Train Time Table

Bsp Tata Passenger (58114) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSP
START
BILASPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTW
19:34
GATORA 2
6.0 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRMG
19:42
JAIRAMNAGAR 3
13.7 Kms| PF #1 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTSH
19:52
KOTMI SONAR HALT 4
20.7 Kms| PF #1 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKT
19:59
AKALTARA 5
26.8 Kms| PF #4 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPNA
20:10
KAPAN 6
34.5 Kms| PF #1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIA
20:17
JANJGIR NAILA 7
41.8 Kms| PF #2 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPH
20:30
CHAMPA 8
52.6 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRD
20:42
SARAGAON ROAD 9
60.7 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUA
20:49
BARADWAR 10
68.1 Kms| PF #2 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKT
20:59
SAKTI 11
82.9 Kms| PF #1 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDI
21:16
JHARRADIH 12
92.7 Kms| PF #1 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHS
21:22
KHARSIA 13
98.4 Kms| PF #1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROB
21:31
ROBERTSON 14
106.9 Kms| PF #1 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEF
21:41
BHUPDEOPUR 15
116.0 Kms| PF #2 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDTR
21:54
KIRODIMALNAGAR 16
125.1 Kms| PF #1 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIG
22:07
RAIGARH 17
132.4 Kms| PF #1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRL
22:18
KOTARLIA 18
142.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMG
22:27
JAMGAON 19
150.6 Kms| PF #1 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAO
22:39
DAGHORA 20
162.6 Kms| PF #1 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGR
22:49
HIMGIR 21
170.0 Kms| PF #2 22:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPH
23:01
BELPAHAR 22
183.2 Kms| PF #1 23:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRJN
23:15
BRAJRAJNAGAR 23
192.3 Kms| PF #3 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
IB
23:34
IB 24
195.1 Kms| PF #1 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
00:15
JHARSUGUDA JN 25
204.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DTV
00:51
DHUTRA 26
212.8 Kms| PF #0 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNPL
00:59
PANPALI 27
218.0 Kms| PF #6 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEH
01:07
BAGDIHI 28
224.7 Kms| PF #0 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DIH
01:15
DHARUADIHI 29
230.9 Kms| PF #1 01:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMB
01:25
BAMRA 30
240.4 Kms| PF #2 01:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
TGM
01:38
TANGARMUNDA 31
249.0 Kms| PF #0 01:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPH
01:47
GARPOS 32
256.7 Kms| PF #0 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOGR
01:55
SOGRA 33
261.5 Kms| PF #0 01:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SXN
02:05
SONAKHAN 34
267.7 Kms| PF #0 02:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
GP
02:19
RAJ GANGPUR 35
275.3 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KXN
02:29
KANSHBAHAL 36
284.6 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLG
02:36
KALUNGA 37
291.6 Kms| PF #2 02:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPO
02:44
PANPOSH 38
299.2 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
02:54
ROURKELA 39
305.1 Kms| PF #1 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDM
03:41
BONDAMUNDA 40
311.6 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZR
03:52
BISRA 41
319.2 Kms| PF #2 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUL
04:00
BHALULATA 42
326.1 Kms| PF #1 04:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRA
04:10
JARAIKELA 43
333.6 Kms| PF #1 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOU
04:29
MANOHARPUR 44
344.9 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PST
04:49
POSOTIA 45
355.9 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRWN
04:59
DEROWAN P HALT 46
362.8 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOL
05:19
GOILKERA 47
372.7 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUX
05:29
TUNIA 48
379.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWR
05:39
SONUA 49
385.2 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPH
05:54
LOTAPAHAR 50
396.7 Kms| PF #0 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
06:45
CHAKRADHARPUR 51
