Train Time Table

Durg Vskp Passenger (58529) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DURG
START
DURG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQR
18:36
BHILAI NAGAR 2
4.6 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPHB
18:42
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 3
8.9 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIA
18:49
BHILAI 4
13.6 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBEC
18:54
DEVBALODA CHARODA 5
17.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DCAB
18:58
BHILAI D CABIN 6
20.1 Kms| PF #1 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CABN
19:03
BHILAI CABIN 7
22.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMI
19:09
KUMHARI 8
24.5 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZB
19:16
SARONA CABIN 9
30.7 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRWN
19:22
SARASWATINAGAR 10
33.9 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
20:05
RAIPUR JN 11
37.0 Kms| PF #5 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RVH
20:22
RAIPUR R-V BLOCK 12
39.4 Kms| PF #1 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNDH
20:35
MANDIR HASAUD 13
53.5 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAE
20:57
LAKHOLI 14
65.8 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANMD
21:13
ARANG MAHANADI 15
72.9 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLSN
21:30
BELSONDA 16
82.1 Kms| PF #3 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSMD
21:45
MAHASAMUND 17
90.6 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARN
21:58
ARAND 18
98.8 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMKJ
22:12
BHIMKHOJ 19
110.4 Kms| PF #-1 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGBR
22:25
BAGBAHRA 20
121.2 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMK
22:42
KOMAKHAN 21
131.9 Kms| PF #1 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRAR
22:55
KHARIAR ROAD 22
142.3 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPD
23:12
NAWAPARA ROAD 23
153.9 Kms| PF #1 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKNA
23:30
LAKHNA 24
167.6 Kms| PF #1 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSK
23:45
HARISHANKER RD 25
183.4 Kms| PF #-1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRKR
00:05
TUREKALA ROAD 26
192.7 Kms| PF #10 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBJ
00:40
KANTABANJI 27
206.6 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRBL
01:05
MURIBAHAL 28
221.6 Kms| PF #2 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNBT
01:25
RAHENBATA 29
231.5 Kms| PF #1 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
01:45
TITLAGARH 30
239.9 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
02:10
KESINGA 31
253.0 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDLR
02:25
KANDEL ROAD 32
261.6 Kms| PF #1 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPRD
02:35
RUPRA ROAD 33
269.1 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRLR
02:50
NORLA ROAD 34
275.8 Kms| PF #-1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
LJR
03:03
LANJIGARH ROAD 35
287.2 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMB
03:40
AMBODALA 36
300.6 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKLU
04:05
DOIKALLU 37
312.7 Kms| PF #1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
04:20
MUNIGUDA 38
326.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMCK
04:40
BISSAMCUTTACK 39
342.8 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
THV
05:45
THERUBALI 40
361.8 Kms| PF #1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPRD
06:30
SINGAPURAM ROAD 41
371.4 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
06:45
RAYAGADA 42
380.6 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDX
07:05
LADDA 43
388.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMPT
07:15
JIMIDIPETA 44
395.7 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNRT
07:26
KUNERU 45
404.8 Kms| PF #1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMDA
07:37
GUMADA 46
413.7 Kms| PF #1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVPT
07:50
PARVATIPURAM TN 47
425.8 Kms| PF #2 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
08:00
PARVATIPURAM 48
427.4 Kms| PF #3 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSX
08:10
NARSIPURAM HALT 49
431.7 Kms| PF #1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNM
08:19
SITANAGARAM 50
440.0 Kms| PF #2 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
08:40
BOBBILI 51
451.4 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNV
08:56
DONKINAVALASA 52
463.5 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMX
09:07
KOMATIPALLI 53
473.3 Kms| PF #2 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPI
09:17
GAJAPATINAGARAM 54
483.2 Kms| PF #1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRBL
09:28
GARUDUBILLI 55
488.9 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTLM
09:36
GOTLAM 56
493.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
10:00
VIZIANAGRAM JN 57
505.7 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUK
10:20
KORUKONDA 58
516.5 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALM
10:28
ALAMANDA 59
523.5 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPL
10:38
KANTAKAPALLE 60
532.8 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTV
10:49
KOTTAVALASA 61
540.8 Kms| PF #1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDT
10:58
PENDURTI 62
549.6 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCM
11:12
SIMHACHALAM 63
558.7 Kms| PF #1 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
MIPM
11:20
MARRIPALEM 64
562.3 Kms| PF #1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
12:00
VISAKHAPATNAM 65
566.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58529 Durg Vskp Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DURG (DURG) --------- Start 18:30 1 No
BHILAI NAGAR (BQR) 18:36 1 min 18:37 1 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 18:42 1 min 18:43 1 No
BHILAI (BIA) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
DEVBALODA CHARODA (DBEC) 18:54 1 min 18:55 - No
BHILAI D CABIN (DCAB) 18:58 1 min 18:59 1 No
BHILAI CABIN (CABN) 19:03 1 min 19:04 - No
KUMHARI (KMI) 19:09 1 min 19:10 2 No
SARONA CABIN (SZB) 19:16 1 min 19:17 1 No
SARASWATINAGAR (SRWN) 19:22 1 min 19:23 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 5 No
RAIPUR R-V BLOCK (RVH) 20:22 2 mins 20:24 1 No
MANDIR HASAUD (MNDH) 20:35 2 mins 20:37 1 No
LAKHOLI (LAE) 20:57 1 min 20:58 1 No
ARANG MAHANADI (ANMD) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
BELSONDA (BLSN) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 3 No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 2 No
ARAND (ARN) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 1 No
BHIMKHOJ (BMKJ) 22:12 2 mins 22:14 - No
BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 1 No
KOMAKHAN (KMK) 22:42 2 mins 22:44 1 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 1 No
NAWAPARA ROAD (NPD) 23:12 2 mins 23:14 1 No
LAKHNA (LKNA) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 1 No
HARISHANKER RD (HSK) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 - No
TUREKALA ROAD (TRKR) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 10 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 00:40 10 mins 00:50 2 No
MURIBAHAL (MRBL) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 2 No
RAHENBATA (RNBT) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 02:10 5 mins 02:15 1 No
KANDEL ROAD (KDLR) 02:25 2 mins 02:27 1 No
RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 1 No
NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 - No
LANJIGARH ROAD (LJR) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 1 No
AMBODALA (AMB) 03:40 5 mins 03:45 1 No
DOIKALLU (DKLU) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 1 No
BISSAMCUTTACK (BMCK) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 1 No
THERUBALI (THV) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 1 No
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 06:45 10 mins 06:55 1 No
LADDA (LDX) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 - No
JIMIDIPETA (JMPT) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 1 No
KUNERU (KNRT) 07:26 2 mins 07:28 1 No
GUMADA (GMDA) 07:37 2 mins 07:39 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 2 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 3 No
NARSIPURAM HALT (NSX) 08:10 1 min 08:11 1 No
SITANAGARAM (SNM) 08:19 2 mins 08:21 2 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 1 No
DONKINAVALASA (DNV) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 1 No
KOMATIPALLI (KMX) 09:07 2 mins 09:09 2 No
GAJAPATINAGARAM (GPI) 09:17 2 mins 09:19 1 No
GARUDUBILLI (GRBL) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 2 No
GOTLAM (GTLM) 09:36 2 mins 09:38 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 2 No
KORUKONDA (KUK) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
ALAMANDA (ALM) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 2 No
KANTAKAPALLE (KPL) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 10:49 2 mins 10:51 1 No
PENDURTI (PDT) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 11:12 2 mins 11:14 1 No
MARRIPALEM (MIPM) 11:20 1 min 11:21 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 12:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name