Train Time Table

Tata Bsp Passenger (58113) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TATA
START
TATANAGAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADTP
17:54
ADITYAPUR 2
4.7 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMH
18:02
GAMHARIA 3
10.7 Kms| PF #3 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SINI
18:17
SINI JN 4
26.7 Kms| PF #2 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMV
18:27
MAHALI MARUP 5
34.4 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKSN
18:36
RAJKHARSAWAN JN 6
42.0 Kms| PF #2 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRM
18:48
BARABAMBO 7
51.3 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKP
19:06
CHAKRADHARPUR 8
62.0 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPH
19:27
LOTAPAHAR 9
71.5 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWR
19:39
SONUA 10
83.0 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUX
19:46
TUNIA 11
89.2 Kms| PF #1 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOL
19:57
GOILKERA 12
95.5 Kms| PF #2 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRWN
20:16
DEROWAN P HALT 13
105.4 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PST
20:29
POSOTIA 14
112.3 Kms| PF #0 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOU
20:49
MANOHARPUR 15
123.3 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRA
21:04
JARAIKELA 16
134.6 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUL
21:14
BHALULATA 17
142.1 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZR
21:22
BISRA 18
149.0 Kms| PF #1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDM
21:32
BONDAMUNDA 19
156.6 Kms| PF #2 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
21:55
ROURKELA 20
163.1 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPO
22:24
PANPOSH 21
169.0 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLG
22:33
KALUNGA 22
176.6 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXN
22:44
KANSHBAHAL 23
183.6 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GP
22:53
RAJ GANGPUR 24
192.9 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXN
23:04
SONAKHAN 25
200.5 Kms| PF #0 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOGR
23:17
SOGRA 26
206.7 Kms| PF #0 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPH
23:28
GARPOS 27
211.5 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGM
23:44
TANGARMUNDA 28
219.2 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMB
00:01
BAMRA 29
227.8 Kms| PF #1 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DIH
00:14
DHARUADIHI 30
237.3 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEH
00:24
BAGDIHI 31
243.5 Kms| PF #0 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNPL
00:39
PANPALI 32
250.2 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DTV
00:54
DHUTRA 33
255.4 Kms| PF #0 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
01:50
JHARSUGUDA JN 34
264.2 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
IB
02:36
IB 35
273.2 Kms| PF #1 02:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRJN
02:40
BRAJRAJNAGAR 36
275.9 Kms| PF #1 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPH
02:50
BELPAHAR 37
285.0 Kms| PF #2 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
HGR
03:03
HIMGIR 38
298.2 Kms| PF #1 03:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAO
03:11
DAGHORA 39
305.6 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMG
03:22
JAMGAON 40
317.6 Kms| PF #2 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRL
03:30
KOTARLIA 41
326.2 Kms| PF #2 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
03:42
RAIGARH 42
335.9 Kms| PF #2 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDTR
03:59
KIRODIMALNAGAR 43
343.1 Kms| PF #3 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEF
04:07
BHUPDEOPUR 44
352.2 Kms| PF #1 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROB
04:16
ROBERTSON 45
361.3 Kms| PF #1 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHS
04:24
KHARSIA 46
369.8 Kms| PF #1 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
JDI
04:34
JHARRADIH 47
375.5 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKT
04:40
SAKTI 48
385.3 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUA
04:59
BARADWAR 49
400.1 Kms| PF #1 05:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGRD
05:08
SARAGAON ROAD 50
407.5 Kms| PF #0 05:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
05:24
CHAMPA 51
415.6 Kms| PF #3 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
NIA
05:37
JANJGIR NAILA 52
