Train Time Table

PURNA - ADILABAD Passenger (57551) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PAU
START
PURNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRU
18:34
CHUDAWA 2
9.7 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBG
18:44
LIMBGAON 3
19.3 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WNG
18:49
WANEGAON 4
24.0 Kms| PF #3 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NED
19:03
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 5
30.4 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PARD
19:14
PATHRAD 6
40.4 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGC
19:24
MUGAT 7
43.6 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUE
19:43
MUDKHED 8
52.8 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMBL
19:54
JAMBHALI HALT 9
62.5 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMBE
19:59
BIMBARI 10
66.9 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOKR
20:08
BHOKAR 11
74.0 Kms| PF #1 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBU
20:24
THARBAN 12
78.4 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVN
20:29
DEVTHANA 13
82.5 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDGR
20:39
HADGAON ROAD 14
92.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRWA
20:44
PARWAKHURD HALT 15
98.5 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLG
20:49
JULGAON DECCAN 16
101.5 Kms| PF #0 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDBR
20:54
KHADKI BAZAR 17
106.6 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HEM
21:04
HIMAYATNAGAR 18
110.2 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JXN
21:10
JIRONA 19
118.9 Kms| PF #1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHSK
21:34
SAHARSRAKUND 20
125.2 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHMB
21:39
MAHIMBA 21
132.4 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNR
21:44
DHANORA DECCAN 22
140.7 Kms| PF #0 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHBK
21:54
BODHADI BUJRUG 23
155.2 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDPJ
22:01
MADANAPUR HALT 24
163.8 Kms| PF #1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNVT
22:06
KINWAT 25
169.9 Kms| PF #1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABX
22:14
AMBARI 26
177.9 Kms| PF #0 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSAE
22:39
KOSAI 27
192.4 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLMG
22:46
TALMADUGU 28
199.3 Kms| PF #0 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMM
23:09
UMRAM 29
204.2 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADB
00:15
ADILABAD 30
215.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57551 PURNA - ADILABAD Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURNA JN (PAU) --------- Start 18:25 1 No
CHUDAWA (CRU) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
LIMBGAON (LBG) 18:44 1 min 18:45 1 No
WANEGAON (WNG) 18:49 1 min 18:50 3 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 1 No
PATHRAD (PARD) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
MUGAT (MGC) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
JAMBHALI HALT (JMBL) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
BIMBARI (BMBE) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
BHOKAR (BOKR) 20:08 1 min 20:09 1 No
THARBAN (TBU) 20:24 1 min 20:25 1 No
DEVTHANA (DVN) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
HADGAON ROAD (HDGR) 20:39 1 min 20:40 1 No
PARWAKHURD HALT (PRWA) 20:44 1 min 20:45 1 No
JULGAON DECCAN (JLG) 20:49 1 min 20:50 - No
KHADKI BAZAR (KDBR) 20:54 1 min 20:55 1 No
HIMAYATNAGAR (HEM) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
JIRONA (JXN) 21:10 1 min 21:11 1 No
SAHARSRAKUND (SHSK) 21:34 1 min 21:35 1 No
MAHIMBA (MHMB) 21:39 1 min 21:40 1 No
DHANORA DECCAN (DHNR) 21:44 1 min 21:45 - No
BODHADI BUJRUG (BHBK) 21:54 1 min 21:55 1 No
MADANAPUR HALT (MDPJ) 22:01 1 min 22:02 1 No
KINWAT (KNVT) 22:06 1 min 22:07 1 No
AMBARI (ABX) 22:14 1 min 22:15 - No
KOSAI (KSAE) 22:39 1 min 22:40 1 No
TALMADUGU (TLMG) 22:46 1 min 22:47 - No
UMRAM (UMM) 23:09 1 min 23:10 1 No
ADILABAD (ADB) 00:15 End --------- 1 No

57551 PURNA - ADILABAD Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PURNA - ADILABAD Passenger (57551) train on RailYatri?

A) PURNA - ADILABAD Passenger (57551) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PURNA - ADILABAD Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PURNA - ADILABAD Passenger (57551) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PURNA - ADILABAD Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PURNA - ADILABAD Passenger (57551)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PURNA - ADILABAD Passenger (57551) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PURNA - ADILABAD Passenger (57551) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PURNA - ADILABAD Passenger (57551)?

A) PURNA - ADILABAD Passenger (57551) runs from PURNA JN to ADILABAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PURNA - ADILABAD Passenger (57551) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PURNA - ADILABAD Passenger (57551)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PURNA - ADILABAD Passenger (57551) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name