Train Time Table

CUTTACK - PARADEEP Passenger (58401) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CTC
START
CUTTACK 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTND
19:07
MATTAGAJPUR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #2 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDRP
19:17
KANDARPUR 3
16.4 Kms| PF #2 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDKT
19:25
BADAKHANDITA 4
24.2 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
RCTC
19:32
RAGHUNATHPUR 5
31.4 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNHR
19:39
BANBIHARI GWALIPUR 6
37.4 Kms| PF #9 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRKN
19:47
GORAKHNATH 7
44.2 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSRD
19:53
JHANKAD SARALA ROAD 8
49.4 Kms| PF #1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIN
19:59
NIMKANA 9
56.4 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHMA
20:10
RAHAMA 10
59.8 Kms| PF #1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNJB
20:16
GOPINATHJEW BANIKUND 11
64.0 Kms| PF #0 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDBA
20:27
BADABANDHA 12
72.1 Kms| PF #2 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGDI
20:35
BAGADIA PH 13
79.2 Kms| PF #1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRDP
20:50
PARADEEP 14
81.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58401 CUTTACK - PARADEEP Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CUTTACK (CTC) --------- Start 19:00 4 No
MATTAGAJPUR (MTND) 19:07 1 min 19:08 2 No
KANDARPUR (KDRP) 19:17 1 min 19:18 2 No
BADAKHANDITA (BDKT) 19:25 1 min 19:26 1 No
RAGHUNATHPUR (RCTC) 19:32 1 min 19:33 1 No
BANBIHARI GWALIPUR (BNHR) 19:39 1 min 19:40 9 No
GORAKHNATH (GRKN) 19:47 1 min 19:48 1 No
JHANKAD SARALA ROAD (JSRD) 19:53 1 min 19:54 1 No
NIMKANA (NIN) 19:59 1 min 20:00 2 No
RAHAMA (RHMA) 20:10 1 min 20:11 1 No
GOPINATHJEW BANIKUND (GNJB) 20:16 1 min 20:17 - No
BADABANDHA (BDBA) 20:27 1 min 20:28 2 No
BAGADIA PH (BGDI) 20:35 1 min 20:36 1 No
PARADEEP (PRDP) 20:50 End --------- 1 No

58401 CUTTACK - PARADEEP Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CUTTACK - PARADEEP Passenger (58401) train on RailYatri?

A) CUTTACK - PARADEEP Passenger (58401) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CUTTACK - PARADEEP Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CUTTACK - PARADEEP Passenger (58401) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CUTTACK - PARADEEP Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CUTTACK - PARADEEP Passenger (58401)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CUTTACK - PARADEEP Passenger (58401) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CUTTACK - PARADEEP Passenger (58401) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CUTTACK - PARADEEP Passenger (58401)?

A) CUTTACK - PARADEEP Passenger (58401) runs from CUTTACK to PARADEEP Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CUTTACK - PARADEEP Passenger (58401) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CUTTACK - PARADEEP Passenger (58401)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CUTTACK - PARADEEP Passenger (58401) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name