Train Time Table

AKOLA - PURNA Passenger (57581) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AK
START
AKOLA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVW
06:39
SHIVNI SHIVAPUR 2
8.9 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSQ
06:49
BARSI TAKLI 3
20.9 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHD
06:59
LOHOGAD 4
33.6 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMW
07:09
AMAN VADI 5
45.9 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUK
07:17
JAULKA 6
56.2 Kms| PF #4 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXX
07:27
KATA ROAD 7
69.0 Kms| PF #1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
WHM
07:38
WASHIM 8
79.2 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKG
07:49
KEKATUMAR 9
89.5 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGG
07:54
PENGANGA 10
96.4 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNRG
07:58
KANHARGAON NAKA 11
100.7 Kms| PF #1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLSU
08:07
MALSAILU 12
110.1 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVLN
08:16
NAWALGOHAN 13
118.5 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNL
08:33
HINGOLI DECCAN 14
127.1 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNE
08:44
DHAMNI 15
136.5 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJJ
08:49
KANNJARA HALT 16
143.2 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDPR
09:04
NANDAPUR 17
146.4 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLC
09:14
BOLDA 18
154.2 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNSD
09:19
PANGARSHINDE HALT 19
158.7 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIF
09:34
SIRLI 20
162.3 Kms| PF #0 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUNX
09:39
JUNONA HALT 21
169.1 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CWI
09:49
CHONDI 22
174.3 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMF
10:09
BASMAT 23
185.3 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPLC
10:14
PIMPLA CHAURE HALT 24
190.9 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRV
10:29
MARSUL 25
197.7 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
11:20
PURNA JN 26
207.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57581 AKOLA - PURNA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AKOLA JN (AK) --------- Start 06:30 5 No
SHIVNI SHIVAPUR (SVW) 06:39 1 min 06:40 1 No
BARSI TAKLI (BSQ) 06:49 1 min 06:50 - No
LOHOGAD (LHD) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
AMAN VADI (AMW) 07:09 1 min 07:10 1 No
JAULKA (JUK) 07:17 1 min 07:18 4 No
KATA ROAD (KXX) 07:27 1 min 07:28 1 No
WASHIM (WHM) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 1 No
KEKATUMAR (KKG) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
PENGANGA (PGG) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
KANHARGAON NAKA (KNRG) 07:58 1 min 07:59 1 No
MALSAILU (MLSU) 08:07 1 min 08:08 1 No
NAWALGOHAN (NVLN) 08:16 1 min 08:17 1 No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
DHAMNI (DNE) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
KANNJARA HALT (KNJJ) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
NANDAPUR (NDPR) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
BOLDA (BLC) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
PANGARSHINDE HALT (PNSD) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
SIRLI (SIF) 09:34 1 min 09:35 - No
JUNONA HALT (JUNX) 09:39 1 min 09:40 1 No
CHONDI (CWI) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
BASMAT (BMF) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
PIMPLA CHAURE HALT (PPLC) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
MARSUL (MRV) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 11:20 End --------- 1 No

57581 AKOLA - PURNA Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the AKOLA - PURNA Passenger (57581) train on RailYatri?

A) AKOLA - PURNA Passenger (57581) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of AKOLA - PURNA Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the AKOLA - PURNA Passenger (57581) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On AKOLA - PURNA Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of AKOLA - PURNA Passenger (57581)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in AKOLA - PURNA Passenger (57581) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of AKOLA - PURNA Passenger (57581) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of AKOLA - PURNA Passenger (57581)?

A) AKOLA - PURNA Passenger (57581) runs from AKOLA JN to PURNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of AKOLA - PURNA Passenger (57581) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of AKOLA - PURNA Passenger (57581)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of AKOLA - PURNA Passenger (57581) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name