Train Time Table

Vskp Krdl Passenger (58501) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISAKHAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIPM
07:01
MARRIPALEM 2
4.6 Kms| PF #2 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCM
07:08
SIMHACHALAM 3
8.1 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDT
07:21
PENDURTI 4
17.3 Kms| PF #3 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTV
07:30
KOTTAVALASA 5
26.1 Kms| PF #3 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVW
07:43
MALLIVIDU 6
35.2 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
LVK
07:52
LAKKAVARAPUKOTA 7
42.6 Kms| PF #1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUP
08:05
SHRUNGAVARPUKTA 8
52.3 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDVR
08:21
BODAVARA 9
59.5 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMDP
09:25
CHIMIDIPALLI 10
89.8 Kms| PF #1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGHU
09:42
BORRAGUHALLU 11
98.0 Kms| PF #1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVLS
10:04
KARAKAVALASA 12
108.4 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMLG
10:26
SHIMILIAGUDA 13
117.0 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARK
10:50
ARAKKU 14
128.7 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPJ
11:15
GORAPUR 15
138.6 Kms| PF #1 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPC
11:37
DARLIPUT 16
151.0 Kms| PF #0 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFU
11:53
PADUA 17
160.6 Kms| PF #1 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHJA
12:07
BHEJA 18
170.9 Kms| PF #4 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKRD
12:24
MACHHAKUNDA 19
182.4 Kms| PF #5 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBV
12:42
PALIBA 20
195.0 Kms| PF #0 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUKU
12:55
SUKU 21
202.6 Kms| PF #0 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRPU
13:20
KORAPUT 22
213.8 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVF
13:42
MANABAR 23
220.6 Kms| PF #1 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRT
13:57
JARTI 24
229.9 Kms| PF #0 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVG
14:19
MALIGURA 25
241.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTS
14:33
CHATTRIPUT 26
248.0 Kms| PF #0 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
JYP
14:47
JEYPORE 27
255.1 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIR
15:02
DHANAPUR ORISSA 28
262.2 Kms| PF #2 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDPA
15:13
KHADAPA 29
269.1 Kms| PF #1 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJS
15:23
CHARAMULA KUSUM 30
275.8 Kms| PF #1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPRR
15:39
KOTAPAR ROAD 31
287.5 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGB
15:50
AMBAGAON 32
295.2 Kms| PF #1 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGZ
16:02
AMAGURA 33
305.1 Kms| PF #0 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKX
16:12
NAKTISEMRA 34
313.0 Kms| PF #1 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDB
16:30
JAGDALPUR 35
319.4 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMEZ
16:46
KUMAR MARANGA 36
328.4 Kms| PF #0 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPQ
16:57
TOPOKAL 37
336.6 Kms| PF #0 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDXX
17:05
BADE ARAPUR 38
342.0 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMK
17:25
DILMILI 39
353.7 Kms| PF #2 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZY
17:42
SILAK JHORI 40
365.0 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMSD
17:56
KUMAR SADRA 41
374.4 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKLU
18:14
KAKLUR 42
386.5 Kms| PF #0 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWGN
18:33
KAWARGAON 43
