Train Time Table

NIZAMABAD - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger (57557) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZB
START
NIZAMABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKM
06:18
JANKAMPET JN 2
6.3 Kms| PF #1 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVT
06:27
NAVIPET 3
14.8 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKB
06:32
FAKHRABAD 4
21.6 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSX
06:46
BASAR 5
29.2 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAB
06:58
DHARMABAD 6
39.1 Kms| PF #1 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQE
07:04
SAMARALA HALT 7
45.6 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEK
07:14
KARKHELI 8
52.7 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLSA
07:24
BOLSA 9
60.2 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMRI
07:35
UMRI 10
68.6 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLGH
07:44
SHELGOAN H 11
76.4 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVN
07:57
SIVUNGAON 12
82.2 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUE
08:43
MUDKHED 13
88.3 Kms| PF #3 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGC
08:49
MUGAT 14
97.5 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PARD
08:54
PATHRAD 15
100.7 Kms| PF #0 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NED
09:55
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 16
110.7 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57557 NIZAMABAD - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NIZAMABAD (NZB) --------- Start 06:10 3 No
JANKAMPET JN (JKM) 06:18 1 min 06:19 1 No
NAVIPET (NVT) 06:27 1 min 06:28 1 No
FAKHRABAD (FKB) 06:32 1 min 06:33 1 No
BASAR (BSX) 06:46 2 mins 06:48 1 No
DHARMABAD (DAB) 06:58 1 min 06:59 1 No
SAMARALA HALT (SQE) 07:04 1 min 07:05 1 No
KARKHELI (KEK) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
BOLSA (BLSA) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
UMRI (UMRI) 07:35 1 min 07:36 1 No
SHELGOAN H (SLGH) 07:44 1 min 07:45 - No
SIVUNGAON (SVN) 07:57 1 min 07:58 1 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 3 No
MUGAT (MGC) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
PATHRAD (PARD) 08:54 1 min 08:55 - No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 09:55 End --------- 2 No

57557 NIZAMABAD - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NIZAMABAD - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger (57557) train on RailYatri?

A) NIZAMABAD - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger (57557) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NIZAMABAD - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NIZAMABAD - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger (57557) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NIZAMABAD - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NIZAMABAD - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger (57557)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NIZAMABAD - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger (57557) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NIZAMABAD - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger (57557) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NIZAMABAD - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger (57557)?

A) NIZAMABAD - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger (57557) runs from NIZAMABAD to HUZUR SAHIB NANDED Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NIZAMABAD - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger (57557) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NIZAMABAD - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger (57557)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NIZAMABAD - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger (57557) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name