Train Time Table

Kakatiya F Passenger (57625) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLY
18:48
MAULA ALI 2
5.8 Kms| PF #2 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHZ
18:57
CHARLAPALLI 3
12.4 Kms| PF #2 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GT
19:05
GHATKESAR 4
20.3 Kms| PF #2 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BN
19:16
BIBINAGAR 5
33.1 Kms| PF #2 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BG
19:44
BHONGIR 6
46.5 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAG
19:49
RAIGIR 7
52.7 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
WP
19:59
WANGAPALLI 8
58.8 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALER
20:09
ALER 9
69.3 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBP
20:17
PEMBARTI 10
78.2 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZN
20:24
JANGAON 11
83.6 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGP
20:34
RAGHUNATHPALLI 12
95.1 Kms| PF #2 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNP
20:49
GHANPUR 13
111.7 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQL
21:04
PINDIAL 14
123.7 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
21:30
KAZIPET JN 15
131.7 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
21:41
WARANGAL 16
141.9 Kms| PF #1 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLE
21:54
CHINTALPALLI 17
154.4 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
YGL
22:04
YELGUR 18
162.0 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKD
22:14
NEKONDA 19
171.5 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
INK
22:21
INTAKANNE 20
181.1 Kms| PF #1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDM
22:27
KESAMUDRAM 21
187.0 Kms| PF #2 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAA
22:34
TADLA PUSAPALLI 22
196.2 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABD
22:39
MAHBUBABAD 23
202.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUU
23:19
GUNDRATIMADUGU 24
213.5 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLA
23:28
GARLA 25
221.7 Kms| PF #1 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKJ
23:55
DORNAKAL JN 26
226.5 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCZ
00:19
POCHARAM 27
233.5 Kms| PF #0 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRA
00:54
KAREPALLI 28
242.0 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHPU
00:59
GANDHIPURAM HALT 29
247.6 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CMW
01:09
CHIMAL PAHAD 30
255.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPY
01:19
TADAKALPUDI 31
264.3 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTPD
01:29
BETHAMPURDI 32
271.2 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDCR
02:40
BHADRACHALAM RD 33
280.9 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLE
03:29
GAJULAGUDEM 34
291.7 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGP
03:39
PANDURANGA PURA 35
308.5 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWM
03:49
ASWAPURAM 36
322.8 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUGR
04:15
MANUGURU 37
330.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57625 Kakatiya F Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 18:40 3 No
MAULA ALI (MLY) 18:48 1 min 18:49 2 No
CHARLAPALLI (CHZ) 18:57 1 min 18:58 2 No
GHATKESAR (GT) 19:05 1 min 19:06 2 No
BIBINAGAR (BN) 19:16 1 min 19:17 2 No
BHONGIR (BG) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
RAIGIR (RAG) 19:49 1 min 19:50 2 No
WANGAPALLI (WP) 19:59 1 min 20:00 2 No
ALER (ALER) 20:09 1 min 20:10 1 No
PEMBARTI (PBP) 20:17 1 min 20:18 1 No
JANGAON (ZN) 20:24 1 min 20:25 2 No
RAGHUNATHPALLI (RGP) 20:34 1 min 20:35 2 No
GHANPUR (GNP) 20:49 1 min 20:50 2 No
PINDIAL (PQL) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 21:41 2 mins 21:43 1 No
CHINTALPALLI (CLE) 21:54 1 min 21:55 1 No
YELGUR (YGL) 22:04 1 min 22:05 1 No
NEKONDA (NKD) 22:14 1 min 22:15 1 No
INTAKANNE (INK) 22:21 1 min 22:22 1 No
KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 22:27 1 min 22:28 2 No
TADLA PUSAPALLI (TAA) 22:34 1 min 22:35 1 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 22:39 1 min 22:40 1 No
GUNDRATIMADUGU (GUU) 23:19 1 min 23:20 2 No
GARLA (GLA) 23:28 1 min 23:29 1 No
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 23:55 15 mins 00:10 1 No
POCHARAM (PCZ) 00:19 1 min 00:20 - No
KAREPALLI (KRA) 00:54 1 min 00:55 1 No
GANDHIPURAM HALT (GHPU) 00:59 1 min 01:00 - No
CHIMAL PAHAD (CMW) 01:09 1 min 01:10 1 No
TADAKALPUDI (TPY) 01:19 1 min 01:20 1 No
BETHAMPURDI (BTPD) 01:29 1 min 01:30 1 No
BHADRACHALAM RD (BDCR) 02:40 20 mins 03:00 1 Yes
GAJULAGUDEM (GLE) 03:29 1 min 03:30 1 No
PANDURANGA PURA (PGP) 03:39 1 min 03:40 1 No
ASWAPURAM (AWM) 03:49 1 min 03:50 1 No
MANUGURU (MUGR) 04:15 End --------- 1 No

57625 Kakatiya F Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Kakatiya F Passenger (57625) train on RailYatri?

A) Kakatiya F Passenger (57625) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Kakatiya F Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Kakatiya F Passenger (57625) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Kakatiya F Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Kakatiya F Passenger (57625)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Kakatiya F Passenger (57625) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Kakatiya F Passenger (57625) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Kakatiya F Passenger (57625)?

A) Kakatiya F Passenger (57625) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to MANUGURU Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Kakatiya F Passenger (57625) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Kakatiya F Passenger (57625)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Kakatiya F Passenger (57625) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name