Train Time Table

PURNA - AKOLA Passenger (57582) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PAU
START
PURNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRV
07:12
MARSUL 2
9.9 Kms| PF #1 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPLC
07:20
PIMPLA CHAURE HALT 3
16.8 Kms| PF #1 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMF
07:26
BASMAT 4
22.3 Kms| PF #1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CWI
07:37
CHONDI 5
33.3 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUNX
07:44
JUNONA HALT 6
38.5 Kms| PF #3 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIF
07:51
SIRLI 7
45.3 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNSD
07:56
PANGARSHINDE HALT 8
48.9 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLC
08:04
BOLDA 9
53.4 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDPR
08:14
NANDAPUR 10
61.2 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJJ
08:20
KANNJARA HALT 11
64.4 Kms| PF #1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNE
08:29
DHAMNI 12
71.1 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNL
08:38
HINGOLI DECCAN 13
80.5 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVLN
08:49
NAWALGOHAN 14
89.1 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLSU
08:59
MALSAILU 15
97.6 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNRG
09:09
KANHARGAON NAKA 16
106.9 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGG
09:14
PENGANGA 17
111.2 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKG
09:24
KEKATUMAR 18
118.1 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
WHM
09:38
WASHIM 19
128.5 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXX
09:49
KATA ROAD 20
138.6 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUK
10:04
JAULKA 21
151.4 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMW
10:19
AMAN VADI 22
161.7 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHD
10:34
LOHOGAD 23
174.0 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSQ
10:49
BARSI TAKLI 24
186.7 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVW
11:04
SHIVNI SHIVAPUR 25
198.8 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
12:30
AKOLA JN 26
207.6 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57582 PURNA - AKOLA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURNA JN (PAU) --------- Start 07:00 1 No
MARSUL (MRV) 07:12 1 min 07:13 1 No
PIMPLA CHAURE HALT (PPLC) 07:20 1 min 07:21 1 No
BASMAT (BMF) 07:26 2 mins 07:28 1 No
CHONDI (CWI) 07:37 1 min 07:38 1 No
JUNONA HALT (JUNX) 07:44 1 min 07:45 3 No
SIRLI (SIF) 07:51 1 min 07:52 1 No
PANGARSHINDE HALT (PNSD) 07:56 1 min 07:57 1 No
BOLDA (BLC) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
NANDAPUR (NDPR) 08:14 1 min 08:15 1 No
KANNJARA HALT (KNJJ) 08:20 1 min 08:21 1 No
DHAMNI (DNE) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
NAWALGOHAN (NVLN) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
MALSAILU (MLSU) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
KANHARGAON NAKA (KNRG) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
PENGANGA (PGG) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
KEKATUMAR (KKG) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
WASHIM (WHM) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 1 No
KATA ROAD (KXX) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
JAULKA (JUK) 10:04 1 min 10:05 1 No
AMAN VADI (AMW) 10:19 1 min 10:20 1 No
LOHOGAD (LHD) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
BARSI TAKLI (BSQ) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
SHIVNI SHIVAPUR (SVW) 11:04 1 min 11:05 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 12:30 End --------- 5 No

57582 PURNA - AKOLA Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PURNA - AKOLA Passenger (57582) train on RailYatri?

A) PURNA - AKOLA Passenger (57582) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PURNA - AKOLA Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PURNA - AKOLA Passenger (57582) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PURNA - AKOLA Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PURNA - AKOLA Passenger (57582)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PURNA - AKOLA Passenger (57582) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PURNA - AKOLA Passenger (57582) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PURNA - AKOLA Passenger (57582)?

A) PURNA - AKOLA Passenger (57582) runs from PURNA JN to AKOLA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PURNA - AKOLA Passenger (57582) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PURNA - AKOLA Passenger (57582)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PURNA - AKOLA Passenger (57582) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name