426.4 Kms| PF #1 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPNA
05:45
KAPAN 53
433.8 Kms| PF #1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKT
05:54
AKALTARA 54
441.4 Kms| PF #2 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTSH
06:00
KOTMI SONAR HALT 55
447.5 Kms| PF #2 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRMG
06:03
JAIRAMNAGAR 56
454.5 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTW
06:31
GATORA 57
462.2 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
06:55
BILASPUR JN 58
468.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58113 Tata Bsp Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) --------- Start 17:45 1 No
ADITYAPUR (ADTP) 17:54 1 min 17:55 1 No
GAMHARIA (GMH) 18:02 1 min 18:03 3 No
SINI JN (SINI) 18:17 1 min 18:18 2 No
MAHALI MARUP (MMV) 18:27 1 min 18:28 1 No
RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) 18:36 1 min 18:37 2 No
BARABAMBO (BRM) 18:48 1 min 18:49 1 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 19:06 10 mins 19:16 1 No
LOTAPAHAR (LPH) 19:27 1 min 19:28 1 No
SONUA (SWR) 19:39 1 min 19:40 2 No
TUNIA (TUX) 19:46 1 min 19:47 1 No
GOILKERA (GOL) 19:57 1 min 19:58 2 No
DEROWAN P HALT (DRWN) 20:16 2 mins 20:18 1 No
POSOTIA (PST) 20:29 1 min 20:30 - No
MANOHARPUR (MOU) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
JARAIKELA (JRA) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
BHALULATA (BUL) 21:14 1 min 21:15 1 No
BISRA (BZR) 21:22 1 min 21:23 1 No
BONDAMUNDA (BNDM) 21:32 1 min 21:33 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 21:55 15 mins 22:10 2 No
PANPOSH (PPO) 22:24 1 min 22:25 2 No
KALUNGA (KLG) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 2 No
KANSHBAHAL (KXN) 22:44 1 min 22:45 1 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
SONAKHAN (SXN) 23:04 1 min 23:05 - No
SOGRA (SOGR) 23:17 1 min 23:18 - No
GARPOS (GPH) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
TANGARMUNDA (TGM) 23:44 1 min 23:45 1 No
BAMRA (BMB) 00:01 1 min 00:02 1 No
DHARUADIHI (DIH) 00:14 1 min 00:15 1 No
BAGDIHI (BEH) 00:24 1 min 00:25 - No
PANPALI (PNPL) 00:39 1 min 00:40 1 No
DHUTRA (DTV) 00:54 1 min 00:55 - No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 01:50 40 mins 02:30 1 No
IB (IB) 02:36 1 min 02:37 1 No
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 02:40 2 mins 02:42 1 No
BELPAHAR (BPH) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 2 No
HIMGIR (HGR) 03:03 1 min 03:04 1 No
DAGHORA (DAO) 03:11 1 min 03:12 1 No
JAMGAON (JMG) 03:22 1 min 03:23 2 No
KOTARLIA (KRL) 03:30 1 min 03:31 2 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 03:42 10 mins 03:52 2 No
KIRODIMALNAGAR (KDTR) 03:59 1 min 04:00 3 No
BHUPDEOPUR (BEF) 04:07 1 min 04:08 1 No
ROBERTSON (ROB) 04:16 1 min 04:17 1 No
KHARSIA (KHS) 04:24 2 mins 04:26 1 No
JHARRADIH (JDI) 04:34 1 min 04:35 2 No
SAKTI (SKT) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 2 No
BARADWAR (BUA) 04:59 2 mins 05:01 1 No
SARAGAON ROAD (SGRD) 05:08 1 min 05:09 - No
CHAMPA (CPH) 05:24 5 mins 05:29 3 No
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 05:37 2 mins 05:39 1 No
KAPAN (KPNA) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 1 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 2 No
KOTMI SONAR HALT (KTSH) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 2 No
JAIRAMNAGAR (JRMG) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 2 No
GATORA (GTW) 06:31 2 mins 06:33 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 06:55 End --------- 2 No

58113 Tata Bsp Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Tata Bsp Passenger (58113) train on RailYatri?

A) Tata Bsp Passenger (58113) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Tata Bsp Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Tata Bsp Passenger (58113) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Tata Bsp Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Tata Bsp Passenger (58113)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Tata Bsp Passenger (58113) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Tata Bsp Passenger (58113) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Tata Bsp Passenger (58113)?

A) Tata Bsp Passenger (58113) runs from TATANAGAR JN to BILASPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Tata Bsp Passenger (58113) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Tata Bsp Passenger (58113)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Tata Bsp Passenger (58113) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name