Train Time Table

TATANAGAR - GUA Passenger (58109) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TATA
START
TATANAGAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADTP
07:39
ADITYAPUR 2
4.7 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMH
07:48
GAMHARIA 3
10.7 Kms| PF #1 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRBS
07:58
BIRBANS 4
19.7 Kms| PF #2 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SINI
08:08
SINI JN 5
26.7 Kms| PF #2 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMV
08:18
MAHALI MARUP 6
34.4 Kms| PF #1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKSN
08:29
RAJKHARSAWAN JN 7
42.0 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRSL
08:46
PANDRASALI 8
53.8 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBSA
08:56
CHAIBASA 9
62.2 Kms| PF #2 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIPA
09:09
SINGHOOKHARIA 10
69.4 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNK
09:20
JHINKPANI 11
78.7 Kms| PF #2 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
TABU
09:31
TALABURU 12
88.2 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNPS
09:42
KENDPOSI 13
94.6 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLKA
09:54
MALUKA 14
106.8 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPS
10:08
DANGOAPOSI 15
117.0 Kms| PF #1 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDPH
10:24
PADAPAHAR JN 16
122.1 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOMD
10:34
NOAMUNDI 17
124.8 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJMD
10:46
BARA JAMDA 18
138.7 Kms| PF #1 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUA
11:30
GUA 19
147.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58109 TATANAGAR - GUA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) --------- Start 07:30 5 No
ADITYAPUR (ADTP) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
GAMHARIA (GMH) 07:48 1 min 07:49 1 No
BIRBANS (BRBS) 07:58 1 min 07:59 2 No
SINI JN (SINI) 08:08 1 min 08:09 2 No
MAHALI MARUP (MMV) 08:18 1 min 08:19 1 No
RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) 08:29 1 min 08:30 2 No
PANDRASALI (PRSL) 08:46 1 min 08:47 1 No
CHAIBASA (CBSA) 08:56 1 min 08:57 2 No
SINGHOOKHARIA (SIPA) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
JHINKPANI (JNK) 09:20 1 min 09:21 2 No
TALABURU (TABU) 09:31 1 min 09:32 1 No
KENDPOSI (KNPS) 09:42 1 min 09:43 1 No
MALUKA (MLKA) 09:54 1 min 09:55 1 No
DANGOAPOSI (DPS) 10:08 5 mins 10:13 1 No
PADAPAHAR JN (PDPH) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
NOAMUNDI (NOMD) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
BARA JAMDA (BJMD) 10:46 10 mins 10:56 1 No
GUA (GUA) 11:30 End --------- 1 No

58109 TATANAGAR - GUA Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TATANAGAR - GUA Passenger (58109) train on RailYatri?

A) TATANAGAR - GUA Passenger (58109) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TATANAGAR - GUA Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TATANAGAR - GUA Passenger (58109) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TATANAGAR - GUA Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TATANAGAR - GUA Passenger (58109)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TATANAGAR - GUA Passenger (58109) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TATANAGAR - GUA Passenger (58109) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TATANAGAR - GUA Passenger (58109)?

A) TATANAGAR - GUA Passenger (58109) runs from TATANAGAR JN to GUA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TATANAGAR - GUA Passenger (58109) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TATANAGAR - GUA Passenger (58109)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TATANAGAR - GUA Passenger (58109) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name