Train Time Table

GUNTAKAL - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger (57476) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GTL
START
GUNTAKAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNMN
07:16
HANUMAN STATION 2
3.2 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPU
07:27
GULAPALYAMU 3
10.9 Kms| PF #1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPL
07:37
VENKATAMPALLE 4
21.4 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDT
07:54
KHADARPET 5
32.5 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLU
08:08
KALLURU 6
40.2 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDE
08:16
GARLADINNE 7
51.4 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAC
08:26
TATICHERLA 8
60.4 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATP
08:38
ANANTAPUR 9
67.8 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSPY
08:58
PRASANNAYA PALLI 10
71.3 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZPL
09:14
ZANGALAPALLE 11
80.6 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCA
09:24
CHIGICHERLA 12
90.1 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
09:40
DHARMAVARAM JN 13
101.2 Kms| PF #4 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCI
10:09
CHINNEKUNTAPALI 14
115.9 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGB
10:34
MUDIGUBBA 15
136.3 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVA
10:44
MALAKA VEMALA 16
147.2 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCM
10:58
KALASUMUDRAM 17
155.1 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRY
11:18
KADIRI 18
168.6 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCU
11:34
NALLACHERUVU 19
179.3 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCE
11:44
NALACHERUVU EAST 20
183.1 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKU
11:54
TANAKALLU 21
190.8 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAT
12:37
TUMMANAMGUTTA 22
221.1 Kms| PF #0 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBA
12:54
KURABALAKOTA 23
237.1 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPL
13:14
MADANAPALLE RD 24
246.1 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLD
13:33
VAYALPAD 25
253.8 Kms| PF #1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCI
13:47
KALLKIRI 26
273.8 Kms| PF #1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIL
14:14
PILER 27
288.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCL
14:24
PULICHERLA 28
303.2 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPT
14:39
MANGALAMPETA 29
310.4 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLV
14:49
VALLIVEDU 30
315.6 Kms| PF #0 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DCU
15:04
DAMALCHERUVU 31
321.4 Kms| PF #0 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAK
15:50
PAKALA JN 32
328.8 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAM
16:09
PANAPAKAM 33
340.9 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEN
16:24
KOTALA 34
355.8 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGI
16:26
CHANDRAGIRI 35
358.8 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPW
16:39
TIRUPATI WEST HALT 36
369.1 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPTY
17:15
TIRUPATI MAIN 37
370.7 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57476 GUNTAKAL - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) --------- Start 07:10 1 No
HANUMAN STATION (HNMN) 07:16 1 min 07:17 1 No
GULAPALYAMU (GPU) 07:27 1 min 07:28 1 No
VENKATAMPALLE (VPL) 07:37 1 min 07:38 1 No
KHADARPET (KDT) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
KALLURU (KLU) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 1 No
GARLADINNE (GDE) 08:16 1 min 08:17 1 No
TATICHERLA (TAC) 08:26 1 min 08:27 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
PRASANNAYA PALLI (PSPY) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
ZANGALAPALLE (ZPL) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
CHIGICHERLA (CCA) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 4 No
CHINNEKUNTAPALI (CCI) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
MUDIGUBBA (MGB) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
MALAKA VEMALA (MVA) 10:44 1 min 10:45 1 No
KALASUMUDRAM (KCM) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
KADIRI (KRY) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 1 No
NALLACHERUVU (NCU) 11:34 1 min 11:35 1 No
NALACHERUVU EAST (NCE) 11:44 1 min 11:45 1 No
TANAKALLU (TKU) 11:54 1 min 11:55 1 No
TUMMANAMGUTTA (TAT) 12:37 1 min 12:38 - No
KURABALAKOTA (KBA) 12:54 1 min 12:55 1 No
MADANAPALLE RD (MPL) 13:14 1 min 13:15 1 No
VAYALPAD (VLD) 13:33 1 min 13:34 1 No
KALLKIRI (KCI) 13:47 1 min 13:48 1 No
PILER (PIL) 14:14 1 min 14:15 1 No
PULICHERLA (PCL) 14:24 1 min 14:25 1 No
MANGALAMPETA (MPT) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
VALLIVEDU (VLV) 14:49 1 min 14:50 - No
DAMALCHERUVU (DCU) 15:04 1 min 15:05 - No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 1 No
PANAPAKAM (PAM) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
KOTALA (KEN) 16:24 1 min 16:25 1 No
CHANDRAGIRI (CGI) 16:26 2 mins 16:28 1 No
TIRUPATI WEST HALT (TPW) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 17:15 End --------- 3 No

57476 GUNTAKAL - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GUNTAKAL - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger (57476) train on RailYatri?

A) GUNTAKAL - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger (57476) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GUNTAKAL - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GUNTAKAL - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger (57476) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GUNTAKAL - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GUNTAKAL - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger (57476)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GUNTAKAL - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger (57476) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GUNTAKAL - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger (57476) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GUNTAKAL - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger (57476)?

A) GUNTAKAL - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger (57476) runs from GUNTAKAL JN to TIRUPATI MAIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GUNTAKAL - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger (57476) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GUNTAKAL - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger (57476)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GUNTAKAL - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger (57476) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name