Train Time Table

GUNTAKAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57426) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GTL
START
GUNTAKAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLGT
05:54
MALLAPPA GATE 2
7.1 Kms| PF #6 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKR
06:04
MADDIKERA 3
11.7 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGL
06:18
TUGGALI 4
26.2 Kms| PF #1 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDD
06:26
EDDULADODDI 5
34.3 Kms| PF #1 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDL
06:34
PENDEKALLU 6
42.7 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMD
06:43
LINGANENIDODDI 7
49.3 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYL
06:55
MALLIYALA 8
58.0 Kms| PF #1 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNE
07:20
DHONE 9
68.6 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVO
07:49
BOGOLU 10
78.6 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDI
08:02
VELDURTI 11
88.5 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKD
08:12
ULINDAKONDA 12
100.7 Kms| PF #1 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUU
08:24
DUPADU 13
111.9 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOLA
08:32
KOTLA 14
120.2 Kms| PF #10 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNT
08:40
KURNOOL TOWN 15
122.7 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALPR
08:54
ALAMPUR ROAD 16
130.0 Kms| PF #0 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBBJ
08:58
JOGULAMBA HALT 17
132.4 Kms| PF #1 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOA
09:14
MANOPAD 18
146.3 Kms| PF #0 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
IKI
09:28
ITKYALA 19
159.7 Kms| PF #1 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDNA
09:33
PEDDADINNE 20
163.4 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDO
09:37
PUDURU 21
169.9 Kms| PF #0 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWD
09:51
GADWAL 22
178.1 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARPL
09:57
AREPALLI HALT 23
185.8 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRNR
10:02
SRIRAMNAGAR 24
190.4 Kms| PF #1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJK
10:08
AJAKOLLU 25
193.7 Kms| PF #0 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
WPR
10:19
WANPARTI ROAD 26
199.8 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KONN
10:26
KONNUR 27
204.8 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXI
10:35
KURUMURTHI 28
213.1 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQQ
10:44
KAUKUNTLA 29
218.2 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKC
10:54
DEVARKADRE 30
228.8 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTKA
10:59
KOTAKADRA 31
234.9 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQN
11:04
MANYAMKONDA 32
239.3 Kms| PF #0 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHBT
11:12
MAHBUBNAGAR TOWN HALT 33
250.7 Kms| PF #1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBNR
12:00
MAHBUBNAGAR 34
253.2 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
YNG
12:09
YENUGONDA 35
257.3 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTP
12:14
DIVITI PALLI 36
263.1 Kms| PF #0 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCL
12:29
JADCHERLA 37
270.9 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLY
12:39
GOLLAPALLY 38
278.5 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BABR
12:54
BALANAGAR 39
293.7 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHNR
13:09
SHADNAGAR 40
307.3 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMX
13:39
TIMMAPUR 41
322.2 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UR
13:54
UMDANAGAR 42
338.7 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDVL
14:04
BUDVEL 43
345.2 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
FM
14:24
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA 44
351.8 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPG
14:29
HUPPUGUDA 45
353.1 Kms| PF #0 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
YKA
14:33
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA 46
355.5 Kms| PF #1 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQR
14:37
KACHEGUDA DBR 47
356.3 Kms| PF #0 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXT
14:41
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA 48
357.5 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCG
15:50
KACHEGUDA 49
359.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57426 GUNTAKAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) --------- Start 05:45 5 No
MALLAPPA GATE (MLGT) 05:54 1 min 05:55 6 No
MADDIKERA (MKR) 06:04 1 min 06:05 1 No
TUGGALI (TGL) 06:18 1 min 06:19 1 No
EDDULADODDI (EDD) 06:26 1 min 06:27 1 No
PENDEKALLU (PDL) 06:34 1 min 06:35 1 No
LINGANENIDODDI (LMD) 06:43 1 min 06:44 1 No
MALLIYALA (MYL) 06:55 1 min 06:56 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 1 No
BOGOLU (BVO) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
VELDURTI (VDI) 08:02 1 min 08:03 1 No
ULINDAKONDA (UKD) 08:12 1 min 08:13 1 No
DUPADU (DUU) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
KOTLA (KOLA) 08:32 1 min 08:33 10 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 1 No
ALAMPUR ROAD (ALPR) 08:54 1 min 08:55 - No
JOGULAMBA HALT (SBBJ) 08:58 1 min 08:59 1 No
MANOPAD (MOA) 09:14 1 min 09:15 - No
ITKYALA (IKI) 09:28 1 min 09:29 1 No
PEDDADINNE (PDNA) 09:33 1 min 09:34 1 No
PUDURU (PDO) 09:37 1 min 09:38 - No
GADWAL (GWD) 09:51 1 min 09:52 1 No
AREPALLI HALT (ARPL) 09:57 1 min 09:58 1 No
SRIRAMNAGAR (SRNR) 10:02 1 min 10:03 1 No
AJAKOLLU (AJK) 10:08 1 min 10:09 - No
WANPARTI ROAD (WPR) 10:19 1 min 10:20 1 No
KONNUR (KONN) 10:26 1 min 10:27 1 No
KURUMURTHI (KXI) 10:35 1 min 10:36 1 No
KAUKUNTLA (KQQ) 10:44 1 min 10:45 1 No
DEVARKADRE (DKC) 10:54 1 min 10:55 1 No
KOTAKADRA (KTKA) 10:59 1 min 11:00 - No
MANYAMKONDA (MQN) 11:04 1 min 11:05 - No
MAHBUBNAGAR TOWN HALT (MHBT) 11:12 1 min 11:13 1 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 1 No
YENUGONDA (YNG) 12:09 1 min 12:10 - No
DIVITI PALLI (DTP) 12:14 1 min 12:15 - No
JADCHERLA (JCL) 12:29 1 min 12:30 1 No
GOLLAPALLY (GLY) 12:39 1 min 12:40 1 No
BALANAGAR (BABR) 12:54 1 min 12:55 1 No
SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
TIMMAPUR (TMX) 13:39 1 min 13:40 1 No
UMDANAGAR (UR) 13:54 1 min 13:55 2 No
BUDVEL (BDVL) 14:04 1 min 14:05 2 No
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA (FM) 14:24 1 min 14:25 2 No
HUPPUGUDA (HPG) 14:29 1 min 14:30 - No
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA (YKA) 14:33 1 min 14:34 1 No
KACHEGUDA DBR (DQR) 14:37 1 min 14:38 - No
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA (MXT) 14:41 1 min 14:42 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 15:50 End --------- 1 No

57426 GUNTAKAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GUNTAKAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57426) train on RailYatri?

A) GUNTAKAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57426) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GUNTAKAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GUNTAKAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57426) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GUNTAKAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GUNTAKAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57426)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GUNTAKAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57426) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GUNTAKAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57426) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GUNTAKAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57426)?

A) GUNTAKAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57426) runs from GUNTAKAL JN to KACHEGUDA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GUNTAKAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57426) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GUNTAKAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57426)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GUNTAKAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57426) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name