Train Time Table

Chrm Chd Passenger (58221) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CHRM
START
CHIRMIRI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRDL
08:34
PARADOL 2
11.2 Kms| PF #3 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDGR
09:00
MANENDRAGARH 3
22.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRND
09:19
BORIDAND 4
29.1 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJRI
09:40
BIJURI 5
37.9 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BATL
09:56
BAIHATOLA 6
43.3 Kms| PF #1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTMA
10:05
KOTMA 7
53.6 Kms| PF #3 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRV
10:15
HARRAD 8
62.6 Kms| PF #2 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRSN
10:23
DHURWASIN 9
69.6 Kms| PF #3 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZH
10:31
MAUHARI 10
77.6 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
APR
11:05
ANUPPUR JN 11
85.2 Kms| PF #3 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAL
11:20
AMLAI 12
97.8 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUH
11:30
BURHAR 13
106.5 Kms| PF #2 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDL
11:55
SHAHDOL 14
126.0 Kms| PF #3 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDWA
12:11
BADHWA BARA 15
134.5 Kms| PF #2 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRS
12:37
BIRSINGHPUR 16
163.4 Kms| PF #2 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRZB
12:46
NOWROZABAD 17
170.6 Kms| PF #2 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKI
12:57
KARKELI 18
180.6 Kms| PF #2 12:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMR
13:14
UMARIA 19
193.2 Kms| PF #2 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHD
13:55
CHANDIA ROAD 20
212.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58221 Chrm Chd Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHIRMIRI (CHRM) --------- Start 08:15 1 No
PARADOL (PRDL) 08:34 1 min 08:35 3 No
MANENDRAGARH (MDGR) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 1 No
BORIDAND (BRND) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
BIJURI (BJRI) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 2 No
BAIHATOLA (BATL) 09:56 1 min 09:57 1 No
KOTMA (KTMA) 10:05 1 min 10:06 3 No
HARRAD (HRV) 10:15 1 min 10:16 2 No
DHURWASIN (DRSN) 10:23 1 min 10:24 3 No
MAUHARI (MZH) 10:31 1 min 10:32 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 3 No
AMLAI (AAL) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 1 No
BURHAR (BUH) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 2 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 3 No
BADHWA BARA (BDWA) 12:11 2 mins 12:13 2 No
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 12:37 2 mins 12:39 2 No
NOWROZABAD (NRZB) 12:46 2 mins 12:48 2 No
KARKELI (KKI) 12:57 2 mins 12:59 2 No
UMARIA (UMR) 13:14 2 mins 13:16 2 No
CHANDIA ROAD (CHD) 13:55 End --------- 1 No

58221 Chrm Chd Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Chrm Chd Passenger (58221) train on RailYatri?

A) Chrm Chd Passenger (58221) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Chrm Chd Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Chrm Chd Passenger (58221) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Chrm Chd Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Chrm Chd Passenger (58221)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Chrm Chd Passenger (58221) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Chrm Chd Passenger (58221) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Chrm Chd Passenger (58221)?

A) Chrm Chd Passenger (58221) runs from CHIRMIRI to CHANDIA ROAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Chrm Chd Passenger (58221) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Chrm Chd Passenger (58221)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Chrm Chd Passenger (58221) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name