Train Time Table

ROURKELA - PURI Passenger (58131) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ROU
START
ROURKELA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPO
08:09
PANPOSH 2
5.9 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLG
08:19
KALUNGA 3
13.5 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXN
08:26
KANSHBAHAL 4
20.5 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GP
08:37
RAJ GANGPUR 5
29.9 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXN
08:46
SONAKHAN 6
37.5 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOGR
08:55
SOGRA 7
43.6 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPH
09:02
GARPOS 8
48.4 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGM
09:11
TANGARMUNDA 9
56.1 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMB
09:21
BAMRA 10
64.7 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIH
09:32
DHARUADIHI 11
74.2 Kms| PF #1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEH
09:40
BAGDIHI 12
80.4 Kms| PF #2 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNPL
09:48
PANPALI 13
87.1 Kms| PF #0 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTV
09:57
DHUTRA 14
92.4 Kms| PF #3 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
10:30
JHARSUGUDA JN 15
101.1 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSGR
10:42
JHARSUGUDA ROAD 16
103.2 Kms| PF #1 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXQ
10:50
BRUNDAMAL 17
107.6 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPG
11:02
LAPANGA 18
116.6 Kms| PF #3 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGL
11:12
RENGALI 19
127.3 Kms| PF #1 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSN
11:23
SASON 20
136.1 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLRA
11:32
SARALA 21
142.6 Kms| PF #1 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBPD
11:42
SAMBALPUR ROAD 22
148.1 Kms| PF #1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
11:50
SAMBALPUR 23
149.8 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBPY
12:33
SAMBALPUR CITY 24
155.9 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MANE
12:52
MANESWAR 25
164.8 Kms| PF #0 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
HATB
13:06
HATIBARI 26
177.1 Kms| PF #0 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUJA
13:20
JUJUMURA 27
188.8 Kms| PF #0 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHAR
13:36
CHARMAL 28
206.1 Kms| PF #2 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAIR
13:53
RAIRAKHOL 29
221.0 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAMR
14:10
BAMUR 30
236.9 Kms| PF #0 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRGP
14:25
SARAGIPALLI 31
246.4 Kms| PF #2 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNPA
14:40
HANDAPA 32
260.5 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BONA
14:54
BOINDA 33
267.3 Kms| PF #1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRPD
15:12
JARAPADA 34
283.2 Kms| PF #0 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPJG
15:38
KEREJANGA 35
293.2 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANGL
15:55
ANGUL 36
306.7 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLHD
16:10
TALCHER ROAD 37
318.7 Kms| PF #1 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLHR
16:25
TALCHER 38
324.6 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTPT
17:03
TALCHER THERMAL 39
328.1 Kms| PF #2 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDPK
17:14
BURHAPANKA 40
335.4 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRDL
17:23
MERAMANDOLIL 41
343.1 Kms| PF #1 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBT
17:32
NAYABAGIRTHIPUR 42
352.2 Kms| PF #2 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
HND
17:39
HINDOL ROAD 43
356.5 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHDB
17:46
MAHADIA PH 44
360.9 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSPR
17:53
SADASHIBAPUR 45
365.7 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNDL
17:59
DANDI MAL 46
369.5 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNKL
18:10
DHENKANAL 47
376.9 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCPR
18:21
SHYAMA CHARANPUR HALT 48
381.7 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRZ
18:31
JORANDA ROAD 49
385.0 Kms| PF #2 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJGR
18:41
RAJTHAGARH 50
397.2 Kms| PF #2 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZY
18:49
MACHAPUR 51
400.2 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJTA
18:58
GARUDIJHATIA 52
406.9 Kms| PF #2 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDPG
19:04
BADA PADAGAON 53
411.1 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBT
19:13
CHARBATIA 54
415.0 Kms| PF #1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQQ
19:21
SALAGAON 55
419.9 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRG
19:29
NERGUNDI 56
423.7 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MACR
19:35
MANGULI CHOWDWAR 57
426.3 Kms| PF #5 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNPR
19:44
KENDRAPARA ROAD 58
430.2 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
20:00
CUTTACK 59
434.4 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTJI
20:10
KATHA JORI 60
436.0 Kms| PF #2 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBK
20:17
GOPALPUR BALKDA 61
438.8 Kms| PF #2 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRAG
20:26
BARANG 62
446.1 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBSN
20:34
BHUBANESWAR NEW 63
448.6 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTAB
20:40
PATIA HALT 64
452.5 Kms| PF #1 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCS
20:46
MANCHESWAR 65
455.3 Kms| PF #2 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNBH
20:52
BANI BIHAR 66
458.7 Kms| PF #2 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
21:05
BHUBANESWAR 67
462.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGTR
21:15
LINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD 68
466.6 Kms| PF #1 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTN
21:23
RETANG 69
