Train Time Table

Vskp Durg Passenger (58530) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISAKHAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIPM
22:06
MARRIPALEM 2
4.6 Kms| PF #1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCM
22:13
SIMHACHALAM 3
8.1 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCMN
22:18
SIMHACHALAM NORTH 4
9.5 Kms| PF #-1 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDT
22:27
PENDURTI 5
17.3 Kms| PF #-1 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTV
22:38
KOTTAVALASA 6
26.1 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPL
22:48
KANTAKAPALLE 7
34.1 Kms| PF #-1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALM
22:58
ALAMANDA 8
43.3 Kms| PF #-1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUK
23:06
KORUKONDA 9
50.4 Kms| PF #3 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
23:25
VIZIANAGRAM JN 10
61.1 Kms| PF #5 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTLM
23:49
GOTLAM 11
73.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRBL
23:57
GARUDUBILLI 12
77.9 Kms| PF #-1 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPI
00:09
GAJAPATINAGARAM 13
83.6 Kms| PF #2 00:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMX
00:20
KOMATIPALLI 14
93.6 Kms| PF #1 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNV
00:31
DONKINAVALASA 15
103.4 Kms| PF #-1 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
00:46
BOBBILI 16
115.5 Kms| PF #1 00:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNM
01:01
SITANAGARAM 17
126.8 Kms| PF #1 01:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSX
01:10
NARSIPURAM HALT 18
135.2 Kms| PF #-1 01:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
01:19
PARVATIPURAM 19
139.4 Kms| PF #1 01:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVPT
01:27
PARVATIPURAM TN 20
141.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMDA
01:41
GUMADA 21
153.1 Kms| PF #-1 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNRT
01:51
KUNERU 22
162.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMPT
02:03
JIMIDIPETA 23
171.2 Kms| PF #-1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDX
02:12
LADDA 24
178.4 Kms| PF #-1 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
02:25
RAYAGADA 25
186.3 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPRD
02:50
SINGAPURAM ROAD 26
195.4 Kms| PF #-1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
THV
03:03
THERUBALI 27
205.1 Kms| PF #-1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMCK
03:25
BISSAMCUTTACK 28
224.0 Kms| PF #1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
03:45
MUNIGUDA 29
240.9 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKLU
04:03
DOIKALLU 30
254.1 Kms| PF #-1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMB
04:15
AMBODALA 31
266.3 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LJR
04:35
LANJIGARH ROAD 32
279.7 Kms| PF #1 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRLR
04:48
NORLA ROAD 33
291.0 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPRD
05:03
RUPRA ROAD 34
297.7 Kms| PF #2 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDLR
05:16
KANDEL ROAD 35
305.2 Kms| PF #2 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
05:30
KESINGA 36
313.8 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
06:20
TITLAGARH 37
326.9 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNBT
06:40
RAHENBATA 38
335.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRBL
06:52
MURIBAHAL 39
345.2 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBJ
07:15
KANTABANJI 40
360.3 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRKR
07:35
TUREKALA ROAD 41
374.1 Kms| PF #-1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSK
07:45
HARISHANKER RD 42
383.4 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKNA
07:58
LAKHNA 43
399.2 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPD
08:15
NAWAPARA ROAD 44
413.0 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRAR
08:30
KHARIAR ROAD 45
424.6 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMK
08:45
KOMAKHAN 46
435.0 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGBR
09:00
BAGBAHRA 47
445.6 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMKJ
09:15
BHIMKHOJ 48
456.4 Kms| PF #-1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARN
09:30
ARAND 49
468.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSMD
09:50
MAHASAMUND 50
476.2 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLSN
10:10
BELSONDA 51
484.8 Kms| PF #7 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANMD
10:25
ARANG MAHANADI 52
