46.0 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKMR
07:17
LAXMIPUR ROAD 6
61.4 Kms| PF #1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRM
07:35
SINGARAM 7
74.7 Kms| PF #0 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKRI
07:50
TIKIRI 8
83.0 Kms| PF #0 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUL
08:07
RAULI 9
95.2 Kms| PF #0 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLGM
08:30
LELIGUMA 10
111.9 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLMK
08:52
BHALUMASKA 11
129.2 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKPI
09:06
SIKARPAI 12
138.6 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTGA
09:27
KEUTGUDA 13
154.2 Kms| PF #1 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPRD
09:50
SINGAPURAM ROAD 14
163.9 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGDA
10:10
RAYAGADA 15
173.1 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDX
10:29
LADDA 16
180.9 Kms| PF #1 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMPT
10:38
JIMIDIPETA 17
188.2 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNRT
10:48
KUNERU 18
197.3 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMDA
10:58
GUMADA 19
206.2 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVPT
11:11
PARVATIPURAM TN 20
218.3 Kms| PF #2 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVP
11:20
PARVATIPURAM 21
219.9 Kms| PF #3 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSX
11:27
NARSIPURAM HALT 22
224.2 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNM
11:35
SITANAGARAM 23
232.5 Kms| PF #2 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBL
11:55
BOBBILI 24
243.9 Kms| PF #2 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNV
12:08
DONKINAVALASA 25
255.9 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMX
12:19
KOMATIPALLI 26
265.8 Kms| PF #1 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPI
12:31
GAJAPATINAGARAM 27
275.7 Kms| PF #1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRBL
12:42
GARUDUBILLI 28
281.4 Kms| PF #1 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTLM
12:50
GOTLAM 29
286.3 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
13:15
VIZIANAGRAM JN 30
298.2 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUK
13:30
KORUKONDA 31
309.0 Kms| PF #1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALM
13:38
ALAMANDA 32
316.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPL
13:48
KANTAKAPALLE 33
325.2 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTV
13:59
KOTTAVALASA 34
333.2 Kms| PF #1 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDT
14:09
PENDURTI 35
342.1 Kms| PF #1 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCM
14:22
SIMHACHALAM 36
351.2 Kms| PF #1 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIPM
14:30
MARRIPALEM 37
354.8 Kms| PF #1 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
15:40
VISAKHAPATNAM 38
359.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58537 KORAPUT - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KORAPUT (KRPU) --------- Start 05:55 2 No
DUMURIPUT (DMRT) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 - No
DAMANJODI (DMNJ) 06:22 2 mins 06:24 - No
BAIGUDA (BGUA) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 - No
KAKIRIGUMMA (KKGM) 06:56 2 mins 06:58 1 No
LAXMIPUR ROAD (LKMR) 07:17 2 mins 07:19 1 No
SINGARAM (SGRM) 07:35 2 mins 07:37 - No
TIKIRI (TKRI) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 - No
RAULI (RUL) 08:07 2 mins 08:09 - No
LELIGUMA (LLGM) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 1 No
BHALUMASKA (BLMK) 08:52 2 mins 08:54 1 No
SIKARPAI (SKPI) 09:06 2 mins 09:08 1 No
KEUTGUDA (KTGA) 09:27 2 mins 09:29 1 No
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 1 No
LADDA (LDX) 10:29 2 mins 10:31 1 No
JIMIDIPETA (JMPT) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
KUNERU (KNRT) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 1 No
GUMADA (GMDA) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 11:11 2 mins 11:13 2 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 3 No
NARSIPURAM HALT (NSX) 11:27 1 min 11:28 1 No
SITANAGARAM (SNM) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 2 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 11:55 2 mins 11:57 2 No
DONKINAVALASA (DNV) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 1 No
KOMATIPALLI (KMX) 12:19 2 mins 12:21 1 No
GAJAPATINAGARAM (GPI) 12:31 2 mins 12:33 1 No
GARUDUBILLI (GRBL) 12:42 2 mins 12:44 1 No
GOTLAM (GTLM) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 13:15 5 mins 13:20 1 No
KORUKONDA (KUK) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 1 No
ALAMANDA (ALM) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 1 No
KANTAKAPALLE (KPL) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 13:59 2 mins 14:01 1 No
PENDURTI (PDT) 14:09 2 mins 14:11 1 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 14:22 2 mins 14:24 1 No
MARRIPALEM (MIPM) 14:30 1 min 14:31 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 15:40 End --------- 1 No

58537 KORAPUT - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KORAPUT - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger (58537) train on RailYatri?

A) KORAPUT - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger (58537) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KORAPUT - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KORAPUT - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger (58537) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KORAPUT - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KORAPUT - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger (58537)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KORAPUT - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger (58537) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KORAPUT - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger (58537) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KORAPUT - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger (58537)?

A) KORAPUT - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger (58537) runs from KORAPUT to VISAKHAPATNAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KORAPUT - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger (58537) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KORAPUT - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger (58537)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KORAPUT - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger (58537) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name