398.5 Kms| PF #0 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBF
18:46
DABPAL 44
407.5 Kms| PF #0 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIZ
19:01
GIDAM 45
418.4 Kms| PF #2 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWZ
19:13
DANTEWARA 46
425.7 Kms| PF #1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMLR
19:32
KAMALUR 47
438.2 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHNS
19:55
BHANSI 48
450.5 Kms| PF #1 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCHL
20:20
BACHELI 49
460.6 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRDL
21:15
KIRANDUL 50
469.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58501 Vskp Krdl Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 06:50 6 No
MARRIPALEM (MIPM) 07:01 1 min 07:02 2 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 2 No
PENDURTI (PDT) 07:21 1 min 07:22 3 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 3 No
MALLIVIDU (MVW) 07:43 1 min 07:44 1 No
LAKKAVARAPUKOTA (LVK) 07:52 1 min 07:53 1 No
SHRUNGAVARPUKTA (SUP) 08:05 3 mins 08:08 1 No
BODAVARA (BDVR) 08:21 1 min 08:22 1 No
CHIMIDIPALLI (CMDP) 09:25 1 min 09:26 1 No
BORRAGUHALLU (BGHU) 09:42 5 mins 09:47 1 No
KARAKAVALASA (KVLS) 10:04 1 min 10:05 1 No
SHIMILIAGUDA (SMLG) 10:26 1 min 10:27 1 No
ARAKKU (ARK) 10:50 10 mins 11:00 1 No
GORAPUR (GPJ) 11:15 1 min 11:16 1 No
DARLIPUT (DPC) 11:37 1 min 11:38 - No
PADUA (PFU) 11:53 1 min 11:54 1 No
BHEJA (BHJA) 12:07 1 min 12:08 4 No
MACHHAKUNDA (MKRD) 12:24 1 min 12:25 5 No
PALIBA (PBV) 12:42 1 min 12:43 - No
SUKU (SUKU) 12:55 1 min 12:56 - No
KORAPUT (KRPU) 13:20 10 mins 13:30 1 No
MANABAR (MVF) 13:42 1 min 13:43 1 No
JARTI (JRT) 13:57 1 min 13:58 - No
MALIGURA (MVG) 14:19 1 min 14:20 1 No
CHATTRIPUT (CTS) 14:33 1 min 14:34 - No
JEYPORE (JYP) 14:47 5 mins 14:52 1 No
DHANAPUR ORISSA (DIR) 15:02 1 min 15:03 2 No
KHADAPA (KDPA) 15:13 1 min 15:14 1 No
CHARAMULA KUSUM (CJS) 15:23 1 min 15:24 1 No
KOTAPAR ROAD (KPRR) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
AMBAGAON (AGB) 15:50 1 min 15:51 1 No
AMAGURA (AGZ) 16:02 1 min 16:03 - No
NAKTISEMRA (NKX) 16:12 1 min 16:13 1 No
JAGDALPUR (JDB) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 1 No
KUMAR MARANGA (KMEZ) 16:46 1 min 16:47 - No
TOPOKAL (TPQ) 16:57 1 min 16:58 - No
BADE ARAPUR (BDXX) 17:05 1 min 17:06 1 No
DILMILI (DMK) 17:25 1 min 17:26 2 No
SILAK JHORI (SZY) 17:42 1 min 17:43 1 No
KUMAR SADRA (KMSD) 17:56 1 min 17:57 1 No
KAKLUR (KKLU) 18:14 1 min 18:15 - No
KAWARGAON (KWGN) 18:33 1 min 18:34 - No
DABPAL (DBF) 18:46 1 min 18:47 - No
GIDAM (GIZ) 19:01 1 min 19:02 2 No
DANTEWARA (DWZ) 19:13 1 min 19:14 1 No
KAMALUR (KMLR) 19:32 1 min 19:33 1 No
BHANSI (BHNS) 19:55 1 min 19:56 1 No
BACHELI (BCHL) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 1 No
KIRANDUL (KRDL) 21:15 End --------- 1 No

58501 Vskp Krdl Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Vskp Krdl Passenger (58501) train on RailYatri?

A) Vskp Krdl Passenger (58501) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Vskp Krdl Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Vskp Krdl Passenger (58501) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Vskp Krdl Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Vskp Krdl Passenger (58501)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Vskp Krdl Passenger (58501) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Vskp Krdl Passenger (58501) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Vskp Krdl Passenger (58501)?

A) Vskp Krdl Passenger (58501) runs from VISAKHAPATNAM to KIRANDUL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Vskp Krdl Passenger (58501) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Vskp Krdl Passenger (58501)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Vskp Krdl Passenger (58501) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name