Train Time Table

HATIA - TATANAGAR Passenger (58142) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HTE
START
HATIA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNC
18:25
RANCHI 2
6.9 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKM
18:36
NAMKON 3
11.1 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIS
18:45
TATISILWAI 4
17.4 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAG
18:55
GANGAGHAT 5
25.4 Kms| PF #2 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JON
19:08
JONHA 6
36.0 Kms| PF #0 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KITA
19:27
KITA 7
52.5 Kms| PF #2 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLF
19:38
SILLI 8
60.5 Kms| PF #1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
19:55
MURI 9
66.9 Kms| PF #3 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ILO
20:27
ILLOO 10
77.0 Kms| PF #1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRAN
20:36
TORANG 11
79.7 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSIA
20:47
SUISA 12
90.0 Kms| PF #1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUL
20:55
TIRALDIH 13
97.8 Kms| PF #1 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKKI
21:04
BAKARKUDI 14
103.1 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTMD
21:19
LATEMDA 15
105.8 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNSL
21:32
HASLANG PH 16
110.7 Kms| PF #1 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHMR
21:41
JHIMRI 17
116.2 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDBR
21:50
GOONDA BIHAR 18
126.2 Kms| PF #0 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNI
22:08
CHANDIL JN 19
134.5 Kms| PF #3 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIK
22:18
MANIKUL 20
140.4 Kms| PF #2 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZU
22:26
KUNKI 21
145.5 Kms| PF #2 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KND
22:34
KANDRA 22
148.8 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRP
22:45
BIRARAJPUR 23
153.4 Kms| PF #0 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMH
22:58
GAMHARIA 24
158.7 Kms| PF #2 22:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADTP
23:09
ADITYAPUR 25
164.7 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
23:30
TATANAGAR JN 26
169.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58142 HATIA - TATANAGAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HATIA (HTE) --------- Start 18:10 1 No
RANCHI (RNC) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 1 No
NAMKON (NKM) 18:36 1 min 18:37 1 No
TATISILWAI (TIS) 18:45 1 min 18:46 1 No
GANGAGHAT (GAG) 18:55 1 min 18:56 2 No
JONHA (JON) 19:08 1 min 19:09 - No
KITA (KITA) 19:27 1 min 19:28 2 No
SILLI (SLF) 19:38 1 min 19:39 1 No
MURI (MURI) 19:55 20 mins 20:15 3 No
ILLOO (ILO) 20:27 1 min 20:28 1 No
TORANG (TRAN) 20:36 1 min 20:37 1 No
SUISA (SSIA) 20:47 1 min 20:48 1 No
TIRALDIH (TUL) 20:55 1 min 20:56 1 No
BAKARKUDI (BKKI) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
LATEMDA (LTMD) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
HASLANG PH (HNSL) 21:32 1 min 21:33 1 No
JHIMRI (JHMR) 21:41 1 min 21:42 1 No
GOONDA BIHAR (GDBR) 21:50 1 min 21:51 - No
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 3 No
MANIKUL (MIK) 22:18 1 min 22:19 2 No
KUNKI (KZU) 22:26 1 min 22:27 2 No
KANDRA (KND) 22:34 1 min 22:35 1 No
BIRARAJPUR (BIRP) 22:45 1 min 22:46 - No
GAMHARIA (GMH) 22:58 1 min 22:59 2 No
ADITYAPUR (ADTP) 23:09 1 min 23:10 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 23:30 End --------- 1 No

58142 HATIA - TATANAGAR Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HATIA - TATANAGAR Passenger (58142) train on RailYatri?

A) HATIA - TATANAGAR Passenger (58142) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HATIA - TATANAGAR Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HATIA - TATANAGAR Passenger (58142) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HATIA - TATANAGAR Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HATIA - TATANAGAR Passenger (58142)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HATIA - TATANAGAR Passenger (58142) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HATIA - TATANAGAR Passenger (58142) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HATIA - TATANAGAR Passenger (58142)?

A) HATIA - TATANAGAR Passenger (58142) runs from HATIA to TATANAGAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HATIA - TATANAGAR Passenger (58142) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HATIA - TATANAGAR Passenger (58142)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HATIA - TATANAGAR Passenger (58142) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name