Train Time Table

KORAPUT - SAMBALPUR Passenger (58302) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KRPU
START
KORAPUT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMRT
03:13
DUMURIPUT 2
10.8 Kms| PF #-1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMNJ
03:26
DAMANJODI 3
18.9 Kms| PF #-1 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGUA
03:46
BAIGUDA 4
33.4 Kms| PF #-1 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKGM
04:02
KAKIRIGUMMA 5
46.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKMR
04:23
LAXMIPUR ROAD 6
61.4 Kms| PF #-1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRM
04:41
SINGARAM 7
74.7 Kms| PF #-1 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKRI
04:58
TIKIRI 8
83.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUL
05:16
RAULI 9
95.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLGM
05:40
LELIGUMA 10
111.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLMK
06:00
BHALUMASKA 11
129.2 Kms| PF #-1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKPI
06:16
SIKARPAI 12
138.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTGA
06:36
KEUTGUDA 13
154.2 Kms| PF #-1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPRD
07:00
SINGAPURAM ROAD 14
163.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGDA
07:30
RAYAGADA 15
173.1 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
THV
08:13
THERUBALI 16
191.9 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMCK
08:35
BISSAMCUTTACK 17
210.9 Kms| PF #-1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNGD
08:55
MUNIGUDA 18
227.7 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKLU
09:18
DOIKALLU 19
240.9 Kms| PF #-1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMB
09:35
AMBODALA 20
253.1 Kms| PF #2 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
LJR
10:30
LANJIGARH ROAD 21
266.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRLR
10:43
NORLA ROAD 22
277.8 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPRD
10:58
RUPRA ROAD 23
284.5 Kms| PF #-1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDLR
11:18
KANDEL ROAD 24
292.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSNG
11:35
KESINGA 25
300.6 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIG
12:45
TITLAGARH 26
313.7 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFK
13:08
SIKIR 27
323.7 Kms| PF #-1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUDM
13:20
BADMAL 28
333.6 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFC
13:30
SAINTALA 29
342.4 Kms| PF #1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DFR
13:48
DEOGAN ROAD 30
359.8 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLGR
14:05
BALANGIR 31
377.0 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNRD
14:15
BALANGIR ROAD 32
379.2 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSX
14:32
LOISINGHA 33
395.7 Kms| PF #2 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHPL
14:43
KHALIPALI 34
407.1 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DJX
14:56
DUNGRIPADI 35
419.8 Kms| PF #1 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPL
15:10
BARPALI 36
434.1 Kms| PF #-1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGA
15:55
BARGARH ROAD 37
453.3 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOBH
16:26
DEOBAHAL 38
465.2 Kms| PF #-1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATS
16:40
ATTABIRA 39
471.4 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBQ
16:52
GODBHAGA 40
478.9 Kms| PF #1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
HKG
17:05
HIRAKUD 41
488.5 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
18:00
SAMBALPUR 42
495.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58302 KORAPUT - SAMBALPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KORAPUT (KRPU) --------- Start 03:00 1 No
DUMURIPUT (DMRT) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 - No
DAMANJODI (DMNJ) 03:26 2 mins 03:28 - No
BAIGUDA (BGUA) 03:46 2 mins 03:48 - No
KAKIRIGUMMA (KKGM) 04:02 2 mins 04:04 - No
LAXMIPUR ROAD (LKMR) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 - No
SINGARAM (SGRM) 04:41 2 mins 04:43 - No
TIKIRI (TKRI) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 - No
RAULI (RUL) 05:16 2 mins 05:18 - No
LELIGUMA (LLGM) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 - No
BHALUMASKA (BLMK) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 - No
SIKARPAI (SKPI) 06:16 2 mins 06:18 - No
KEUTGUDA (KTGA) 06:36 2 mins 06:38 - No
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 - No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 07:30 25 mins 07:55 1 No
THERUBALI (THV) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 2 No
BISSAMCUTTACK (BMCK) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 - No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 08:55 10 mins 09:05 2 No
DOIKALLU (DKLU) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 - No
AMBODALA (AMB) 09:35 2 mins 09:37 2 No
LANJIGARH ROAD (LJR) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 - No
NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 2 No
RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 - No
KANDEL ROAD (KDLR) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 - No
KESINGA (KSNG) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 12:45 10 mins 12:55 1 No
SIKIR (SFK) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 - No
BADMAL (BUDM) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 1 No
SAINTALA (SFC) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 1 No
DEOGAN ROAD (DFR) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 2 No
BALANGIR ROAD (BNRD) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 1 No
LOISINGHA (LSX) 14:32 2 mins 14:34 2 No
KHALIPALI (KHPL) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
DUNGRIPADI (DJX) 14:56 2 mins 14:58 1 No
BARPALI (BRPL) 15:10 2 mins 15:12 - No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 1 No
DEOBAHAL (DOBH) 16:26 1 min 16:27 - No
ATTABIRA (ATS) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 1 No
GODBHAGA (GBQ) 16:52 2 mins 16:54 1 No
HIRAKUD (HKG) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 18:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name