Train Time Table

Krdl Vskp Passenger (58502) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KRDL
START
KIRANDUL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCHL
06:15
BACHELI 2
8.6 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHNS
06:33
BHANSI 3
18.7 Kms| PF #1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMLR
06:53
KAMALUR 4
31.0 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWZ
07:12
DANTEWARA 5
43.5 Kms| PF #1 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIZ
07:23
GIDAM 6
50.8 Kms| PF #1 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBF
07:39
DABPAL 7
61.7 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWGN
07:52
KAWARGAON 8
70.6 Kms| PF #0 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKLU
08:10
KAKLUR 9
82.7 Kms| PF #0 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMSD
08:28
KUMAR SADRA 10
94.8 Kms| PF #0 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZY
08:42
SILAK JHORI 11
104.2 Kms| PF #0 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMK
09:02
DILMILI 12
115.5 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDXX
09:17
BADE ARAPUR 13
127.2 Kms| PF #0 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPQ
09:27
TOPOKAL 14
132.5 Kms| PF #0 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMEZ
09:37
KUMAR MARANGA 15
140.8 Kms| PF #0 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDB
09:55
JAGDALPUR 16
149.8 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKX
10:10
NAKTISEMRA 17
156.1 Kms| PF #1 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGZ
10:20
AMAGURA 18
164.1 Kms| PF #1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGB
10:33
AMBAGAON 19
173.9 Kms| PF #1 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPRR
10:44
KOTAPAR ROAD 20
181.6 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJS
11:00
CHARAMULA KUSUM 21
193.3 Kms| PF #1 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDPA
11:10
KHADAPA 22
200.1 Kms| PF #1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIR
11:21
DHANAPUR ORISSA 23
207.0 Kms| PF #0 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JYP
11:35
JEYPORE 24
214.1 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTS
11:53
CHATTRIPUT 25
221.1 Kms| PF #0 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVG
12:06
MALIGURA 26
228.1 Kms| PF #0 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRT
12:27
JARTI 27
239.3 Kms| PF #2 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVF
12:44
MANABAR 28
248.5 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRPU
13:15
KORAPUT 29
255.4 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUKU
13:39
SUKU 30
266.6 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBV
13:50
PALIBA 31
274.2 Kms| PF #1 13:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKRD
14:06
MACHHAKUNDA 32
286.8 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHJA
14:21
BHEJA 33
298.2 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFU
14:38
PADUA 34
308.5 Kms| PF #1 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPC
14:52
DARLIPUT 35
318.1 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPJ
15:12
GORAPUR 36
330.5 Kms| PF #1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARK
15:32
ARAKKU 37
340.5 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMLG
16:03
SHIMILIAGUDA 38
352.2 Kms| PF #1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVLS
16:25
KARAKAVALASA 39
360.8 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGHU
16:45
BORRAGUHALLU 40
371.1 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMDP
17:06
CHIMIDIPALLI 41
379.4 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDVR
18:11
BODAVARA 42
409.6 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUP
18:27
SHRUNGAVARPUKTA 43
416.9 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LVK
18:40
LAKKAVARAPUKOTA 44
426.5 Kms| PF #0 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVW
18:52
MALLIVIDU 45
434.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTV
19:10
KOTTAVALASA 46
443.1 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDT
19:20
PENDURTI 47
451.9 Kms| PF #1 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCM
19:32
SIMHACHALAM 48
461.1 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIPM
19:40
MARRIPALEM 49
464.6 Kms| PF #1 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
20:10
VISAKHAPATNAM 50
469.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58502 Krdl Vskp Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KIRANDUL (KRDL) --------- Start 06:00 1 No
BACHELI (BCHL) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 1 No
BHANSI (BHNS) 06:33 1 min 06:34 1 No
KAMALUR (KMLR) 06:53 1 min 06:54 1 No
DANTEWARA (DWZ) 07:12 1 min 07:13 1 No
GIDAM (GIZ) 07:23 1 min 07:24 1 No
DABPAL (DBF) 07:39 1 min 07:40 - No
KAWARGAON (KWGN) 07:52 1 min 07:53 - No
KAKLUR (KKLU) 08:10 1 min 08:11 - No
KUMAR SADRA (KMSD) 08:28 1 min 08:29 - No
SILAK JHORI (SZY) 08:42 1 min 08:43 - No
DILMILI (DMK) 09:02 1 min 09:03 1 No
BADE ARAPUR (BDXX) 09:17 1 min 09:18 - No
TOPOKAL (TPQ) 09:27 1 min 09:28 - No
KUMAR MARANGA (KMEZ) 09:37 1 min 09:38 - No
JAGDALPUR (JDB) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 1 No
NAKTISEMRA (NKX) 10:10 1 min 10:11 1 No
AMAGURA (AGZ) 10:20 1 min 10:21 1 No
AMBAGAON (AGB) 10:33 1 min 10:34 1 No
KOTAPAR ROAD (KPRR) 10:44 1 min 10:45 1 No
CHARAMULA KUSUM (CJS) 11:00 1 min 11:01 1 No
KHADAPA (KDPA) 11:10 1 min 11:11 1 No
DHANAPUR ORISSA (DIR) 11:21 1 min 11:22 - No
JEYPORE (JYP) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 1 No
CHATTRIPUT (CTS) 11:53 1 min 11:54 - No
MALIGURA (MVG) 12:06 1 min 12:07 - No
JARTI (JRT) 12:27 1 min 12:28 2 No
MANABAR (MVF) 12:44 1 min 12:45 1 No
KORAPUT (KRPU) 13:15 10 mins 13:25 1 No
SUKU (SUKU) 13:39 1 min 13:40 1 No
PALIBA (PBV) 13:50 1 min 13:51 1 No
MACHHAKUNDA (MKRD) 14:06 1 min 14:07 1 No
BHEJA (BHJA) 14:21 1 min 14:22 1 No
PADUA (PFU) 14:38 1 min 14:39 1 No
DARLIPUT (DPC) 14:52 1 min 14:53 1 No
GORAPUR (GPJ) 15:12 1 min 15:13 1 No
ARAKKU (ARK) 15:32 15 mins 15:47 1 No
SHIMILIAGUDA (SMLG) 16:03 1 min 16:04 1 No
KARAKAVALASA (KVLS) 16:25 1 min 16:26 1 No
BORRAGUHALLU (BGHU) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 1 No
CHIMIDIPALLI (CMDP) 17:06 1 min 17:07 1 No
BODAVARA (BDVR) 18:11 1 min 18:12 1 No
SHRUNGAVARPUKTA (SUP) 18:27 3 mins 18:30 1 No
LAKKAVARAPUKOTA (LVK) 18:40 1 min 18:41 - No
MALLIVIDU (MVW) 18:52 3 mins 18:55 1 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 1 No
PENDURTI (PDT) 19:20 1 min 19:21 1 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 1 No
MARRIPALEM (MIPM) 19:40 1 min 19:41 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 20:10 End --------- 1 No

58502 Krdl Vskp Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Krdl Vskp Passenger (58502) train on RailYatri?

A) Krdl Vskp Passenger (58502) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Krdl Vskp Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Krdl Vskp Passenger (58502) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Krdl Vskp Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Krdl Vskp Passenger (58502)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Krdl Vskp Passenger (58502) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Krdl Vskp Passenger (58502) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Krdl Vskp Passenger (58502)?

A) Krdl Vskp Passenger (58502) runs from KIRANDUL to VISAKHAPATNAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Krdl Vskp Passenger (58502) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Krdl Vskp Passenger (58502)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Krdl Vskp Passenger (58502) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name