Train Time Table

NAGARSOL - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger (57541) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NSL
START
NAGARSOL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TR
05:29
TARU 2
6.2 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGO
05:39
ROTEGAON 3
28.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSD
05:49
PARSODA 4
40.4 Kms| PF #0 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAJG
05:59
KARANJGAON 5
45.6 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSR
06:14
LASUR 6
55.1 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
POZ
06:24
POTUL 7
66.9 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLB
06:34
DAULATABAD 8
76.2 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWB
07:05
AURANGABAD 9
88.8 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKDD
07:24
MUKUNDWADI HALT 10
95.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTH
07:34
CHIKALTHANA 11
98.7 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMV
07:49
KARMAD 12
113.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDU
08:04
BADNAPUR 13
132.4 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
J
08:33
JALNA 14
151.5 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVD
08:44
SARWARI 15
161.0 Kms| PF #0 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KODI
08:54
KODI 16
171.1 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNE
09:04
RANJANI 17
182.2 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDG
09:09
PARADGAON 18
188.6 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTU
09:29
PARTUR 19
196.2 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPR
09:39
USMANPUR 20
205.2 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCO
09:49
SATUNA 21
214.1 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SELU
10:09
SELU 22
223.5 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGPP
10:19
DHENGLI PP GOAN 23
232.8 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVO
10:29
MANWATH ROAD 24
238.4 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAV
10:39
DEVALGAON AVCHAR 25
247.5 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PG
10:59
PERGAON 26
253.6 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBN
12:28
PARBHANI JN 27
266.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIZ
12:44
PINGLI 28
275.8 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQL
12:49
MIRKHAL 29
282.1 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
13:55
PURNA JN 30
294.4 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRU
14:29
CHUDAWA 31
304.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBG
14:49
LIMBGAON 32
313.6 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
WNG
14:54
WANEGAON 33
318.4 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NED
15:20
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 34
324.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57541 NAGARSOL - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGARSOL (NSL) --------- Start 05:20 1 No
TARU (TR) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
ROTEGAON (RGO) 05:39 1 min 05:40 1 No
PARSODA (PSD) 05:49 1 min 05:50 - No
KARANJGAON (KAJG) 05:59 1 min 06:00 - No
LASUR (LSR) 06:14 1 min 06:15 1 No
POTUL (POZ) 06:24 1 min 06:25 1 No
DAULATABAD (DLB) 06:34 1 min 06:35 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 1 No
MUKUNDWADI HALT (MKDD) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
CHIKALTHANA (CTH) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
KARMAD (KMV) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
BADNAPUR (BDU) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
JALNA (J) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
SARWARI (SVD) 08:44 1 min 08:45 - No
KODI (KODI) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
RANJANI (RNE) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
PARADGAON (PDG) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
PARTUR (PTU) 09:29 1 min 09:30 1 No
USMANPUR (UPR) 09:39 1 min 09:40 1 No
SATUNA (SCO) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
SELU (SELU) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
DHENGLI PP GOAN (DGPP) 10:19 1 min 10:20 1 No
MANWATH ROAD (MVO) 10:29 1 min 10:30 2 No
DEVALGAON AVCHAR (DAV) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
PERGAON (PG) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
PINGLI (PIZ) 12:44 1 min 12:45 1 No
MIRKHAL (MQL) 12:49 1 min 12:50 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 1 No
CHUDAWA (CRU) 14:29 1 min 14:30 1 No
LIMBGAON (LBG) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
WANEGAON (WNG) 14:54 1 min 14:55 1 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 15:20 End --------- 1 No

57541 NAGARSOL - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NAGARSOL - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger (57541) train on RailYatri?

A) NAGARSOL - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger (57541) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NAGARSOL - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NAGARSOL - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger (57541) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NAGARSOL - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NAGARSOL - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger (57541)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NAGARSOL - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger (57541) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NAGARSOL - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger (57541) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NAGARSOL - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger (57541)?

A) NAGARSOL - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger (57541) runs from NAGARSOL to HUZUR SAHIB NANDED Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NAGARSOL - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger (57541) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NAGARSOL - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger (57541)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NAGARSOL - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Passenger (57541) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name