Train Time Table

RAIPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger (58527) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
R
START
RAIPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RVH
05:39
RAIPUR R-V BLOCK 2
2.4 Kms| PF #5 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNDH
05:56
MANDIR HASAUD 3
16.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAE
06:31
LAKHOLI 4
28.8 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANMD
06:43
ARANG MAHANADI 5
35.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLSN
06:53
BELSONDA 6
45.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSMD
07:05
MAHASAMUND 7
53.6 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARN
07:18
ARAND 8
61.8 Kms| PF #10 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMKJ
07:30
BHIMKHOJ 9
73.3 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGBR
07:45
BAGBAHRA 10
84.2 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMK
08:04
KOMAKHAN 11
94.8 Kms| PF #1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRAR
08:15
KHARIAR ROAD 12
105.2 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPD
08:35
NAWAPARA ROAD 13
116.8 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKNA
08:50
LAKHNA 14
130.6 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSK
09:04
HARISHANKER RD 15
146.4 Kms| PF #2 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRKR
09:15
TUREKALA ROAD 16
155.7 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBJ
09:50
KANTABANJI 17
169.5 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRBL
10:15
MURIBAHAL 18
184.6 Kms| PF #2 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNBT
10:30
RAHENBATA 19
194.5 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIG
10:45
TITLAGARH 20
202.9 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSNG
11:10
KESINGA 21
215.9 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDLR
11:25
KANDEL ROAD 22
224.6 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPRD
11:35
RUPRA ROAD 23
232.1 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRLR
11:50
NORLA ROAD 24
238.8 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
LJR
12:03
LANJIGARH ROAD 25
250.1 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMB
12:20
AMBODALA 26
263.5 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKLU
12:35
DOIKALLU 27
275.7 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNGD
13:15
MUNIGUDA 28
288.9 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMCK
13:50
BISSAMCUTTACK 29
305.8 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
THV
14:58
THERUBALI 30
324.7 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPRD
15:50
SINGAPURAM ROAD 31
334.3 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGDA
16:05
RAYAGADA 32
343.5 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDX
16:26
LADDA 33
351.4 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMPT
16:35
JIMIDIPETA 34
358.6 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNRT
16:45
KUNERU 35
367.8 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMDA
16:55
GUMADA 36
376.7 Kms| PF #1 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVPT
17:08
PARVATIPURAM TN 37
388.8 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVP
17:20
PARVATIPURAM 38
390.4 Kms| PF #3 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSX
17:30
NARSIPURAM HALT 39
394.6 Kms| PF #2 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNM
17:38
SITANAGARAM 40
403.0 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBL
17:55
BOBBILI 41
414.3 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNV
18:13
DONKINAVALASA 42
426.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMX
18:28
KOMATIPALLI 43
436.2 Kms| PF #-1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPI
18:48
GAJAPATINAGARAM 44
446.2 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRBL
19:00
GARUDUBILLI 45
451.9 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTLM
19:09
GOTLAM 46
456.8 Kms| PF #1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
19:30
VIZIANAGRAM JN 47
468.6 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUK
19:50
KORUKONDA 48
479.4 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALM
19:58
ALAMANDA 49
486.5 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPL
20:08
KANTAKAPALLE 50
495.7 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTV
20:20
KOTTAVALASA 51
503.7 Kms| PF #2 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDT
20:30
PENDURTI 52
512.5 Kms| PF #1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCM
20:43
SIMHACHALAM 53
521.7 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIPM
20:51
MARRIPALEM 54
525.2 Kms| PF #2 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
21:35
VISAKHAPATNAM 55
529.8 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58527 RAIPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAIPUR JN (R) --------- Start 05:30 1 No
RAIPUR R-V BLOCK (RVH) 05:39 2 mins 05:41 5 No
MANDIR HASAUD (MNDH) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 - No
LAKHOLI (LAE) 06:31 2 mins 06:33 1 No
ARANG MAHANADI (ANMD) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 - No
BELSONDA (BLSN) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 - No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 1 No
ARAND (ARN) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 10 No
BHIMKHOJ (BMKJ) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 2 No
KOMAKHAN (KMK) 08:04 2 mins 08:06 1 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 1 No
NAWAPARA ROAD (NPD) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 1 No
LAKHNA (LKNA) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 1 No
HARISHANKER RD (HSK) 09:04 2 mins 09:06 2 No
TUREKALA ROAD (TRKR) 09:15 2 mins 09:17 1 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 1 No
MURIBAHAL (MRBL) 10:15 2 mins 10:17 2 No
RAHENBATA (RNBT) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 10:45 10 mins 10:55 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 1 No
KANDEL ROAD (KDLR) 11:25 2 mins 11:27 1 No
RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 1 No
NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 1 No
LANJIGARH ROAD (LJR) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 1 No
AMBODALA (AMB) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 1 No
DOIKALLU (DKLU) 12:35 2 mins 12:37 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 13:15 5 mins 13:20 1 No
BISSAMCUTTACK (BMCK) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 1 No
THERUBALI (THV) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 1 No
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 16:05 10 mins 16:15 1 No
LADDA (LDX) 16:26 2 mins 16:28 1 No
JIMIDIPETA (JMPT) 16:35 2 mins 16:37 1 No
KUNERU (KNRT) 16:45 2 mins 16:47 1 No
GUMADA (GMDA) 16:55 2 mins 16:57 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 2 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 3 No
NARSIPURAM HALT (NSX) 17:30 1 min 17:31 2 No
SITANAGARAM (SNM) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 2 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 2 No
DONKINAVALASA (DNV) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 - No
KOMATIPALLI (KMX) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 - No
GAJAPATINAGARAM (GPI) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 2 No
GARUDUBILLI (GRBL) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 1 No
GOTLAM (GTLM) 19:09 2 mins 19:11 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 19:30 10 mins 19:40 2 No
KORUKONDA (KUK) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 1 No
ALAMANDA (ALM) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 2 No
KANTAKAPALLE (KPL) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 2 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 2 No
PENDURTI (PDT) 20:30 2 mins 20:32 1 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
MARRIPALEM (MIPM) 20:51 1 min 20:52 2 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 21:35 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name