Train Time Table

HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - GUNTAKAL Passenger (57425) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCG
START
KACHEGUDA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXT
09:42
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA 2
1.6 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQR
09:45
KACHEGUDA DBR 3
2.8 Kms| PF #0 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
YKA
09:50
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA 4
3.6 Kms| PF #2 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPG
09:54
HUPPUGUDA 5
6.0 Kms| PF #0 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
FM
09:59
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA 6
7.3 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDVL
10:07
BUDVEL 7
13.9 Kms| PF #2 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
UR
10:15
UMDANAGAR 8
20.5 Kms| PF #1 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMX
10:34
TIMMAPUR 9
36.9 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTT
10:37
KOTTUR 10
39.1 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBLN
10:40
HBL NAGAR 11
41.5 Kms| PF #1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHNR
10:47
SHADNAGAR 12
51.8 Kms| PF #1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BABR
11:01
BALANAGAR 13
65.4 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLY
11:17
GOLLAPALLY 14
80.7 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCL
11:44
JADCHERLA 15
88.2 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
YNG
11:57
YENUGONDA 16
101.8 Kms| PF #1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBNR
12:03
MAHBUBNAGAR 17
105.9 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHBT
12:09
MAHBUBNAGAR TOWN HALT 18
108.4 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQN
12:19
MANYAMKONDA 19
119.8 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTKA
12:24
KOTAKADRA 20
124.2 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKC
12:29
DEVARKADRE 21
130.3 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQQ
12:39
KAUKUNTLA 22
140.9 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXI
12:44
KURUMURTHI 23
146.1 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KONN
12:49
KONNUR 24
154.3 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
WPR
13:09
WANPARTI ROAD 25
159.3 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJK
13:19
AJAKOLLU 26
165.4 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRNR
13:29
SRIRAMNAGAR 27
168.7 Kms| PF #0 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARPL
13:39
AREPALLI HALT 28
173.3 Kms| PF #0 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWD
13:49
GADWAL 29
181.1 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDO
14:04
PUDURU 30
189.2 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDNA
14:10
PEDDADINNE 31
195.7 Kms| PF #1 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
IKI
14:22
ITKYALA 32
199.4 Kms| PF #1 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOA
14:36
MANOPAD 33
212.8 Kms| PF #1 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBBJ
14:51
JOGULAMBA HALT 34
226.7 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALPR
14:55
ALAMPUR ROAD 35
229.1 Kms| PF #1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNT
15:15
KURNOOL TOWN 36
236.5 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOLA
15:29
KOTLA 37
238.9 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUU
15:39
DUPADU 38
247.2 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKD
16:00
ULINDAKONDA 39
258.5 Kms| PF #1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDI
16:12
VELDURTI 40
270.6 Kms| PF #1 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVO
16:23
BOGOLU 41
280.6 Kms| PF #1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNE
16:59
DHONE 42
290.5 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYL
17:19
MALLIYALA 43
301.2 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMD
17:29
LINGANENIDODDI 44
309.8 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDL
17:39
PENDEKALLU 45
316.5 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDD
17:54
EDDULADODDI 46
324.9 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGL
18:09
TUGGALI 47
332.9 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKR
18:24
MADDIKERA 48
347.4 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLGT
18:34
MALLAPPA GATE 49
352.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
19:20
GUNTAKAL JN 50
359.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57425 HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - GUNTAKAL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KACHEGUDA (KCG) --------- Start 09:40 1 No
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA (MXT) 09:42 1 min 09:43 1 No
KACHEGUDA DBR (DQR) 09:45 1 min 09:46 - No
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA (YKA) 09:50 1 min 09:51 2 No
HUPPUGUDA (HPG) 09:54 1 min 09:55 - No
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA (FM) 09:59 1 min 10:00 1 No
BUDVEL (BDVL) 10:07 1 min 10:08 2 No
UMDANAGAR (UR) 10:15 1 min 10:16 1 No
TIMMAPUR (TMX) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
KOTTUR (KOTT) 10:37 1 min 10:38 1 No
HBL NAGAR (HBLN) 10:40 1 min 10:41 1 No
SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 10:47 1 min 10:48 1 No
BALANAGAR (BABR) 11:01 1 min 11:02 1 No
GOLLAPALLY (GLY) 11:17 1 min 11:18 1 No
JADCHERLA (JCL) 11:44 1 min 11:45 1 No
YENUGONDA (YNG) 11:57 1 min 11:58 1 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 1 No
MAHBUBNAGAR TOWN HALT (MHBT) 12:09 1 min 12:10 1 No
MANYAMKONDA (MQN) 12:19 1 min 12:20 1 No
KOTAKADRA (KTKA) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
DEVARKADRE (DKC) 12:29 1 min 12:30 1 No
KAUKUNTLA (KQQ) 12:39 1 min 12:40 1 No
KURUMURTHI (KXI) 12:44 1 min 12:45 1 No
KONNUR (KONN) 12:49 1 min 12:50 - No
WANPARTI ROAD (WPR) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
AJAKOLLU (AJK) 13:19 1 min 13:20 2 No
SRIRAMNAGAR (SRNR) 13:29 1 min 13:30 - No
AREPALLI HALT (ARPL) 13:39 1 min 13:40 - No
GADWAL (GWD) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
PUDURU (PDO) 14:04 1 min 14:05 1 No
PEDDADINNE (PDNA) 14:10 1 min 14:11 1 No
ITKYALA (IKI) 14:22 1 min 14:23 1 No
MANOPAD (MOA) 14:36 1 min 14:37 1 No
JOGULAMBA HALT (SBBJ) 14:51 1 min 14:52 1 No
ALAMPUR ROAD (ALPR) 14:55 1 min 14:56 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 1 No
KOTLA (KOLA) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
DUPADU (DUU) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
ULINDAKONDA (UKD) 16:00 1 min 16:01 1 No
VELDURTI (VDI) 16:12 1 min 16:13 1 No
BOGOLU (BVO) 16:23 1 min 16:24 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
MALLIYALA (MYL) 17:19 1 min 17:20 1 No
LINGANENIDODDI (LMD) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
PENDEKALLU (PDL) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
EDDULADODDI (EDD) 17:54 1 min 17:55 1 No
TUGGALI (TGL) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
MADDIKERA (MKR) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
MALLAPPA GATE (MLGT) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 19:20 End --------- 1 No

57425 HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - GUNTAKAL Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - GUNTAKAL Passenger (57425) train on RailYatri?

A) HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - GUNTAKAL Passenger (57425) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - GUNTAKAL Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - GUNTAKAL Passenger (57425) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - GUNTAKAL Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - GUNTAKAL Passenger (57425)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - GUNTAKAL Passenger (57425) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - GUNTAKAL Passenger (57425) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - GUNTAKAL Passenger (57425)?

A) HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - GUNTAKAL Passenger (57425) runs from KACHEGUDA to GUNTAKAL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - GUNTAKAL Passenger (57425) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - GUNTAKAL Passenger (57425)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - GUNTAKAL Passenger (57425) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name