Train Time Table

BHADRAK - HOWRAH Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (58004) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BHC
START
BHADRAKH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNTL
04:43
RANITAL 2
7.8 Kms| PF #1 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKO
04:51
MARKONA 3
14.3 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZZ
05:00
SABIRA 4
20.3 Kms| PF #1 05:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SORO
05:08
SORO 5
29.0 Kms| PF #1 05:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNBR
05:18
BAHANAGA BAZAR 6
37.6 Kms| PF #1 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNPN
05:25
PANPANA 7
42.0 Kms| PF #0 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHF
05:31
KHANTAPARA 8
47.0 Kms| PF #3 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRD
05:38
NILGIRI ROAD 9
51.8 Kms| PF #1 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
05:48
BALASORE 10
62.5 Kms| PF #3 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKPL
05:57
TIKIRAPAL HALT 11
67.4 Kms| PF #2 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIP
06:05
HALDIPADA 12
74.2 Kms| PF #2 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROP
06:13
RUPSA JN 13
80.3 Kms| PF #2 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMBR
06:24
N MAYURBHANJ ROAD 14
85.9 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTS
06:30
BASTA 15
90.3 Kms| PF #3 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARD
06:36
AMARDA ROAD 16
95.8 Kms| PF #1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGT
06:43
RAJGHAT HALT 17
102.2 Kms| PF #2 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
JER
06:51
JALESWAR 18
109.9 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
LXD
07:00
LAKSHANNATH ROAD 19
115.9 Kms| PF #2 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGV
07:09
ANGUA 20
122.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNT
07:15
DANTAN 21
126.4 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSI
07:24
NIKURSINI 22
135.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDA
07:34
BELDA 23
143.1 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKD
07:42
BAKHRABAD 24
149.1 Kms| PF #3 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYA
07:50
NARAYANGARH 25
155.5 Kms| PF #1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPE
08:00
BENAPUR 26
166.6 Kms| PF #1 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIJ
08:04
HIJILLI 27
174.6 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
08:50
KHARAGPUR JN 28
178.6 Kms| PF #5 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPR
09:04
JAKPUR 29
185.6 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPD
09:11
MADPUR 30
191.4 Kms| PF #3 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMCK
09:17
SHYAM CHAK 31
197.3 Kms| PF #2 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCK
09:24
BALICHAK 32
202.8 Kms| PF #4 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDU
09:32
RADHAMOHANPUR 33
209.0 Kms| PF #1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAUR
09:38
HAUR 34
213.4 Kms| PF #3 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
09:48
PANSKURA 35
223.0 Kms| PF #5 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
09:59
MECHEDA 36
235.3 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZN
10:12
BAGNAN 37
248.5 Kms| PF #3 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULB
10:24
ULUBARIA 38
261.5 Kms| PF #4 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
10:50
SANTRAGACHI JN 39
286.2 Kms| PF #4 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
11:35
HOWRAH JN 40
293.5 Kms| PF #17 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58004 BHADRAK - HOWRAH Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHADRAKH (BHC) --------- Start 04:35 1 No
RANITAL (RNTL) 04:43 1 min 04:44 1 No
MARKONA (MKO) 04:51 1 min 04:52 1 No
SABIRA (SZZ) 05:00 1 min 05:01 1 No
SORO (SORO) 05:08 1 min 05:09 1 No
BAHANAGA BAZAR (BNBR) 05:18 1 min 05:19 1 No
PANPANA (PNPN) 05:25 1 min 05:26 - No
KHANTAPARA (KHF) 05:31 1 min 05:32 3 No
NILGIRI ROAD (NGRD) 05:38 1 min 05:39 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 05:48 5 mins 05:53 3 No
TIKIRAPAL HALT (TKPL) 05:57 1 min 05:58 2 No
HALDIPADA (HIP) 06:05 1 min 06:06 2 No
RUPSA JN (ROP) 06:13 1 min 06:14 2 No
N MAYURBHANJ ROAD (NMBR) 06:24 1 min 06:25 2 No
BASTA (BTS) 06:30 1 min 06:31 3 No
AMARDA ROAD (ARD) 06:36 1 min 06:37 1 No
RAJGHAT HALT (RGT) 06:43 1 min 06:44 2 No
JALESWAR (JER) 06:51 1 min 06:52 1 No
LAKSHANNATH ROAD (LXD) 07:00 1 min 07:01 2 No
ANGUA (AGV) 07:09 1 min 07:10 1 No
DANTAN (DNT) 07:15 1 min 07:16 1 No
NIKURSINI (NSI) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
BELDA (BLDA) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
BAKHRABAD (VKD) 07:42 1 min 07:43 3 No
NARAYANGARH (NYA) 07:50 1 min 07:51 1 No
BENAPUR (BPE) 08:00 1 min 08:01 1 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 5 No
JAKPUR (JPR) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
MADPUR (MPD) 09:11 1 min 09:12 3 No
SHYAM CHAK (SMCK) 09:17 1 min 09:18 2 No
BALICHAK (BCK) 09:24 1 min 09:25 4 No
RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU) 09:32 1 min 09:33 1 No
HAUR (HAUR) 09:38 1 min 09:39 3 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 09:48 1 min 09:49 5 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 09:59 1 min 10:00 1 No
BAGNAN (BZN) 10:12 1 min 10:13 3 No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 10:24 1 min 10:25 4 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 4 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 11:35 End --------- 17 No

58004 BHADRAK - HOWRAH Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BHADRAK - HOWRAH Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (58004) train on RailYatri?

A) BHADRAK - HOWRAH Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (58004) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BHADRAK - HOWRAH Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BHADRAK - HOWRAH Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (58004) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BHADRAK - HOWRAH Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BHADRAK - HOWRAH Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (58004)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BHADRAK - HOWRAH Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (58004) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BHADRAK - HOWRAH Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (58004) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BHADRAK - HOWRAH Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (58004)?

A) BHADRAK - HOWRAH Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (58004) runs from BHADRAKH to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BHADRAK - HOWRAH Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (58004) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BHADRAK - HOWRAH Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (58004)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BHADRAK - HOWRAH Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (58004) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name