494.0 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAE
11:10
LAKHOLI 53
501.0 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNDH
11:20
MANDIR HASAUD 54
513.3 Kms| PF #-1 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
11:48
RAIPUR JN 55
529.8 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SZB
12:06
SARONA CABIN 56
536.1 Kms| PF #2 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMI
12:14
KUMHARI 57
542.3 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CCAB
12:21
BMY C CABIN 58
550.8 Kms| PF #-1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBEC
12:23
DEVBALODA CHARODA 59
552.2 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIA
12:30
BHILAI 60
556.1 Kms| PF #2 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
12:35
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 61
560.8 Kms| PF #2 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BQR
12:48
BHILAI NAGAR 62
565.2 Kms| PF #-1 12:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
13:25
DURG 63
569.7 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58530 Vskp Durg Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 21:55 4 No
MARRIPALEM (MIPM) 22:06 1 min 22:07 1 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 2 No
SIMHACHALAM NORTH (SCMN) 22:18 1 min 22:19 - No
PENDURTI (PDT) 22:27 2 mins 22:29 - No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 1 No
KANTAKAPALLE (KPL) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 - No
ALAMANDA (ALM) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 - No
KORUKONDA (KUK) 23:06 2 mins 23:08 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 23:25 15 mins 23:40 5 No
GOTLAM (GTLM) 23:49 2 mins 23:51 - No
GARUDUBILLI (GRBL) 23:57 2 mins 23:59 - No
GAJAPATINAGARAM (GPI) 00:09 2 mins 00:11 2 No
KOMATIPALLI (KMX) 00:20 2 mins 00:22 1 No
DONKINAVALASA (DNV) 00:31 2 mins 00:33 - No
BOBBILI (VBL) 00:46 5 mins 00:51 1 No
SITANAGARAM (SNM) 01:01 2 mins 01:03 1 No
NARSIPURAM HALT (NSX) 01:10 1 min 01:11 - No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 01:19 5 mins 01:24 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 01:27 2 mins 01:29 - No
GUMADA (GMDA) 01:41 2 mins 01:43 - No
KUNERU (KNRT) 01:51 2 mins 01:53 - No
JIMIDIPETA (JMPT) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 - No
LADDA (LDX) 02:12 2 mins 02:14 - No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 02:25 10 mins 02:35 1 No
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 - No
THERUBALI (THV) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 - No
BISSAMCUTTACK (BMCK) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 1 No
DOIKALLU (DKLU) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 - No
AMBODALA (AMB) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 2 No
LANJIGARH ROAD (LJR) 04:35 2 mins 04:37 1 No
NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 2 No
RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 2 No
KANDEL ROAD (KDLR) 05:16 2 mins 05:18 2 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 06:20 10 mins 06:30 1 No
RAHENBATA (RNBT) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 - No
MURIBAHAL (MRBL) 06:52 2 mins 06:54 1 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 07:15 10 mins 07:25 1 No
TUREKALA ROAD (TRKR) 07:35 2 mins 07:37 - No
HARISHANKER RD (HSK) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 1 No
LAKHNA (LKNA) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 1 No
NAWAPARA ROAD (NPD) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 1 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 1 No
KOMAKHAN (KMK) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 1 No
BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 1 No
BHIMKHOJ (BMKJ) 09:15 2 mins 09:17 - No
ARAND (ARN) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 - No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 2 No
BELSONDA (BLSN) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 7 No
ARANG MAHANADI (ANMD) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 1 No
LAKHOLI (LAE) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 1 No
MANDIR HASAUD (MNDH) 11:20 3 mins 11:23 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
SARONA CABIN (SZB) 12:06 2 mins 12:08 2 No
KUMHARI (KMI) 12:14 1 min 12:15 2 No
BMY C CABIN (CCAB) 12:21 1 min 12:22 - No
DEVBALODA CHARODA (DBEC) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 1 No
BHILAI (BIA) 12:30 1 min 12:31 2 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 12:35 2 mins 12:37 2 No
BHILAI NAGAR (BQR) 12:48 1 min 12:49 - No
DURG (DURG) 13:25 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name