Train Time Table

MANUGURU - KAZIPET Passenger (57657) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MUGR
START
MANUGURU 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWM
06:23
ASWAPURAM 2
7.4 Kms| PF #1 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGP
06:33
PANDURANGA PURA 3
21.6 Kms| PF #0 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLE
06:49
GAJULAGUDEM 4
38.5 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDCR
07:25
BHADRACHALAM RD 5
49.2 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTPD
07:59
BETHAMPURDI 6
59.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPY
08:23
TADAKALPUDI 7
65.9 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMW
08:26
CHIMAL PAHAD 8
75.2 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHPU
08:42
GANDHIPURAM HALT 9
82.6 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRA
09:04
KAREPALLI 10
88.2 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCZ
09:19
POCHARAM 11
96.7 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKJ
09:30
DORNAKAL JN 12
103.7 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLA
09:38
GARLA 13
108.5 Kms| PF #1 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUU
09:46
GUNDRATIMADUGU 14
116.7 Kms| PF #2 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABD
09:55
MAHBUBABAD 15
128.2 Kms| PF #2 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAA
10:01
TADLA PUSAPALLI 16
134.0 Kms| PF #2 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDM
10:11
KESAMUDRAM 17
143.2 Kms| PF #2 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
INK
10:17
INTAKANNE 18
149.1 Kms| PF #2 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKD
10:24
NEKONDA 19
158.7 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
YGL
10:34
YELGUR 20
168.2 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLE
10:44
CHINTALPALLI 21
175.8 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
11:14
WARANGAL 22
188.3 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
11:50
KAZIPET JN 23
198.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57657 MANUGURU - KAZIPET Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANUGURU (MUGR) --------- Start 06:15 1 No
ASWAPURAM (AWM) 06:23 1 min 06:24 1 No
PANDURANGA PURA (PGP) 06:33 1 min 06:34 - No
GAJULAGUDEM (GLE) 06:49 1 min 06:50 1 No
BHADRACHALAM RD (BDCR) 07:25 25 mins 07:50 1 No
BETHAMPURDI (BTPD) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
TADAKALPUDI (TPY) 08:23 1 min 08:24 1 No
CHIMAL PAHAD (CMW) 08:26 1 min 08:27 1 No
GANDHIPURAM HALT (GHPU) 08:42 1 min 08:43 1 No
KAREPALLI (KRA) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
POCHARAM (PCZ) 09:19 1 min 09:20 - No
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 1 No
GARLA (GLA) 09:38 1 min 09:39 1 No
GUNDRATIMADUGU (GUU) 09:46 1 min 09:47 2 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 09:55 1 min 09:56 2 No
TADLA PUSAPALLI (TAA) 10:01 1 min 10:02 2 No
KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 10:11 1 min 10:12 2 No
INTAKANNE (INK) 10:17 1 min 10:18 2 No
NEKONDA (NKD) 10:24 1 min 10:25 2 No
YELGUR (YGL) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
CHINTALPALLI (CLE) 10:44 1 min 10:45 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 11:14 1 min 11:15 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 11:50 End --------- 2 No

57657 MANUGURU - KAZIPET Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MANUGURU - KAZIPET Passenger (57657) train on RailYatri?

A) MANUGURU - KAZIPET Passenger (57657) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MANUGURU - KAZIPET Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MANUGURU - KAZIPET Passenger (57657) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MANUGURU - KAZIPET Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MANUGURU - KAZIPET Passenger (57657)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MANUGURU - KAZIPET Passenger (57657) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MANUGURU - KAZIPET Passenger (57657) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MANUGURU - KAZIPET Passenger (57657)?

A) MANUGURU - KAZIPET Passenger (57657) runs from MANUGURU to KAZIPET JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MANUGURU - KAZIPET Passenger (57657) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MANUGURU - KAZIPET Passenger (57657)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MANUGURU - KAZIPET Passenger (57657) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name