Train Time Table

KAZIPET - MANUGURU Passenger (57658) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KZJ
START
KAZIPET JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
13:16
WARANGAL 2
10.2 Kms| PF #1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLE
13:29
CHINTALPALLI 3
22.7 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
YGL
13:39
YELGUR 4
30.3 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKD
13:49
NEKONDA 5
39.8 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
INK
13:57
INTAKANNE 6
49.4 Kms| PF #1 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDM
14:04
KESAMUDRAM 7
55.3 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAA
14:14
TADLA PUSAPALLI 8
64.5 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABD
14:24
MAHBUBABAD 9
70.3 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUU
14:29
GUNDRATIMADUGU 10
81.9 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLA
14:34
GARLA 11
90.0 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKJ
15:15
DORNAKAL JN 12
94.8 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCZ
15:58
POCHARAM 13
101.9 Kms| PF #1 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRA
16:12
KAREPALLI 14
110.3 Kms| PF #1 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHPU
16:22
GANDHIPURAM HALT 15
115.9 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMW
16:31
CHIMAL PAHAD 16
123.3 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPY
16:39
TADAKALPUDI 17
132.6 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTPD
16:49
BETHAMPURDI 18
139.6 Kms| PF #0 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDCR
17:14
BHADRACHALAM RD 19
149.3 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLE
17:24
GAJULAGUDEM 20
160.0 Kms| PF #0 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGP
17:39
PANDURANGA PURA 21
176.9 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWM
17:54
ASWAPURAM 22
191.1 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUGR
18:30
MANUGURU 23
198.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57658 KAZIPET - MANUGURU Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) --------- Start 13:05 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 13:16 2 mins 13:18 1 No
CHINTALPALLI (CLE) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
YELGUR (YGL) 13:39 1 min 13:40 1 No
NEKONDA (NKD) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
INTAKANNE (INK) 13:57 1 min 13:58 1 No
KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 14:04 1 min 14:05 1 No
TADLA PUSAPALLI (TAA) 14:14 1 min 14:15 2 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 14:24 1 min 14:25 1 No
GUNDRATIMADUGU (GUU) 14:29 1 min 14:30 1 No
GARLA (GLA) 14:34 1 min 14:35 1 No
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 1 No
POCHARAM (PCZ) 15:58 1 min 15:59 1 No
KAREPALLI (KRA) 16:12 1 min 16:13 1 No
GANDHIPURAM HALT (GHPU) 16:22 1 min 16:23 1 No
CHIMAL PAHAD (CMW) 16:31 1 min 16:32 1 No
TADAKALPUDI (TPY) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
BETHAMPURDI (BTPD) 16:49 1 min 16:50 - No
BHADRACHALAM RD (BDCR) 17:14 1 min 17:15 1 No
GAJULAGUDEM (GLE) 17:24 1 min 17:25 - No
PANDURANGA PURA (PGP) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
ASWAPURAM (AWM) 17:54 1 min 17:55 1 No
MANUGURU (MUGR) 18:30 End --------- 1 No

57658 KAZIPET - MANUGURU Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KAZIPET - MANUGURU Passenger (57658) train on RailYatri?

A) KAZIPET - MANUGURU Passenger (57658) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KAZIPET - MANUGURU Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KAZIPET - MANUGURU Passenger (57658) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KAZIPET - MANUGURU Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KAZIPET - MANUGURU Passenger (57658)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KAZIPET - MANUGURU Passenger (57658) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KAZIPET - MANUGURU Passenger (57658) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KAZIPET - MANUGURU Passenger (57658)?

A) KAZIPET - MANUGURU Passenger (57658) runs from KAZIPET JN to MANUGURU Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KAZIPET - MANUGURU Passenger (57658) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KAZIPET - MANUGURU Passenger (57658)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KAZIPET - MANUGURU Passenger (57658) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name