Train Time Table

Chd Chrm Passenger (58222) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CHD
START
CHANDIA ROAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMR
15:02
UMARIA 2
19.0 Kms| PF #1 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKI
15:14
KARKELI 3
32.0 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRZB
15:25
NOWROZABAD 4
42.0 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRS
15:36
BIRSINGHPUR 5
49.0 Kms| PF #1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDWA
16:02
BADHWA BARA 6
78.0 Kms| PF #2 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDL
16:25
SHAHDOL 7
86.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUH
16:47
BURHAR 8
106.0 Kms| PF #1 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAL
16:57
AMLAI 9
114.0 Kms| PF #3 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
APR
17:25
ANUPPUR JN 10
127.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZH
17:42
MAUHARI 11
135.0 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRSN
17:50
DHURWASIN 12
143.0 Kms| PF #1 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRV
17:58
HARRAD 13
149.0 Kms| PF #1 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTMA
18:07
KOTMA 14
158.0 Kms| PF #1 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BATL
18:19
BAIHATOLA 15
168.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJRI
18:35
BIJURI 16
174.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRND
18:59
BORIDAND 17
184.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDGR
19:20
MANENDRAGARH 18
191.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRDL
19:44
PARADOL 19
202.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHRM
20:15
CHIRMIRI 20
213.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58222 Chd Chrm Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHANDIA ROAD (CHD) --------- Start 14:45 1 No
UMARIA (UMR) 15:02 2 mins 15:04 1 No
KARKELI (KKI) 15:14 1 min 15:15 2 No
NOWROZABAD (NRZB) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 1 No
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 15:36 2 mins 15:38 1 No
BADHWA BARA (BDWA) 16:02 2 mins 16:04 2 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 1 No
BURHAR (BUH) 16:47 2 mins 16:49 1 No
AMLAI (AAL) 16:57 2 mins 16:59 3 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 1 No
MAUHARI (MZH) 17:42 1 min 17:43 1 No
DHURWASIN (DRSN) 17:50 1 min 17:51 1 No
HARRAD (HRV) 17:58 1 min 17:59 1 No
KOTMA (KTMA) 18:07 2 mins 18:09 1 No
BAIHATOLA (BATL) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
BIJURI (BJRI) 18:35 5 mins 18:40 1 No
BORIDAND (BRND) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
MANENDRAGARH (MDGR) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 1 No
PARADOL (PRDL) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
CHIRMIRI (CHRM) 20:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name