Train Time Table

HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - BODHAN Passenger (57473) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCG
START
KACHEGUDA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAR
16:12
VIDYANAGAR 2
1.9 Kms| PF #1 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOO
16:15
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA 3
3.2 Kms| PF #1 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATC
16:18
ARTS COLLEGE 4
4.0 Kms| PF #1 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
STPD
16:20
SITAFAL MANDI 5
5.0 Kms| PF #1 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGDH
16:29
LALAGUDA GATE 6
7.7 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJF
17:08
MALKAJGIRI 7
8.7 Kms| PF #3 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DYE
17:11
DAYANAND NAGAR 8
9.6 Kms| PF #2 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFX
17:13
SAFILGUDA 9
10.3 Kms| PF #2 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKO
17:17
RAMAKRISHNAPURAM GATE 10
12.0 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMQ
17:20
AMMUGUDA 11
13.1 Kms| PF #1 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVB
17:24
CAVALRY BARRCKS 12
14.4 Kms| PF #3 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALW
17:28
ALWAL 13
15.7 Kms| PF #2 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOZ
17:31
BOLARUM BAZAR 14
17.1 Kms| PF #2 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMO
17:38
BOLARUM 15
18.9 Kms| PF #1 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDPL
17:46
GUNDLA POCHAMPALLI 16
24.2 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWV
17:52
GOWDAVALLI 17
29.4 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MED
18:00
MEDCHAL 18
32.8 Kms| PF #1 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBV
18:04
DABILPUR 19
36.7 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOB
18:15
MANOHARABAD 20
46.1 Kms| PF #2 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMPL
18:25
BRAHMANPALLI 21
54.7 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
ME
18:39
MASAIPET 22
60.3 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHAN
18:43
SRINIVASA NAGAR 23
63.4 Kms| PF #5 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
WDR
18:50
WADIARAM 24
71.0 Kms| PF #1 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZL
19:00
MIRZAPALI 25
77.5 Kms| PF #1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNPH
19:06
SHANKAPUR HALT 26
83.2 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKE
19:23
AKANAPET 27
87.2 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKU
19:32
BHIKNUR 28
94.4 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
THPR
19:37
TIPPAPUR 29
98.5 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMD
19:44
TALMADLA 30
104.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMC
20:18
KAMAREDDI 31
113.9 Kms| PF #1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPW
20:30
UPPALAVAI 32
125.3 Kms| PF #1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCP
20:42
SIRNAPALLI 33
135.7 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDL
20:51
INDALVAI 34
143.6 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHP
21:00
DICHPALLI 35
153.0 Kms| PF #1 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZB
21:20
NIZAMABAD 36
166.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKM
21:33
JANKAMPET JN 37
172.3 Kms| PF #1 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
YDP
21:51
YEDAPALLI 38
184.5 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKNR
22:04
SHAKAR NAGAR 39
190.0 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDHN
22:45
BODHAN 40
192.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57473 HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - BODHAN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KACHEGUDA (KCG) --------- Start 16:10 1 No
VIDYANAGAR (VAR) 16:12 1 min 16:13 1 No
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA (JOO) 16:15 1 min 16:16 1 No
ARTS COLLEGE (ATC) 16:18 1 min 16:19 1 No
SITAFAL MANDI (STPD) 16:20 1 min 16:21 1 No
LALAGUDA GATE (LGDH) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 17:08 1 min 17:09 3 No
DAYANAND NAGAR (DYE) 17:11 1 min 17:12 2 No
SAFILGUDA (SFX) 17:13 1 min 17:14 2 No
RAMAKRISHNAPURAM GATE (RKO) 17:17 1 min 17:18 1 No
AMMUGUDA (AMQ) 17:20 1 min 17:21 1 No
CAVALRY BARRCKS (CVB) 17:24 1 min 17:25 3 No
ALWAL (ALW) 17:28 1 min 17:29 2 No
BOLARUM BAZAR (BOZ) 17:31 1 min 17:32 2 No
BOLARUM (BMO) 17:38 1 min 17:39 1 No
GUNDLA POCHAMPALLI (GDPL) 17:46 1 min 17:47 1 No
GOWDAVALLI (GWV) 17:52 1 min 17:53 1 No
MEDCHAL (MED) 18:00 1 min 18:01 1 No
DABILPUR (DBV) 18:04 1 min 18:05 1 No
MANOHARABAD (MOB) 18:15 1 min 18:16 2 No
BRAHMANPALLI (BMPL) 18:25 1 min 18:26 1 No
MASAIPET (ME) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
SRINIVASA NAGAR (SHAN) 18:43 1 min 18:44 5 No
WADIARAM (WDR) 18:50 1 min 18:51 1 No
MIRZAPALI (MZL) 19:00 1 min 19:01 1 No
SHANKAPUR HALT (SNPH) 19:06 1 min 19:07 1 No
AKANAPET (AKE) 19:23 1 min 19:24 1 No
BHIKNUR (BKU) 19:32 1 min 19:33 1 No
TIPPAPUR (THPR) 19:37 1 min 19:38 1 No
TALMADLA (TMD) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 20:18 1 min 20:19 1 No
UPPALAVAI (UPW) 20:30 1 min 20:31 1 No
SIRNAPALLI (SCP) 20:42 1 min 20:43 1 No
INDALVAI (IDL) 20:51 1 min 20:52 1 No
DICHPALLI (DHP) 21:00 1 min 21:01 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 1 No
JANKAMPET JN (JKM) 21:33 1 min 21:34 1 No
YEDAPALLI (YDP) 21:51 1 min 21:52 1 No
SHAKAR NAGAR (SKNR) 22:04 1 min 22:05 1 No
BODHAN (BDHN) 22:45 End --------- 1 No

57473 HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - BODHAN Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - BODHAN Passenger (57473) train on RailYatri?

A) HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - BODHAN Passenger (57473) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - BODHAN Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - BODHAN Passenger (57473) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - BODHAN Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - BODHAN Passenger (57473)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - BODHAN Passenger (57473) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - BODHAN Passenger (57473) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - BODHAN Passenger (57473)?

A) HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - BODHAN Passenger (57473) runs from KACHEGUDA to BODHAN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - BODHAN Passenger (57473) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - BODHAN Passenger (57473)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - BODHAN Passenger (57473) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name