473.7 Kms| PF #2 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
21:35
KHURDA ROAD JN 70
481.2 Kms| PF #5 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPGM
21:47
HARIPUR GRAM 71
483.8 Kms| PF #4 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWQ
21:54
MOTARI HALT 72
489.2 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KASR
22:00
KANAS ROAD 73
492.7 Kms| PF #1 22:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEG
22:06
DELANG 74
496.3 Kms| PF #2 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPRD
22:16
JENAPUR ROAD 75
499.3 Kms| PF #0 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRST
22:21
BIR PURUSHOTTAMPUR 76
503.1 Kms| PF #5 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIL
22:24
SAKHI GOPAL 77
508.6 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKDP
22:28
JANKIDAIPUR 78
514.7 Kms| PF #1 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLT
22:34
MALATIPATPUR 79
517.7 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PURI
23:25
PURI 80
525.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58131 ROURKELA - PURI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ROURKELA (ROU) --------- Start 08:00 1 No
PANPOSH (PPO) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
KALUNGA (KLG) 08:19 1 min 08:20 2 No
KANSHBAHAL (KXN) 08:26 1 min 08:27 1 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 08:37 1 min 08:38 1 No
SONAKHAN (SXN) 08:46 1 min 08:47 1 No
SOGRA (SOGR) 08:55 1 min 08:56 1 No
GARPOS (GPH) 09:02 1 min 09:03 1 No
TANGARMUNDA (TGM) 09:11 1 min 09:12 1 No
BAMRA (BMB) 09:21 1 min 09:22 1 No
DHARUADIHI (DIH) 09:32 1 min 09:33 1 No
BAGDIHI (BEH) 09:40 1 min 09:41 2 No
PANPALI (PNPL) 09:48 1 min 09:49 - No
DHUTRA (DTV) 09:57 1 min 09:58 3 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 10:30 5 mins 10:35 1 No
JHARSUGUDA ROAD (JSGR) 10:42 2 mins 10:44 1 No
BRUNDAMAL (BXQ) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 1 No
LAPANGA (LPG) 11:02 2 mins 11:04 3 No
RENGALI (RGL) 11:12 2 mins 11:14 1 No
SASON (SSN) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
SARALA (SLRA) 11:32 2 mins 11:34 1 No
SAMBALPUR ROAD (SBPD) 11:42 2 mins 11:44 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 11:50 20 mins 12:10 1 No
SAMBALPUR CITY (SBPY) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 1 No
MANESWAR (MANE) 12:52 2 mins 12:54 - No
HATIBARI (HATB) 13:06 2 mins 13:08 - No
JUJUMURA (JUJA) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 - No
CHARMAL (CHAR) 13:36 2 mins 13:38 2 No
RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 1 No
BAMUR (BAMR) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 - No
SARAGIPALLI (SRGP) 14:25 2 mins 14:27 2 No
HANDAPA (HNPA) 14:40 2 mins 14:42 1 No
BOINDA (BONA) 14:54 2 mins 14:56 1 No
JARAPADA (JRPD) 15:12 2 mins 15:14 - No
KEREJANGA (KPJG) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 1 No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 16:10 1 min 16:11 1 No
TALCHER (TLHR) 16:25 20 mins 16:45 1 No
TALCHER THERMAL (TTPT) 17:03 1 min 17:04 2 No
BURHAPANKA (BDPK) 17:14 1 min 17:15 1 No
MERAMANDOLIL (MRDL) 17:23 1 min 17:24 1 No
NAYABAGIRTHIPUR (NBT) 17:32 1 min 17:33 2 No
HINDOL ROAD (HND) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
MAHADIA PH (MHDB) 17:46 1 min 17:47 1 No
SADASHIBAPUR (SSPR) 17:53 1 min 17:54 1 No
DANDI MAL (DNDL) 17:59 1 min 18:00 2 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 1 No
SHYAMA CHARANPUR HALT (SCPR) 18:21 1 min 18:22 1 No
JORANDA ROAD (JRZ) 18:31 1 min 18:32 2 No
RAJTHAGARH (RJGR) 18:41 1 min 18:42 2 No
MACHAPUR (MZY) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
GARUDIJHATIA (GJTA) 18:58 1 min 18:59 2 No
BADA PADAGAON (BDPG) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
CHARBATIA (CBT) 19:13 1 min 19:14 1 No
SALAGAON (SQQ) 19:21 1 min 19:22 1 No
NERGUNDI (NRG) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
MANGULI CHOWDWAR (MACR) 19:35 1 min 19:36 5 No
KENDRAPARA ROAD (KNPR) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 1 No
KATHA JORI (KTJI) 20:10 1 min 20:11 2 No
GOPALPUR BALKDA (GBK) 20:17 1 min 20:18 2 No
BARANG (BRAG) 20:26 1 min 20:27 1 No
BHUBANESWAR NEW (BBSN) 20:34 1 min 20:35 1 No
PATIA HALT (PTAB) 20:40 1 min 20:41 1 No
MANCHESWAR (MCS) 20:46 1 min 20:47 2 No
BANI BIHAR (BNBH) 20:52 1 min 20:53 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 1 No
LINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD (LGTR) 21:15 1 min 21:16 1 No
RETANG (RTN) 21:23 1 min 21:24 2 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 5 No
HARIPUR GRAM (HPGM) 21:47 1 min 21:48 4 No
MOTARI HALT (MWQ) 21:54 1 min 21:55 1 No
KANAS ROAD (KASR) 22:00 1 min 22:01 1 No
DELANG (DEG) 22:06 1 min 22:07 2 No
JENAPUR ROAD (JPRD) 22:16 1 min 22:17 - No
BIR PURUSHOTTAMPUR (BRST) 22:21 1 min 22:22 5 No
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 22:24 1 min 22:25 2 No
JANKIDAIPUR (JKDP) 22:28 1 min 22:29 1 No
MALATIPATPUR (MLT) 22:34 1 min 22:35 1 No
PURI (PURI) 23:25 End --------- 2 No

58131 ROURKELA - PURI Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ROURKELA - PURI Passenger (58131) train on RailYatri?

A) ROURKELA - PURI Passenger (58131) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ROURKELA - PURI Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ROURKELA - PURI Passenger (58131) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ROURKELA - PURI Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ROURKELA - PURI Passenger (58131)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ROURKELA - PURI Passenger (58131) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ROURKELA - PURI Passenger (58131) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ROURKELA - PURI Passenger (58131)?

A) ROURKELA - PURI Passenger (58131) runs from ROURKELA to PURI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ROURKELA - PURI Passenger (58131) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ROURKELA - PURI Passenger (58131)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ROURKELA - PURI Passenger (58131) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name