Train Time Table

TIRUPATI MAIN - GUNTAKAL Passenger (57475) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPTY
START
TIRUPATI MAIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPW
08:20
TIRUPATI WEST HALT 2
1.6 Kms| PF #1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGI
08:31
CHANDRAGIRI 3
11.9 Kms| PF #0 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEN
08:39
KOTALA 4
14.9 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAK
09:39
PAKALA JN 5
41.9 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DCU
09:54
DAMALCHERUVU 6
49.3 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLV
10:04
VALLIVEDU 7
55.1 Kms| PF #3 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPT
10:14
MANGALAMPETA 8
60.4 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCL
10:29
PULICHERLA 9
67.5 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIL
10:48
PILER 10
82.7 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCI
10:57
KALLKIRI 11
97.0 Kms| PF #1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLD
11:14
VAYALPAD 12
117.0 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPL
11:29
MADANAPALLE RD 13
124.6 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBA
11:44
KURABALAKOTA 14
133.6 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAT
11:59
TUMMANAMGUTTA 15
149.6 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCU
12:19
MULACALACHERUVU 16
164.8 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKU
12:29
TANAKALLU 17
179.9 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCE
12:47
NALACHERUVU EAST 18
187.7 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCU
12:54
NALLACHERUVU 19
191.5 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRY
13:18
KADIRI 20
202.1 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCM
13:44
KALASUMUDRAM 21
215.6 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGB
14:44
MUDIGUBBA 22
234.4 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCI
15:19
CHINNEKUNTAPALI 23
254.9 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
17:05
DHARMAVARAM JN 24
269.6 Kms| PF #4 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCA
17:24
CHIGICHERLA 25
280.6 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZPL
17:34
ZANGALAPALLE 26
290.1 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSPY
17:44
PRASANNAYA PALLI 27
299.4 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATP
17:59
ANANTAPUR 28
302.9 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAC
18:09
TATICHERLA 29
310.3 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDE
18:24
GARLADINNE 30
319.3 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLU
18:38
KALLURU 31
330.5 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDT
18:49
KHADARPET 32
338.3 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPL
18:59
VENKATAMPALLE 33
349.3 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPU
19:14
GULAPALYAMU 34
359.8 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNMN
19:24
HANUMAN STATION 35
367.6 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
20:15
GUNTAKAL JN 36
370.7 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57475 TIRUPATI MAIN - GUNTAKAL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) --------- Start 08:15 3 No
TIRUPATI WEST HALT (TPW) 08:20 1 min 08:21 1 No
CHANDRAGIRI (CGI) 08:31 1 min 08:32 - No
KOTALA (KEN) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 09:39 1 min 09:40 1 No
DAMALCHERUVU (DCU) 09:54 1 min 09:55 1 No
VALLIVEDU (VLV) 10:04 1 min 10:05 3 No
MANGALAMPETA (MPT) 10:14 1 min 10:15 2 No
PULICHERLA (PCL) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
PILER (PIL) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 1 No
KALLKIRI (KCI) 10:57 1 min 10:58 1 No
VAYALPAD (VLD) 11:14 1 min 11:15 1 No
MADANAPALLE RD (MPL) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
KURABALAKOTA (KBA) 11:44 1 min 11:45 1 No
TUMMANAMGUTTA (TAT) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
MULACALACHERUVU (MCU) 12:19 1 min 12:20 1 No
TANAKALLU (TKU) 12:29 1 min 12:30 1 No
NALACHERUVU EAST (NCE) 12:47 1 min 12:48 1 No
NALLACHERUVU (NCU) 12:54 1 min 12:55 1 No
KADIRI (KRY) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 1 No
KALASUMUDRAM (KCM) 13:44 1 min 13:45 1 No
MUDIGUBBA (MGB) 14:44 1 min 14:45 1 No
CHINNEKUNTAPALI (CCI) 15:19 1 min 15:20 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 4 No
CHIGICHERLA (CCA) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
ZANGALAPALLE (ZPL) 17:34 1 min 17:35 1 No
PRASANNAYA PALLI (PSPY) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
TATICHERLA (TAC) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
GARLADINNE (GDE) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
KALLURU (KLU) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
KHADARPET (KDT) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
VENKATAMPALLE (VPL) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
GULAPALYAMU (GPU) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
HANUMAN STATION (HNMN) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 20:15 End --------- 4 No

57475 TIRUPATI MAIN - GUNTAKAL Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TIRUPATI MAIN - GUNTAKAL Passenger (57475) train on RailYatri?

A) TIRUPATI MAIN - GUNTAKAL Passenger (57475) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TIRUPATI MAIN - GUNTAKAL Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TIRUPATI MAIN - GUNTAKAL Passenger (57475) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TIRUPATI MAIN - GUNTAKAL Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TIRUPATI MAIN - GUNTAKAL Passenger (57475)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TIRUPATI MAIN - GUNTAKAL Passenger (57475) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TIRUPATI MAIN - GUNTAKAL Passenger (57475) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TIRUPATI MAIN - GUNTAKAL Passenger (57475)?

A) TIRUPATI MAIN - GUNTAKAL Passenger (57475) runs from TIRUPATI MAIN to GUNTAKAL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TIRUPATI MAIN - GUNTAKAL Passenger (57475) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TIRUPATI MAIN - GUNTAKAL Passenger (57475)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TIRUPATI MAIN - GUNTAKAL Passenger (57475) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name