Train Time Table

HOWRAH - BHADRAK Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (58003) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #17 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
15:36
SANTRAGACHI JN 2
7.3 Kms| PF #3 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULB
16:02
ULUBARIA 3
32.0 Kms| PF #4 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZN
16:19
BAGNAN 4
45.0 Kms| PF #4 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
16:36
MECHEDA 5
58.2 Kms| PF #4 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
16:56
PANSKURA 6
70.5 Kms| PF #2 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAUR
17:07
HAUR 7
80.1 Kms| PF #4 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDU
17:14
RADHAMOHANPUR 8
84.5 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCK
17:20
BALICHAK 9
90.8 Kms| PF #2 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMCK
17:30
SHYAM CHAK 10
96.2 Kms| PF #0 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPD
17:36
MADPUR 11
102.1 Kms| PF #4 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPR
17:43
JAKPUR 12
107.9 Kms| PF #1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
18:00
KHARAGPUR JN 13
115.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIJ
18:17
HIJILLI 14
118.9 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPE
18:27
BENAPUR 15
126.9 Kms| PF #3 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYA
18:38
NARAYANGARH 16
138.0 Kms| PF #2 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKD
18:47
BAKHRABAD 17
144.5 Kms| PF #1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDA
18:54
BELDA 18
150.5 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSI
19:07
NIKURSINI 19
158.6 Kms| PF #3 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNT
19:15
DANTAN 20
167.1 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGV
19:22
ANGUA 21
171.5 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
LXD
19:30
LAKSHANNATH ROAD 22
177.6 Kms| PF #2 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JER
19:38
JALESWAR 23
183.6 Kms| PF #3 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGT
19:48
RAJGHAT HALT 24
191.4 Kms| PF #1 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARD
19:56
AMARDA ROAD 25
197.8 Kms| PF #2 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTS
20:04
BASTA 26
203.2 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMBR
20:11
N MAYURBHANJ ROAD 27
207.6 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROP
20:18
RUPSA JN 28
213.2 Kms| PF #1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIP
20:26
HALDIPADA 29
219.4 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKPL
20:35
TIKIRAPAL HALT 30
226.1 Kms| PF #2 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
20:44
BALASORE 31
231.1 Kms| PF #1 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRD
20:58
NILGIRI ROAD 32
241.8 Kms| PF #1 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHF
21:05
KHANTAPARA 33
246.5 Kms| PF #4 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNPN
21:12
PANPANA 34
251.5 Kms| PF #1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNBR
21:18
BAHANAGA BAZAR 35
255.9 Kms| PF #1 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SORO
21:28
SORO 36
264.5 Kms| PF #3 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZZ
21:38
SABIRA 37
273.3 Kms| PF #1 21:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKO
21:47
MARKONA 38
279.3 Kms| PF #2 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNTL
21:56
RANITAL 39
285.8 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
22:30
BHADRAKH 40
293.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58003 HOWRAH - BHADRAK Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 15:20 17 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 15:36 1 min 15:37 3 No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 16:02 1 min 16:03 4 No
BAGNAN (BZN) 16:19 1 min 16:20 4 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 16:36 2 mins 16:38 4 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 16:56 1 min 16:57 2 No
HAUR (HAUR) 17:07 1 min 17:08 4 No
RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU) 17:14 1 min 17:15 2 No
BALICHAK (BCK) 17:20 2 mins 17:22 2 No
SHYAM CHAK (SMCK) 17:30 1 min 17:31 - No
MADPUR (MPD) 17:36 1 min 17:37 4 No
JAKPUR (JPR) 17:43 1 min 17:44 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 18:00 10 mins 18:10 1 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 18:17 1 min 18:18 1 No
BENAPUR (BPE) 18:27 1 min 18:28 3 No
NARAYANGARH (NYA) 18:38 1 min 18:39 2 No
BAKHRABAD (VKD) 18:47 1 min 18:48 1 No
BELDA (BLDA) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
NIKURSINI (NSI) 19:07 1 min 19:08 3 No
DANTAN (DNT) 19:15 1 min 19:16 1 No
ANGUA (AGV) 19:22 1 min 19:23 1 No
LAKSHANNATH ROAD (LXD) 19:30 1 min 19:31 2 No
JALESWAR (JER) 19:38 1 min 19:39 3 No
RAJGHAT HALT (RGT) 19:48 1 min 19:49 1 No
AMARDA ROAD (ARD) 19:56 1 min 19:57 2 No
BASTA (BTS) 20:04 1 min 20:05 2 No
N MAYURBHANJ ROAD (NMBR) 20:11 1 min 20:12 1 No
RUPSA JN (ROP) 20:18 1 min 20:19 1 No
HALDIPADA (HIP) 20:26 1 min 20:27 1 No
TIKIRAPAL HALT (TKPL) 20:35 1 min 20:36 2 No
BALASORE (BLS) 20:44 5 mins 20:49 1 No
NILGIRI ROAD (NGRD) 20:58 1 min 20:59 1 No
KHANTAPARA (KHF) 21:05 1 min 21:06 4 No
PANPANA (PNPN) 21:12 1 min 21:13 1 No
BAHANAGA BAZAR (BNBR) 21:18 1 min 21:19 1 No
SORO (SORO) 21:28 1 min 21:29 3 No
SABIRA (SZZ) 21:38 1 min 21:39 1 No
MARKONA (MKO) 21:47 1 min 21:48 2 No
RANITAL (RNTL) 21:56 1 min 21:57 1 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 22:30 End --------- 1 No

58003 HOWRAH - BHADRAK Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HOWRAH - BHADRAK Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (58003) train on RailYatri?

A) HOWRAH - BHADRAK Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (58003) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HOWRAH - BHADRAK Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HOWRAH - BHADRAK Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (58003) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HOWRAH - BHADRAK Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HOWRAH - BHADRAK Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (58003)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HOWRAH - BHADRAK Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (58003) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HOWRAH - BHADRAK Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (58003) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HOWRAH - BHADRAK Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (58003)?

A) HOWRAH - BHADRAK Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (58003) runs from HOWRAH JN to BHADRAKH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HOWRAH - BHADRAK Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (58003) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HOWRAH - BHADRAK Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (58003)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HOWRAH - BHADRAK Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (58003) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name