Train Time Table

SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger (57651) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLY
10:58
MAULA ALI 2
5.8 Kms| PF #1 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHZ
11:08
CHARLAPALLI 3
12.4 Kms| PF #1 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
GT
11:18
GHATKESAR 4
20.3 Kms| PF #2 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BN
11:28
BIBINAGAR 5
33.1 Kms| PF #1 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRDP
12:13
NAGIREDDIPALLI 6
52.5 Kms| PF #1 12:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLG
12:28
VANIGONDA 7
62.5 Kms| PF #1 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMNP
12:39
RAMANNAPET 8
75.2 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTYL
12:49
CHITYALA 9
84.2 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRMR
13:01
SRIRAMPURAM 10
99.4 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDA
13:17
NALGONDA 11
109.8 Kms| PF #1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPPI
13:30
TIPPARTHI 12
127.1 Kms| PF #1 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGA
13:47
MIRYALAGUDA 13
147.5 Kms| PF #1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNUP
14:06
VISHNUPURAM 14
168.2 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDGL
14:15
PONDUGULA 15
177.0 Kms| PF #1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDKD
14:27
NADIKODE 16
185.9 Kms| PF #1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMLU
14:44
TUMMALACHERUVU 17
197.7 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGRL
15:06
PIDUGURALLA 18
207.5 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMKD
15:19
BELLAMKONDA 19
220.9 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
REM
15:25
REDDIGUDEM 20
227.1 Kms| PF #1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAP
15:40
SATTENAPALLE 21
238.9 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPDE
15:45
GUDIPUDI 22
245.5 Kms| PF #1 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKPU
15:54
PEDDAKURAPADU 23
251.7 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LIN
16:01
LINGAMGUNTLA 24
254.8 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRPM
16:06
SIRIPURAM 25
258.4 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDPD
16:14
MANDAPADU 26
262.4 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDPL
16:21
BANDARUPALLE 27
267.7 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLPD
16:34
NALLAPADU 28
276.3 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
17:55
GUNTUR JN 29
281.4 Kms| PF #4 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJA
18:18
VEJANDLA 30
292.9 Kms| PF #1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJL
18:27
SANGAM JAGARLAMUDI 31
298.6 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKU
18:34
ANGALAKUDURU 32
303.1 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
18:50
TENALI JN 33
307.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CIV
19:10
CHINNARAVURU 34
310.0 Kms| PF #1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZPI
19:19
ZAMPINI 35
316.9 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VMU
19:26
VEMURU 36
320.8 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUMU
19:34
PENUMARRU 37
327.1 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQU
19:39
BHATTIPROLU 38
330.2 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
POA
19:47
PALIKONA 39
335.4 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAL
20:10
REPALLE 40
340.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57651 SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 10:50 1 No
MAULA ALI (MLY) 10:58 1 min 10:59 1 No
CHARLAPALLI (CHZ) 11:08 1 min 11:09 1 No
GHATKESAR (GT) 11:18 1 min 11:19 2 No
BIBINAGAR (BN) 11:28 1 min 11:29 1 No
NAGIREDDIPALLI (NRDP) 12:13 1 min 12:14 1 No
VANIGONDA (VLG) 12:28 1 min 12:29 1 No
RAMANNAPET (RMNP) 12:39 1 min 12:40 1 No
CHITYALA (CTYL) 12:49 1 min 12:50 1 No
SRIRAMPURAM (SRMR) 13:01 1 min 13:02 1 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 13:17 1 min 13:18 1 No
TIPPARTHI (TPPI) 13:30 1 min 13:31 1 No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 13:47 1 min 13:48 1 No
VISHNUPURAM (VNUP) 14:06 1 min 14:07 1 No
PONDUGULA (PDGL) 14:15 1 min 14:16 1 No
NADIKODE (NDKD) 14:27 1 min 14:28 1 No
TUMMALACHERUVU (TMLU) 14:44 1 min 14:45 1 No
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 15:06 1 min 15:07 1 No
BELLAMKONDA (BMKD) 15:19 1 min 15:20 1 No
REDDIGUDEM (REM) 15:25 1 min 15:26 1 No
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 15:40 1 min 15:41 1 No
GUDIPUDI (GPDE) 15:45 1 min 15:46 1 No
PEDDAKURAPADU (PKPU) 15:54 1 min 15:55 1 No
LINGAMGUNTLA (LIN) 16:01 1 min 16:02 1 No
SIRIPURAM (SRPM) 16:06 1 min 16:07 1 No
MANDAPADU (MDPD) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
BANDARUPALLE (BDPL) 16:21 1 min 16:22 1 No
NALLAPADU (NLPD) 16:34 1 min 16:35 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 4 No
VEJANDLA (VJA) 18:18 1 min 18:19 1 No
SANGAM JAGARLAMUDI (SJL) 18:27 1 min 18:28 1 No
ANGALAKUDURU (AKU) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 1 No
CHINNARAVURU (CIV) 19:10 1 min 19:11 1 No
ZAMPINI (ZPI) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
VEMURU (VMU) 19:26 1 min 19:27 1 No
PENUMARRU (PUMU) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
BHATTIPROLU (BQU) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
PALIKONA (POA) 19:47 1 min 19:48 1 No
REPALLE (RAL) 20:10 End --------- 1 No

57651 SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger (57651) train on RailYatri?

A) SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger (57651) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger (57651) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger (57651)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger (57651) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger (57651) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger (57651)?

A) SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger (57651) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to REPALLE Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger (57651) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger (57651)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger (57651) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name