Train Time Table

HATIA - KHARAGPUR Passenger (58026) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HTE
START
HATIA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNC
09:15
RANCHI 2
6.9 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKM
09:29
NAMKON 3
11.1 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIS
09:39
TATISILWAI 4
17.4 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAG
09:50
GANGAGHAT 5
25.4 Kms| PF #0 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
JON
10:04
JONHA 6
36.0 Kms| PF #0 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KITA
10:25
KITA 7
52.5 Kms| PF #1 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLF
10:37
SILLI 8
60.5 Kms| PF #2 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
10:50
MURI 9
66.9 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
THO
11:07
TULIN 10
72.1 Kms| PF #3 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAA
11:19
JHALIDA 11
79.6 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKDR
11:31
BEGUNKODAR 12
84.8 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSX
11:52
KOTSHILA 13
91.2 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUG
12:02
GARH JAIPUR 14
98.6 Kms| PF #1 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAS
12:10
CHAS ROAD 15
105.8 Kms| PF #1 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTD
12:19
GOURINATHDHAM 16
112.4 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRR
12:40
PURULIA JN 17
127.5 Kms| PF #2 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHRA
13:09
CHHARRA 18
134.7 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSU
13:15
KUSHTAUR 19
139.3 Kms| PF #0 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGA
13:23
BAGALIA 20
147.6 Kms| PF #1 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANR
13:34
ANARA 21
153.2 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRB
13:47
GARHDHRUBESWAR 22
160.0 Kms| PF #2 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADRA
14:05
ADRA JN 23
166.7 Kms| PF #4 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYX
14:24
METYAL SOHAR 24
174.9 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
IBL
14:31
INDRABIL 25
180.4 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJM
14:39
SIRJAM 26
187.6 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPH
14:49
JHANTIPAHARI 27
196.8 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJN
14:59
CHHATNA 28
205.9 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANCR
15:04
ANCHURI 29
208.8 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQA
15:15
BANKURA 30
219.7 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXL
15:29
BHEDUASOL 31
226.9 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ODM
15:37
ONDAGRAM 32
235.6 Kms| PF #1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSG
15:47
RAMSAGAR 33
244.5 Kms| PF #2 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSU
15:59
BISHNUPUR 34
249.9 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBA
16:09
PIARDOBA 35
262.2 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGO
16:17
BOGRI ROAD 36
270.6 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBA
16:24
GARHBETA 37
275.1 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDGR
16:36
CHANDRAKONA RD 38
287.0 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLB
16:47
SALBONI 39
298.2 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSL
16:59
GODAPIASAL 40
310.5 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDN
17:25
MIDNAPORE 41
322.3 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKL
17:40
GOKULPUR 42
329.0 Kms| PF #2 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMDN
17:48
GIRI MAIDAN 43
333.1 Kms| PF #2 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
18:05
KHARAGPUR JN 44
335.2 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58026 HATIA - KHARAGPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HATIA (HTE) --------- Start 09:00 3 No
RANCHI (RNC) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 1 No
NAMKON (NKM) 09:29 1 min 09:30 1 No
TATISILWAI (TIS) 09:39 1 min 09:40 1 No
GANGAGHAT (GAG) 09:50 1 min 09:51 - No
JONHA (JON) 10:04 1 min 10:05 - No
KITA (KITA) 10:25 1 min 10:26 1 No
SILLI (SLF) 10:37 1 min 10:38 2 No
MURI (MURI) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 1 No
TULIN (THO) 11:07 1 min 11:08 3 No
JHALIDA (JAA) 11:19 1 min 11:20 2 No
BEGUNKODAR (BKDR) 11:31 1 min 11:32 1 No
KOTSHILA (KSX) 11:52 1 min 11:53 1 No
GARH JAIPUR (GUG) 12:02 1 min 12:03 1 No
CHAS ROAD (CAS) 12:10 1 min 12:11 1 No
GOURINATHDHAM (GTD) 12:19 1 min 12:20 1 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 12:40 20 mins 13:00 2 No
CHHARRA (CHRA) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
KUSHTAUR (KSU) 13:15 1 min 13:16 - No
BAGALIA (BGA) 13:23 1 min 13:24 1 No
ANARA (ANR) 13:34 1 min 13:35 2 No
GARHDHRUBESWAR (GRB) 13:47 1 min 13:48 2 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 14:05 10 mins 14:15 4 No
METYAL SOHAR (MYX) 14:24 1 min 14:25 1 No
INDRABIL (IBL) 14:31 1 min 14:32 1 No
SIRJAM (SRJM) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
JHANTIPAHARI (JPH) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
CHHATNA (CJN) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
ANCHURI (ANCR) 15:04 1 min 15:05 1 No
BANKURA (BQA) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 1 No
BHEDUASOL (BXL) 15:29 1 min 15:30 2 No
ONDAGRAM (ODM) 15:37 1 min 15:38 1 No
RAMSAGAR (RSG) 15:47 1 min 15:48 2 No
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 15:59 1 min 16:00 2 No
PIARDOBA (PBA) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
BOGRI ROAD (BGO) 16:17 1 min 16:18 1 No
GARHBETA (GBA) 16:24 1 min 16:25 1 No
CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR) 16:36 1 min 16:37 1 No
SALBONI (SLB) 16:47 1 min 16:48 1 No
GODAPIASAL (GSL) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 1 No
GOKULPUR (GKL) 17:40 1 min 17:41 2 No
GIRI MAIDAN (GMDN) 17:48 1 min 17:49 2 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 18:05 End --------- 4 No

58026 HATIA - KHARAGPUR Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HATIA - KHARAGPUR Passenger (58026) train on RailYatri?

A) HATIA - KHARAGPUR Passenger (58026) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HATIA - KHARAGPUR Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HATIA - KHARAGPUR Passenger (58026) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HATIA - KHARAGPUR Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HATIA - KHARAGPUR Passenger (58026)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HATIA - KHARAGPUR Passenger (58026) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HATIA - KHARAGPUR Passenger (58026) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HATIA - KHARAGPUR Passenger (58026)?

A) HATIA - KHARAGPUR Passenger (58026) runs from HATIA to KHARAGPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HATIA - KHARAGPUR Passenger (58026) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HATIA - KHARAGPUR Passenger (58026)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HATIA - KHARAGPUR Passenger (58026) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name