Train Time Table

HYDERAABAD KACHEGUDA - KARIMNAGAR Passenger (57601) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCG
START
KACHEGUDA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
STPD
06:19
SITAFAL MANDI 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGDH
06:26
LALAGUDA GATE 3
7.7 Kms| PF #1 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJF
06:32
MALKAJGIRI 4
8.7 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVB
06:39
CAVALRY BARRCKS 5
14.4 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMO
06:50
BOLARUM 6
18.9 Kms| PF #2 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDPL
07:00
GUNDLA POCHAMPALLI 7
24.2 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MED
07:05
MEDCHAL 8
32.8 Kms| PF #2 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOB
07:19
MANOHARABAD 9
46.1 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ME
07:31
MASAIPET 10
60.3 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHAN
07:37
SRINIVASA NAGAR 11
63.4 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
WDR
07:45
WADIARAM 12
71.0 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZL
07:59
MIRZAPALI 13
77.5 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKE
08:09
AKANAPET 14
87.2 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKU
08:19
BHIKNUR 15
94.4 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
THPR
08:24
TIPPAPUR 16
98.5 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMD
08:34
TALMADLA 17
104.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMC
08:38
KAMAREDDI 18
113.9 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPW
08:54
UPPALAVAI 19
125.3 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCP
09:04
SIRNAPALLI 20
135.7 Kms| PF #4 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDL
09:14
INDALVAI 21
143.6 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHP
09:29
DICHPALLI 22
153.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZB
10:20
NIZAMABAD 23
166.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIDP
11:04
MAMIDIPALLE 24
181.7 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARMU
11:14
ARMUR 25
195.2 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRTD
11:44
MORTHAD 26
211.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTPI
11:59
METPALLY 27
231.8 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRLA
12:09
KORUTLA 28
240.0 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPJL
12:34
JAGITYAL LINGAMPET 29
261.0 Kms| PF #2 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPML
12:59
MALLIAL NUKAPALLI 30
271.1 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUDR
13:14
PODUR 31
281.4 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDRA
13:19
GANGADHARA 32
287.3 Kms| PF #3 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPHI
13:34
KOTHAPALLI 33
300.3 Kms| PF #4 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMR
14:00
KARIMNAGAR 34
308.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57601 HYDERAABAD KACHEGUDA - KARIMNAGAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KACHEGUDA (KCG) --------- Start 06:00 3 No
SITAFAL MANDI (STPD) 06:19 1 min 06:20 2 No
LALAGUDA GATE (LGDH) 06:26 1 min 06:27 1 No
MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 06:32 1 min 06:33 1 No
CAVALRY BARRCKS (CVB) 06:39 1 min 06:40 2 No
BOLARUM (BMO) 06:50 1 min 06:51 2 No
GUNDLA POCHAMPALLI (GDPL) 07:00 1 min 07:01 1 No
MEDCHAL (MED) 07:05 1 min 07:06 2 No
MANOHARABAD (MOB) 07:19 1 min 07:20 2 No
MASAIPET (ME) 07:31 1 min 07:32 1 No
SRINIVASA NAGAR (SHAN) 07:37 1 min 07:38 1 No
WADIARAM (WDR) 07:45 1 min 07:46 1 No
MIRZAPALI (MZL) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
AKANAPET (AKE) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
BHIKNUR (BKU) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
TIPPAPUR (THPR) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
TALMADLA (TMD) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
UPPALAVAI (UPW) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
SIRNAPALLI (SCP) 09:04 1 min 09:05 4 No
INDALVAI (IDL) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
DICHPALLI (DHP) 09:29 1 min 09:30 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 10:20 25 mins 10:45 1 No
MAMIDIPALLE (MIDP) 11:04 1 min 11:05 1 No
ARMUR (ARMU) 11:14 1 min 11:15 1 No
MORTHAD (MRTD) 11:44 1 min 11:45 1 No
METPALLY (MTPI) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
KORUTLA (KRLA) 12:09 1 min 12:10 1 No
JAGITYAL LINGAMPET (LPJL) 12:34 1 min 12:35 2 No
MALLIAL NUKAPALLI (NPML) 12:59 1 min 13:00 1 No
PODUR (PUDR) 13:14 1 min 13:15 1 No
GANGADHARA (GDRA) 13:19 1 min 13:20 3 No
KOTHAPALLI (KPHI) 13:34 1 min 13:35 4 No
KARIMNAGAR (KRMR) 14:00 End --------- 1 No

57601 HYDERAABAD KACHEGUDA - KARIMNAGAR Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HYDERAABAD KACHEGUDA - KARIMNAGAR Passenger (57601) train on RailYatri?

A) HYDERAABAD KACHEGUDA - KARIMNAGAR Passenger (57601) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HYDERAABAD KACHEGUDA - KARIMNAGAR Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HYDERAABAD KACHEGUDA - KARIMNAGAR Passenger (57601) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HYDERAABAD KACHEGUDA - KARIMNAGAR Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HYDERAABAD KACHEGUDA - KARIMNAGAR Passenger (57601)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HYDERAABAD KACHEGUDA - KARIMNAGAR Passenger (57601) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HYDERAABAD KACHEGUDA - KARIMNAGAR Passenger (57601) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HYDERAABAD KACHEGUDA - KARIMNAGAR Passenger (57601)?

A) HYDERAABAD KACHEGUDA - KARIMNAGAR Passenger (57601) runs from KACHEGUDA to KARIMNAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HYDERAABAD KACHEGUDA - KARIMNAGAR Passenger (57601) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HYDERAABAD KACHEGUDA - KARIMNAGAR Passenger (57601)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HYDERAABAD KACHEGUDA - KARIMNAGAR Passenger (57601) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name