Train Time Table

SOLAPUR - FALAKNUMA Passenger (57659) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SUR
START
SOLAPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKWD
10:35
TIKEKARWADI 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
HG
10:43
HOTGI 3
15.1 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLT
10:55
TILATI 4
21.5 Kms| PF #1 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKOR
11:06
AKALKOT ROAD 5
35.5 Kms| PF #1 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGS
11:14
NAGANSUR 6
40.8 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOT
11:24
BOROTI 7
49.6 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUD
11:39
DUDHANI 8
63.3 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUI
11:54
KULALI 9
72.9 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDGN
12:04
GAUDGAON 10
80.1 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUR
12:12
GANAGAPUR ROAD 11
86.3 Kms| PF #1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHD
12:21
HUNSIHADGIL 12
92.6 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVG
12:29
SAWALGI 13
100.0 Kms| PF #1 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBD
12:39
BABLAD 14
107.4 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
13:00
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 15
113.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HQR
13:16
HIRENANDURU 16
121.5 Kms| PF #1 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MR
13:24
MARTUR 17
129.1 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDB
13:49
SHAHABAD 18
139.6 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
14:10
WADI 19
149.8 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUH
14:30
SULEHALLI 20
159.2 Kms| PF #1 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
CT
14:37
CHITTAPUR 21
165.2 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQR
14:48
MALKHAID ROAD 22
174.7 Kms| PF #1 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEM
14:59
SERAM 23
187.3 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQT
15:08
KURGUNTA 24
195.4 Kms| PF #1 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAW
15:19
NAWANDGI 25
203.0 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVH
15:29
MANTATTI 26
211.9 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDU
15:50
TANDUR 27
220.5 Kms| PF #1 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMY
16:03
RUKMAPUR 28
231.2 Kms| PF #2 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRR
16:15
DHARUR 29
240.6 Kms| PF #1 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWY
16:21
MAILARAM 30
246.6 Kms| PF #2 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDQ
16:25
GODAMGURA 31
253.4 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
16:48
VIKARABAD JN 32
262.4 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTF
16:59
CHITGIDDA 33
272.4 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGD
17:09
GULLAGUDA 34
279.3 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPK
17:16
RAVALPALLI KALA 35
285.5 Kms| PF #2 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKP
17:39
SHANKARPALLI 36
290.8 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPL
17:54
NAGALAPALLE 37
301.6 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
18:03
LINGAMPALLI 38
311.4 Kms| PF #2 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
HFZ
18:09
HAFIZPETA 39
316.7 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNF
18:19
SANAT NAGAR 40
325.6 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
18:29
BEGAMPET 41
329.6 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
18:55
SECUNDERABAD JN 42
334.5 Kms| PF #9 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
STPD
19:09
SITAFAL MANDI 43
336.6 Kms| PF #3 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATC
19:12
ARTS COLLEGE 44
337.7 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOO
19:14
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA 45
338.5 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAR
19:16
VIDYANAGAR 46
339.8 Kms| PF #2 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCG
19:25
KACHEGUDA 47
341.7 Kms| PF #3 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXT
19:29
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA 48
343.3 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQR
19:32
KACHEGUDA DBR 49
344.5 Kms| PF #2 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
YKA
19:37
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA 50
345.3 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPG
19:41
HUPPUGUDA 51
347.7 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
FM
19:50
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA 52
349.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57659 SOLAPUR - FALAKNUMA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) --------- Start 10:25 2 No
TIKEKARWADI (TKWD) 10:35 1 min 10:36 1 No
HOTGI (HG) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 1 No
TILATI (TLT) 10:55 1 min 10:56 1 No
AKALKOT ROAD (AKOR) 11:06 1 min 11:07 1 No
NAGANSUR (NGS) 11:14 1 min 11:15 1 No
BOROTI (BOT) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
DUDHANI (DUD) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
KULALI (KUI) 11:54 1 min 11:55 1 No
GAUDGAON (GDGN) 12:04 1 min 12:05 1 No
GANAGAPUR ROAD (GUR) 12:12 1 min 12:13 1 No
HUNSIHADGIL (HHD) 12:21 1 min 12:22 1 No
SAWALGI (SVG) 12:29 2 mins 12:31 1 No
BABLAD (BBD) 12:39 1 min 12:40 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 1 No
HIRENANDURU (HQR) 13:16 1 min 13:17 1 No
MARTUR (MR) 13:24 1 min 13:25 2 No
SHAHABAD (SDB) 13:49 1 min 13:50 2 No
WADI (WADI) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 1 No
SULEHALLI (SUH) 14:30 1 min 14:31 1 No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 14:37 1 min 14:38 1 No
MALKHAID ROAD (MQR) 14:48 1 min 14:49 1 No
SERAM (SEM) 14:59 1 min 15:00 2 No
KURGUNTA (KQT) 15:08 1 min 15:09 1 No
NAWANDGI (NAW) 15:19 1 min 15:20 2 No
MANTATTI (MVH) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
TANDUR (TDU) 15:50 1 min 15:51 1 No
RUKMAPUR (RMY) 16:03 1 min 16:04 2 No
DHARUR (DRR) 16:15 1 min 16:16 1 No
MAILARAM (MWY) 16:21 1 min 16:22 2 No
GODAMGURA (GDQ) 16:25 1 min 16:26 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 1 No
CHITGIDDA (CTF) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
GULLAGUDA (GGD) 17:09 1 min 17:10 1 No
RAVALPALLI KALA (RPK) 17:16 1 min 17:17 2 No
SHANKARPALLI (SKP) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
NAGALAPALLE (NPL) 17:54 1 min 17:55 1 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 18:03 1 min 18:04 2 No
HAFIZPETA (HFZ) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
SANAT NAGAR (SNF) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 18:29 1 min 18:30 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 9 No
SITAFAL MANDI (STPD) 19:09 1 min 19:10 3 No
ARTS COLLEGE (ATC) 19:12 1 min 19:13 1 No
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA (JOO) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
VIDYANAGAR (VAR) 19:16 1 min 19:17 2 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 19:25 1 min 19:26 3 No
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA (MXT) 19:29 1 min 19:30 2 No
KACHEGUDA DBR (DQR) 19:32 1 min 19:33 2 No
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA (YKA) 19:37 1 min 19:38 1 No
HUPPUGUDA (HPG) 19:41 1 min 19:42 1 No
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA (FM) 19:50 End --------- 3 No

57659 SOLAPUR - FALAKNUMA Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SOLAPUR - FALAKNUMA Passenger (57659) train on RailYatri?

A) SOLAPUR - FALAKNUMA Passenger (57659) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SOLAPUR - FALAKNUMA Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SOLAPUR - FALAKNUMA Passenger (57659) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SOLAPUR - FALAKNUMA Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SOLAPUR - FALAKNUMA Passenger (57659)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SOLAPUR - FALAKNUMA Passenger (57659) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SOLAPUR - FALAKNUMA Passenger (57659) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SOLAPUR - FALAKNUMA Passenger (57659)?

A) SOLAPUR - FALAKNUMA Passenger (57659) runs from SOLAPUR JN to KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SOLAPUR - FALAKNUMA Passenger (57659) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SOLAPUR - FALAKNUMA Passenger (57659)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SOLAPUR - FALAKNUMA Passenger (57659) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name