Train Time Table

RAIPUR - JUNAGARH ROAD Passenger (58207) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
R
START
RAIPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RVH
15:23
RAIPUR R-V BLOCK 2
2.4 Kms| PF #3 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNDH
15:38
MANDIR HASAUD 3
16.4 Kms| PF #7 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAE
16:01
LAKHOLI 4
28.8 Kms| PF #6 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANMD
16:13
ARANG MAHANADI 5
35.8 Kms| PF #1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLSN
16:22
BELSONDA 6
45.0 Kms| PF #0 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSMD
16:32
MAHASAMUND 7
53.6 Kms| PF #2 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARN
16:41
ARAND 8
61.8 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMKJ
16:54
BHIMKHOJ 9
73.3 Kms| PF #0 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGBR
17:05
BAGBAHRA 10
84.2 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMK
17:17
KOMAKHAN 11
94.8 Kms| PF #2 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRAR
17:35
KHARIAR ROAD 12
105.2 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPD
17:50
NAWAPARA ROAD 13
116.8 Kms| PF #1 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKNA
18:05
LAKHNA 14
130.6 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSK
18:20
HARISHANKER RD 15
146.4 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRKR
18:33
TUREKALA ROAD 16
155.7 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBJ
18:50
KANTABANJI 17
169.5 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRBL
19:08
MURIBAHAL 18
184.6 Kms| PF #1 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNBT
19:19
RAHENBATA 19
194.5 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIG
19:50
TITLAGARH 20
202.9 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSNG
20:14
KESINGA 21
215.9 Kms| PF #1 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDLR
20:26
KANDEL ROAD 22
224.6 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPRD
20:36
RUPRA ROAD 23
232.1 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRLR
20:46
NORLA ROAD 24
238.8 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
LJR
21:05
LANJIGARH ROAD 25
250.1 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRCP
21:39
G RAMCHANDRAPUR 26
259.2 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPUR
21:52
DEYPUR 27
267.5 Kms| PF #1 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWIP
22:10
BHAWANIPATNA 28
280.4 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTRK
22:40
KUTRUKHAMAR PH 29
291.5 Kms| PF #1 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNRD
23:25
JUNAGARH ROAD 30
303.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58207 RAIPUR - JUNAGARH ROAD Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAIPUR JN (R) --------- Start 15:15 3 No
RAIPUR R-V BLOCK (RVH) 15:23 1 min 15:24 3 No
MANDIR HASAUD (MNDH) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 7 No
LAKHOLI (LAE) 16:01 2 mins 16:03 6 No
ARANG MAHANADI (ANMD) 16:13 1 min 16:14 1 No
BELSONDA (BLSN) 16:22 1 min 16:23 - No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 16:32 2 mins 16:34 2 No
ARAND (ARN) 16:41 1 min 16:42 1 No
BHIMKHOJ (BMKJ) 16:54 1 min 16:55 - No
BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 1 No
KOMAKHAN (KMK) 17:17 1 min 17:18 2 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 1 No
NAWAPARA ROAD (NPD) 17:50 1 min 17:51 1 No
LAKHNA (LKNA) 18:05 1 min 18:06 1 No
HARISHANKER RD (HSK) 18:20 1 min 18:21 1 No
TUREKALA ROAD (TRKR) 18:33 1 min 18:34 1 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 2 No
MURIBAHAL (MRBL) 19:08 1 min 19:09 1 No
RAHENBATA (RNBT) 19:19 1 min 19:20 2 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 19:50 10 mins 20:00 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 20:14 2 mins 20:16 1 No
KANDEL ROAD (KDLR) 20:26 1 min 20:27 1 No
RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 20:36 1 min 20:37 1 No
NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 20:46 1 min 20:47 1 No
LANJIGARH ROAD (LJR) 21:05 20 mins 21:25 1 No
G RAMCHANDRAPUR (GRCP) 21:39 1 min 21:40 - No
DEYPUR (DPUR) 21:52 1 min 21:53 1 No
BHAWANIPATNA (BWIP) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 1 No
KUTRUKHAMAR PH (KTRK) 22:40 1 min 22:41 1 No
JUNAGARH ROAD (JNRD) 23:25 End --------- 1 No

58207 RAIPUR - JUNAGARH ROAD Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RAIPUR - JUNAGARH ROAD Passenger (58207) train on RailYatri?

A) RAIPUR - JUNAGARH ROAD Passenger (58207) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RAIPUR - JUNAGARH ROAD Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RAIPUR - JUNAGARH ROAD Passenger (58207) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RAIPUR - JUNAGARH ROAD Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RAIPUR - JUNAGARH ROAD Passenger (58207)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RAIPUR - JUNAGARH ROAD Passenger (58207) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RAIPUR - JUNAGARH ROAD Passenger (58207) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RAIPUR - JUNAGARH ROAD Passenger (58207)?

A) RAIPUR - JUNAGARH ROAD Passenger (58207) runs from RAIPUR JN to JUNAGARH ROAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RAIPUR - JUNAGARH ROAD Passenger (58207) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RAIPUR - JUNAGARH ROAD Passenger (58207)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RAIPUR - JUNAGARH ROAD Passenger (58207) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name