Train Time Table

BARKAKANA - TATANAGAR Passenger (58024) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BRKA
START
BARKAKANA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMT
04:40
RAMGARH CANT 2
5.1 Kms| PF #1 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAEL
04:54
MAEL 3
17.4 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKP
05:00
BARKIPONA 4
20.1 Kms| PF #1 05:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRE
05:09
GOLA ROAD 5
27.6 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRBR
05:22
HARUBERA 6
36.6 Kms| PF #0 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SND
05:32
SONDIMRA 7
41.2 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLNG
05:42
BARLANGA 8
48.7 Kms| PF #1 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
06:05
MURI 9
58.5 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ILO
06:27
ILLOO 10
68.6 Kms| PF #0 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRAN
06:34
TORANG 11
71.2 Kms| PF #4 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSIA
06:52
SUISA 12
81.6 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUL
07:09
TIRALDIH 13
89.3 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKKI
07:20
BAKARKUDI 14
94.7 Kms| PF #0 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTMD
07:26
LATEMDA 15
97.4 Kms| PF #1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNSL
07:35
HASLANG PH 16
102.2 Kms| PF #0 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHMR
07:43
JHIMRI 17
107.8 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDBR
07:59
GOONDA BIHAR 18
117.7 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNI
08:45
CHANDIL JN 19
126.1 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIK
08:58
MANIKUL 20
132.0 Kms| PF #1 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZU
09:06
KUNKI 21
137.1 Kms| PF #1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KND
09:13
KANDRA 22
140.4 Kms| PF #1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRP
09:25
BIRARAJPUR 23
145.0 Kms| PF #2 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMH
09:39
GAMHARIA 24
150.2 Kms| PF #0 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADTP
09:59
ADITYAPUR 25
156.3 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
10:30
TATANAGAR JN 26
160.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58024 BARKAKANA - TATANAGAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARKAKANA (BRKA) --------- Start 04:30 1 No
RAMGARH CANT (RMT) 04:40 4 mins 04:44 1 No
MAEL (MAEL) 04:54 1 min 04:55 1 No
BARKIPONA (BRKP) 05:00 1 min 05:01 1 No
GOLA ROAD (GRE) 05:09 1 min 05:10 1 No
HARUBERA (HRBR) 05:22 1 min 05:23 - No
SONDIMRA (SND) 05:32 1 min 05:33 1 No
BARLANGA (BLNG) 05:42 1 min 05:43 1 No
MURI (MURI) 06:05 10 mins 06:15 2 No
ILLOO (ILO) 06:27 1 min 06:28 - No
TORANG (TRAN) 06:34 1 min 06:35 4 No
SUISA (SSIA) 06:52 1 min 06:53 1 No
TIRALDIH (TUL) 07:09 1 min 07:10 1 No
BAKARKUDI (BKKI) 07:20 1 min 07:21 - No
LATEMDA (LTMD) 07:26 1 min 07:27 1 No
HASLANG PH (HNSL) 07:35 1 min 07:36 - No
JHIMRI (JHMR) 07:43 1 min 07:44 1 No
GOONDA BIHAR (GDBR) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 08:45 5 mins 08:50 1 No
MANIKUL (MIK) 08:58 1 min 08:59 1 No
KUNKI (KZU) 09:06 1 min 09:07 1 No
KANDRA (KND) 09:13 1 min 09:14 1 No
BIRARAJPUR (BIRP) 09:25 1 min 09:26 2 No
GAMHARIA (GMH) 09:39 1 min 09:40 - No
ADITYAPUR (ADTP) 09:59 1 min 10:00 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 10:30 End --------- 1 No

58024 BARKAKANA - TATANAGAR Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BARKAKANA - TATANAGAR Passenger (58024) train on RailYatri?

A) BARKAKANA - TATANAGAR Passenger (58024) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BARKAKANA - TATANAGAR Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BARKAKANA - TATANAGAR Passenger (58024) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BARKAKANA - TATANAGAR Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BARKAKANA - TATANAGAR Passenger (58024)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BARKAKANA - TATANAGAR Passenger (58024) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BARKAKANA - TATANAGAR Passenger (58024) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BARKAKANA - TATANAGAR Passenger (58024)?

A) BARKAKANA - TATANAGAR Passenger (58024) runs from BARKAKANA to TATANAGAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BARKAKANA - TATANAGAR Passenger (58024) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BARKAKANA - TATANAGAR Passenger (58024)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BARKAKANA - TATANAGAR Passenger (58024) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name