Train Time Table

TATANAGAR - BARKAKANA Passenger (58023) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TATA
START
TATANAGAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADTP
15:08
ADITYAPUR 2
4.7 Kms| PF #1 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMH
15:19
GAMHARIA 3
10.7 Kms| PF #3 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRP
15:29
BIRARAJPUR 4
16.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KND
15:42
KANDRA 5
20.6 Kms| PF #1 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZU
15:49
KUNKI 6
23.8 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIK
15:58
MANIKUL 7
29.0 Kms| PF #0 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNI
16:20
CHANDIL JN 8
34.9 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDBR
16:37
GOONDA BIHAR 9
43.2 Kms| PF #10 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHMR
16:47
JHIMRI 10
53.1 Kms| PF #0 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNSL
16:55
HASLANG PH 11
58.7 Kms| PF #1 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTMD
17:02
LATEMDA 12
63.5 Kms| PF #0 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKKI
17:09
BAKARKUDI 13
66.3 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUL
17:17
TIRALDIH 14
71.6 Kms| PF #2 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSIA
17:26
SUISA 15
79.4 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRAN
17:44
TORANG 16
89.7 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ILO
17:54
ILLOO 17
92.4 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
18:20
MURI 18
102.5 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLNG
18:39
BARLANGA 19
112.3 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SND
18:47
SONDIMRA 20
119.8 Kms| PF #1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRBR
18:57
HARUBERA 21
124.3 Kms| PF #0 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRE
19:09
GOLA ROAD 22
133.4 Kms| PF #0 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKP
19:19
BARKIPONA 23
140.8 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAEL
19:24
MAEL 24
143.5 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMT
19:40
RAMGARH CANT 25
155.8 Kms| PF #1 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKA
21:00
BARKAKANA 26
160.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58023 TATANAGAR - BARKAKANA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) --------- Start 15:00 2 No
ADITYAPUR (ADTP) 15:08 1 min 15:09 1 No
GAMHARIA (GMH) 15:19 1 min 15:20 3 No
BIRARAJPUR (BIRP) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
KANDRA (KND) 15:42 1 min 15:43 1 No
KUNKI (KZU) 15:49 1 min 15:50 1 No
MANIKUL (MIK) 15:58 1 min 15:59 - No
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 1 No
GOONDA BIHAR (GDBR) 16:37 1 min 16:38 10 No
JHIMRI (JHMR) 16:47 1 min 16:48 - No
HASLANG PH (HNSL) 16:55 1 min 16:56 1 No
LATEMDA (LTMD) 17:02 1 min 17:03 - No
BAKARKUDI (BKKI) 17:09 1 min 17:10 1 No
TIRALDIH (TUL) 17:17 1 min 17:18 2 No
SUISA (SSIA) 17:26 1 min 17:27 1 No
TORANG (TRAN) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
ILLOO (ILO) 17:54 1 min 17:55 1 No
MURI (MURI) 18:20 5 mins 18:25 1 No
BARLANGA (BLNG) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
SONDIMRA (SND) 18:47 1 min 18:48 1 No
HARUBERA (HRBR) 18:57 1 min 18:58 - No
GOLA ROAD (GRE) 19:09 1 min 19:10 - No
BARKIPONA (BRKP) 19:19 1 min 19:20 2 No
MAEL (MAEL) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
RAMGARH CANT (RMT) 19:40 4 mins 19:44 1 No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 21:00 End --------- 1 No

58023 TATANAGAR - BARKAKANA Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TATANAGAR - BARKAKANA Passenger (58023) train on RailYatri?

A) TATANAGAR - BARKAKANA Passenger (58023) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TATANAGAR - BARKAKANA Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TATANAGAR - BARKAKANA Passenger (58023) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TATANAGAR - BARKAKANA Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TATANAGAR - BARKAKANA Passenger (58023)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TATANAGAR - BARKAKANA Passenger (58023) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TATANAGAR - BARKAKANA Passenger (58023) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TATANAGAR - BARKAKANA Passenger (58023)?

A) TATANAGAR - BARKAKANA Passenger (58023) runs from TATANAGAR JN to BARKAKANA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TATANAGAR - BARKAKANA Passenger (58023) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TATANAGAR - BARKAKANA Passenger (58023)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TATANAGAR - BARKAKANA Passenger (58023) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name