406.2 Kms| PF #3 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRM
07:09
BARABAMBO 52
416.9 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKSN
07:19
RAJKHARSAWAN JN 53
426.2 Kms| PF #3 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMV
07:34
MAHALI MARUP 54
433.8 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SINI
07:45
SINI JN 55
441.5 Kms| PF #3 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRBS
07:55
BIRBANS 56
448.5 Kms| PF #0 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMH
08:14
GAMHARIA 57
457.5 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADTP
08:29
ADITYAPUR 58
463.5 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
09:50
TATANAGAR JN 59
468.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58114 Bsp Tata Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BILASPUR JN (BSP) --------- Start 19:20 2 No
GATORA (GTW) 19:34 1 min 19:35 2 No
JAIRAMNAGAR (JRMG) 19:42 2 mins 19:44 1 No
KOTMI SONAR HALT (KTSH) 19:52 1 min 19:53 1 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 19:59 2 mins 20:01 4 No
KAPAN (KPNA) 20:10 1 min 20:11 1 No
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 20:17 2 mins 20:19 2 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 1 No
SARAGAON ROAD (SGRD) 20:42 1 min 20:43 1 No
BARADWAR (BUA) 20:49 2 mins 20:51 2 No
SAKTI (SKT) 20:59 5 mins 21:04 1 No
JHARRADIH (JDI) 21:16 1 min 21:17 1 No
KHARSIA (KHS) 21:22 2 mins 21:24 1 No
ROBERTSON (ROB) 21:31 2 mins 21:33 1 No
BHUPDEOPUR (BEF) 21:41 2 mins 21:43 2 No
KIRODIMALNAGAR (KDTR) 21:54 2 mins 21:56 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 22:07 5 mins 22:12 1 No
KOTARLIA (KRL) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 1 No
JAMGAON (JMG) 22:27 2 mins 22:29 1 No
DAGHORA (DAO) 22:39 2 mins 22:41 1 No
HIMGIR (HGR) 22:49 2 mins 22:51 2 No
BELPAHAR (BPH) 23:01 2 mins 23:03 1 No
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 3 No
IB (IB) 23:34 2 mins 23:36 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 00:15 25 mins 00:40 1 No
DHUTRA (DTV) 00:51 1 min 00:52 - No
PANPALI (PNPL) 00:59 1 min 01:00 6 No
BAGDIHI (BEH) 01:07 1 min 01:08 - No
DHARUADIHI (DIH) 01:15 1 min 01:16 1 No
BAMRA (BMB) 01:25 1 min 01:26 2 No
TANGARMUNDA (TGM) 01:38 1 min 01:39 - No
GARPOS (GPH) 01:47 1 min 01:48 - No
SOGRA (SOGR) 01:55 1 min 01:56 - No
SONAKHAN (SXN) 02:05 1 min 02:06 - No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 02:19 1 min 02:20 2 No
KANSHBAHAL (KXN) 02:29 1 min 02:30 1 No
KALUNGA (KLG) 02:36 1 min 02:37 2 No
PANPOSH (PPO) 02:44 1 min 02:45 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 02:54 30 mins 03:24 1 No
BONDAMUNDA (BNDM) 03:41 1 min 03:42 1 No
BISRA (BZR) 03:52 1 min 03:53 2 No
BHALULATA (BUL) 04:00 1 min 04:01 1 No
JARAIKELA (JRA) 04:10 1 min 04:11 1 No
MANOHARPUR (MOU) 04:29 1 min 04:30 2 No
POSOTIA (PST) 04:49 1 min 04:50 - No
DEROWAN P HALT (DRWN) 04:59 1 min 05:00 1 No
GOILKERA (GOL) 05:19 1 min 05:20 2 No
TUNIA (TUX) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
SONUA (SWR) 05:39 1 min 05:40 1 No
LOTAPAHAR (LPH) 05:54 1 min 05:55 - No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 06:45 10 mins 06:55 3 No
BARABAMBO (BRM) 07:09 1 min 07:10 2 No
RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) 07:19 1 min 07:20 3 No
MAHALI MARUP (MMV) 07:34 1 min 07:35 2 No
SINI JN (SINI) 07:45 1 min 07:46 3 No
BIRBANS (BRBS) 07:55 1 min 07:56 - No
GAMHARIA (GMH) 08:14 1 min 08:15 2 No
ADITYAPUR (ADTP) 08:29 1 min 08:30 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 09:50 End --------- 1 No

58114 Bsp Tata Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bsp Tata Passenger (58114) train on RailYatri?

A) Bsp Tata Passenger (58114) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bsp Tata Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bsp Tata Passenger (58114) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bsp Tata Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bsp Tata Passenger (58114)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bsp Tata Passenger (58114) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bsp Tata Passenger (58114) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bsp Tata Passenger (58114)?

A) Bsp Tata Passenger (58114) runs from BILASPUR JN to TATANAGAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bsp Tata Passenger (58114) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bsp Tata Passenger (58114)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bsp Tata Passenger (58114) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name