Train Time Table

BILASPUR - GEVRA ROAD Passenger (58212) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSP
START
BILASPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTW
14:38
GATORA 2
6.0 Kms| PF #4 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRMG
14:47
JAIRAMNAGAR 3
13.7 Kms| PF #3 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTSH
14:55
KOTMI SONAR HALT 4
20.7 Kms| PF #1 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKT
15:04
AKALTARA 5
26.8 Kms| PF #3 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPNA
15:14
KAPAN 6
34.5 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIA
15:22
JANJGIR NAILA 7
41.8 Kms| PF #1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPH
15:40
CHAMPA 8
52.6 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRH
15:54
BALPUR HALT 9
60.5 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHD
16:00
KOTHARI ROAD 10
64.5 Kms| PF #1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWRN
16:06
MADWARANI 11
68.9 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRBA
16:13
SARAGBUNDIA 12
74.8 Kms| PF #1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
URGA
16:20
URGA 13
81.0 Kms| PF #1 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRBA
16:40
KORBA 14
89.6 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAD
17:10
GEVRA ROAD 15
97.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58212 BILASPUR - GEVRA ROAD Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BILASPUR JN (BSP) --------- Start 14:30 2 No
GATORA (GTW) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 4 No
JAIRAMNAGAR (JRMG) 14:47 2 mins 14:49 3 No
KOTMI SONAR HALT (KTSH) 14:55 2 mins 14:57 1 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 15:04 2 mins 15:06 3 No
KAPAN (KPNA) 15:14 2 mins 15:16 1 No
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 15:22 2 mins 15:24 1 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 1 No
BALPUR HALT (BPRH) 15:54 1 min 15:55 1 No
KOTHARI ROAD (KTHD) 16:00 1 min 16:01 1 No
MADWARANI (MWRN) 16:06 1 min 16:07 1 No
SARAGBUNDIA (SRBA) 16:13 1 min 16:14 1 No
URGA (URGA) 16:20 1 min 16:21 1 No
KORBA (KRBA) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 1 No
GEVRA ROAD (GAD) 17:10 End --------- 1 No

58212 BILASPUR - GEVRA ROAD Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BILASPUR - GEVRA ROAD Passenger (58212) train on RailYatri?

A) BILASPUR - GEVRA ROAD Passenger (58212) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BILASPUR - GEVRA ROAD Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BILASPUR - GEVRA ROAD Passenger (58212) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BILASPUR - GEVRA ROAD Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BILASPUR - GEVRA ROAD Passenger (58212)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BILASPUR - GEVRA ROAD Passenger (58212) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BILASPUR - GEVRA ROAD Passenger (58212) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BILASPUR - GEVRA ROAD Passenger (58212)?

A) BILASPUR - GEVRA ROAD Passenger (58212) runs from BILASPUR JN to GEVRA ROAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BILASPUR - GEVRA ROAD Passenger (58212) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BILASPUR - GEVRA ROAD Passenger (58212)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BILASPUR - GEVRA ROAD Passenger (58212) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name