Train Time Table

CUTTACK - PURI Passenger (58415) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CTC
START
CUTTACK 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTJI
17:00
KATHA JORI 2
1.6 Kms| PF #1 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBK
17:07
GOPALPUR BALKDA 3
4.4 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRAG
17:16
BARANG 4
11.8 Kms| PF #1 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTAB
17:27
PATIA HALT 5
18.1 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCS
17:33
MANCHESWAR 6
21.0 Kms| PF #3 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNBH
17:39
BANI BIHAR 7
24.4 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
17:52
BHUBANESWAR 8
27.7 Kms| PF #4 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGTR
18:02
LINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD 9
32.3 Kms| PF #2 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTN
18:10
RETANG 10
39.3 Kms| PF #2 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
18:22
KHURDA ROAD JN 11
46.8 Kms| PF #7 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPGM
18:34
HARIPUR GRAM 12
49.4 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWQ
18:41
MOTARI HALT 13
54.8 Kms| PF #2 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KASR
18:47
KANAS ROAD 14
58.4 Kms| PF #1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEG
18:53
DELANG 15
62.0 Kms| PF #2 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPRD
18:58
JENAPUR ROAD 16
65.0 Kms| PF #2 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRST
19:03
BIR PURUSHOTTAMPUR 17
68.7 Kms| PF #1 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIL
19:10
SAKHI GOPAL 18
74.2 Kms| PF #1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKDP
19:16
JANKIDAIPUR 19
80.3 Kms| PF #5 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLT
19:22
MALATIPATPUR 20
83.3 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PURI
19:45
PURI 21
90.6 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58415 CUTTACK - PURI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CUTTACK (CTC) --------- Start 16:55 4 No
KATHA JORI (KTJI) 17:00 1 min 17:01 1 No
GOPALPUR BALKDA (GBK) 17:07 1 min 17:08 1 No
BARANG (BRAG) 17:16 1 min 17:17 1 No
PATIA HALT (PTAB) 17:27 1 min 17:28 1 No
MANCHESWAR (MCS) 17:33 1 min 17:34 3 No
BANI BIHAR (BNBH) 17:39 1 min 17:40 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 17:52 5 mins 17:57 4 No
LINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD (LGTR) 18:02 1 min 18:03 2 No
RETANG (RTN) 18:10 1 min 18:11 2 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 18:22 5 mins 18:27 7 No
HARIPUR GRAM (HPGM) 18:34 1 min 18:35 2 No
MOTARI HALT (MWQ) 18:41 1 min 18:42 2 No
KANAS ROAD (KASR) 18:47 1 min 18:48 1 No
DELANG (DEG) 18:53 1 min 18:54 2 No
JENAPUR ROAD (JPRD) 18:58 1 min 18:59 2 No
BIR PURUSHOTTAMPUR (BRST) 19:03 1 min 19:04 1 No
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 19:10 1 min 19:11 1 No
JANKIDAIPUR (JKDP) 19:16 1 min 19:17 5 No
MALATIPATPUR (MLT) 19:22 1 min 19:23 1 No
PURI (PURI) 19:45 End --------- 3 No

58415 CUTTACK - PURI Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CUTTACK - PURI Passenger (58415) train on RailYatri?

A) CUTTACK - PURI Passenger (58415) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CUTTACK - PURI Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CUTTACK - PURI Passenger (58415) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CUTTACK - PURI Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CUTTACK - PURI Passenger (58415)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CUTTACK - PURI Passenger (58415) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CUTTACK - PURI Passenger (58415) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CUTTACK - PURI Passenger (58415)?

A) CUTTACK - PURI Passenger (58415) runs from CUTTACK to PURI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CUTTACK - PURI Passenger (58415) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CUTTACK - PURI Passenger (58415)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CUTTACK - PURI Passenger (58415) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name