Train Time Table

REPALLE - SECUNDERABAD Passenger (57652) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RAL
START
REPALLE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
POA
07:06
PALIKONA 2
5.4 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQU
07:14
BHATTIPROLU 3
10.6 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUMU
07:20
PENUMARRU 4
13.7 Kms| PF #1 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
VMU
07:29
VEMURU 5
20.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZPI
07:36
ZAMPINI 6
24.0 Kms| PF #1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CIV
07:45
CHINNARAVURU 7
30.8 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
08:00
TENALI JN 8
33.8 Kms| PF #5 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKU
08:21
ANGALAKUDURU 9
37.7 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJL
08:27
SANGAM JAGARLAMUDI 10
42.2 Kms| PF #0 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJA
08:33
VEJANDLA 11
47.9 Kms| PF #1 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
09:10
GUNTUR JN 12
59.4 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLPD
09:39
NALLAPADU 13
64.5 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDPL
09:49
BANDARUPALLE 14
73.1 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDPD
09:56
MANDAPADU 15
78.4 Kms| PF #1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRPM
10:02
SIRIPURAM 16
82.4 Kms| PF #1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
LIN
10:11
LINGAMGUNTLA 17
86.0 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKPU
10:16
PEDDAKURAPADU 18
89.2 Kms| PF #1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPDE
10:24
GUDIPUDI 19
95.3 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAP
10:35
SATTENAPALLE 20
101.9 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
REM
10:48
REDDIGUDEM 21
113.7 Kms| PF #1 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMKD
10:56
BELLAMKONDA 22
119.9 Kms| PF #1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGRL
11:09
PIDUGURALLA 23
133.3 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMLU
11:20
TUMMALACHERUVU 24
143.1 Kms| PF #1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDKD
11:34
NADIKODE 25
154.9 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDGL
11:46
PONDUGULA 26
163.8 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNUP
11:55
VISHNUPURAM 27
172.6 Kms| PF #1 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGA
12:15
MIRYALAGUDA 28
193.3 Kms| PF #2 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPPI
12:59
TIPPARTHI 29
213.7 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDA
13:20
NALGONDA 30
231.0 Kms| PF #1 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRMR
13:34
SRIRAMPURAM 31
241.4 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTYL
13:49
CHITYALA 32
256.6 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMNP
14:07
RAMANNAPET 33
265.6 Kms| PF #1 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLG
14:19
VANIGONDA 34
278.3 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRDP
14:39
NAGIREDDIPALLI 35
288.3 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BN
15:39
BIBINAGAR 36
307.7 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GT
15:49
GHATKESAR 37
320.5 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHZ
15:59
CHARLAPALLI 38
328.4 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLY
16:19
MAULA ALI 39
335.0 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
17:00
SECUNDERABAD JN 40
340.8 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57652 REPALLE - SECUNDERABAD Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
REPALLE (RAL) --------- Start 07:00 1 No
PALIKONA (POA) 07:06 1 min 07:07 1 No
BHATTIPROLU (BQU) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
PENUMARRU (PUMU) 07:20 1 min 07:21 1 No
VEMURU (VMU) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
ZAMPINI (ZPI) 07:36 1 min 07:37 1 No
CHINNARAVURU (CIV) 07:45 1 min 07:46 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 08:00 15 mins 08:15 5 No
ANGALAKUDURU (AKU) 08:21 1 min 08:22 1 No
SANGAM JAGARLAMUDI (SJL) 08:27 1 min 08:28 - No
VEJANDLA (VJA) 08:33 1 min 08:34 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 09:10 10 mins 09:20 1 No
NALLAPADU (NLPD) 09:39 1 min 09:40 2 No
BANDARUPALLE (BDPL) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
MANDAPADU (MDPD) 09:56 1 min 09:57 1 No
SIRIPURAM (SRPM) 10:02 1 min 10:03 1 No
LINGAMGUNTLA (LIN) 10:11 1 min 10:12 1 No
PEDDAKURAPADU (PKPU) 10:16 1 min 10:17 1 No
GUDIPUDI (GPDE) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 10:35 1 min 10:36 1 No
REDDIGUDEM (REM) 10:48 1 min 10:49 1 No
BELLAMKONDA (BMKD) 10:56 1 min 10:57 1 No
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
TUMMALACHERUVU (TMLU) 11:20 1 min 11:21 1 No
NADIKODE (NDKD) 11:34 1 min 11:35 1 No
PONDUGULA (PDGL) 11:46 1 min 11:47 1 No
VISHNUPURAM (VNUP) 11:55 1 min 11:56 1 No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 12:15 1 min 12:16 2 No
TIPPARTHI (TPPI) 12:59 1 min 13:00 1 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 13:20 1 min 13:21 1 No
SRIRAMPURAM (SRMR) 13:34 1 min 13:35 1 No
CHITYALA (CTYL) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
RAMANNAPET (RMNP) 14:07 1 min 14:08 1 No
VANIGONDA (VLG) 14:19 1 min 14:20 1 No
NAGIREDDIPALLI (NRDP) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
BIBINAGAR (BN) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
GHATKESAR (GT) 15:49 1 min 15:50 1 No
CHARLAPALLI (CHZ) 15:59 1 min 16:00 2 No
MAULA ALI (MLY) 16:19 1 min 16:20 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 17:00 End --------- 3 No

57652 REPALLE - SECUNDERABAD Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the REPALLE - SECUNDERABAD Passenger (57652) train on RailYatri?

A) REPALLE - SECUNDERABAD Passenger (57652) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of REPALLE - SECUNDERABAD Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the REPALLE - SECUNDERABAD Passenger (57652) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On REPALLE - SECUNDERABAD Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of REPALLE - SECUNDERABAD Passenger (57652)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in REPALLE - SECUNDERABAD Passenger (57652) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of REPALLE - SECUNDERABAD Passenger (57652) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of REPALLE - SECUNDERABAD Passenger (57652)?

A) REPALLE - SECUNDERABAD Passenger (57652) runs from REPALLE to SECUNDERABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of REPALLE - SECUNDERABAD Passenger (57652) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of REPALLE - SECUNDERABAD Passenger (57652)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of REPALLE - SECUNDERABAD Passenger (57652) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name